ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
മുൻ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അടൽ ബിഹാരി വാജ്‌പേയിക്ക് ആദരാഞ്ജലി അർപ്പിച്ച് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തരമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ
16 AUG 2022 1:11PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 16, 2022
മുൻ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ഭാരത രത്‌ന അടൽ ബിഹാരി വാജ്‌പേയിയുടെ ചരമവാർഷിക ദിനത്തിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ഇന്ന് ന്യൂ ഡൽഹിയിലെ 'സദൈവ അടൽ' സ്മാരകം സന്ദർശിച്ച് ആദരാഞ്ജലികൾ അർപ്പിച്ചു.
ആദരണീയനായ അടൽ ജി തന്റെ ജീവിതത്തിലെ ഓരോ നിമിഷവും മാ ഭാരതിയുടെ മഹത്വം വീണ്ടെടുക്കുന്നതിനാണ് ചെലവഴിച്ചതെന്ന് ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ട്വിറ്ററിൽ കുറിച്ചു. ഇന്ത്യൻ രാഷ്ട്രീയത്തിൽ പാവപ്പെട്ടവരുടെ ക്ഷേമത്തിന്റെയും സദ്ഭരണത്തിന്റെയും ഒരു പുതിയ യുഗം ആരംഭിച്ച അദ്ദേഹം, അതേ സമയം ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ധൈര്യവും ശക്തിയും ലോകം തിരിച്ചറിയുന്നതിൽ വലിയ പങ്കു വഹിച്ചു. അദ്ദേഹത്തിന്റെ ചരമവാർഷികമായ ഇന്ന് അദ്ദേഹത്തിന് ആദരാഞ്ജലികൾ.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah paid homage to former Prime Minister Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his death anniversary by visiting 'Sadaiva Atal' memorial in New Delhi today
Revered Atal Bihari Vajpayee spent every moment of his life in restoring the glory of Mother Bharati
He began a new era of welfare of the poor and good governance in Indian politics and at the same time made the world realize the courage and strength of India, tributes to him on his death anniversary today
16 AUG 2022 1:11PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah paid homage to former Prime Minister Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his death anniversary by visiting 'Sadaiva Atal' memorial in New Delhi today.
In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that revered Atal ji spent every moment of his life in restoring the glory of Maa Bharati. He began a new era of welfare of the poor welfare and good governance in Indian politics and at the same time made the world realize the courage and strength of India. Tributes to him on his death anniversary today.