गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री भारत रत्न अटल बिहारी वाजपेयी जी की पुण्यतिथि पर आज नई दिल्ली स्थित ‘सदैव अटल' स्मारक जाकर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
श्रद्धेय अटल जी ने माँ भारती के गौरव को पुनर्स्थापित करने के लिए अपने जीवन का प्रत्येक क्षण खपाया
उन्होंने भारतीय राजनीति में गरीब कल्याण व सुशासन के नए युग की शुरुआत की और साथ ही विश्व को भारत के साहस व शक्ति का भी अहसास कराया, आज उनकी पुण्यतिथि पर उन्हें नमन
16 AUG 2022 1:11PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री भारत रत्न अटल बिहारी वाजपेयी जी की पुण्यतिथि पर आज नई दिल्ली स्थित ‘सदैव अटल' स्मारक जाकर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की।
अपने ट्वीट्स में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि श्रद्धेय अटल जी ने माँ भारती के गौरव को पुनर्स्थापित करने के लिए अपने जीवन का प्रत्येक क्षण खपाया। उन्होंने भारतीय राजनीति में गरीब कल्याण व सुशासन के नए युग की शुरुआत की और साथ ही विश्व को भारत के साहस व शक्ति का भी अहसास कराया। आज उनकी पुण्यतिथि पर उन्हें नमन।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah paid homage to former Prime Minister Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his death anniversary by visiting 'Sadaiva Atal' memorial in New Delhi today
Revered Atal Bihari Vajpayee spent every moment of his life in restoring the glory of Mother Bharati
He began a new era of welfare of the poor and good governance in Indian politics and at the same time made the world realize the courage and strength of India, tributes to him on his death anniversary today
16 AUG 2022 1:11PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah paid homage to former Prime Minister Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his death anniversary by visiting 'Sadaiva Atal' memorial in New Delhi today.
In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that revered Atal ji spent every moment of his life in restoring the glory of Maa Bharati. He began a new era of welfare of the poor welfare and good governance in Indian politics and at the same time made the world realize the courage and strength of India. Tributes to him on his death anniversary today.