امور داخلہ کی وزارت
داخلی امور اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے سابق وزیراعظم بھارت رتن اٹل بہاری واجپئی کو نئی دلی ’سدیو اٹل‘ کا دورہ کرکے ان کی برسی پر انہیں خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
قابل احترام اٹل بہاری واجپئی نے اپنی زندگی کا ہر لمحہ ماں بھارتی کی شان برقرار رکھنے کے لئےگذارا
انہوں نے غریبوں کی بہبوداور بھارتی سیاسیات میں اچھی حکمرانی کا ایک نیا دور شروع کیا اور ساتھ ہی ساتھ دنیا کو بھارت کی شجاعت اور طاقت کو محسوس کرایا
16 AUG 2022 1:11PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے سابق وزیراعظم اٹل بہاری واجپئی کو نئی دلی میں آج سدیو اٹل میموریل جاکر ان کی برسی پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
اپنے ٹوئیٹ پیغامات میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ’’قابل احترام اٹل جی نے اپنی زندگی کا ہر لمحہ ماں بھارتی کی شان کو برقرار رکھنے کے لئے گذارا۔ انہوں نے غریبوں کی بہبود اور بھارتی سیاست میں اچھی حکمرانی کا ایک نیا دور شروع کیاا ور ساتھ ہی ساتھ دنیا کو بھارت کی شجاعت اور طاقت کا احساس کرایا۔آج ان کی برسی پر انہیں خراج عقیدت‘‘۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah paid homage to former Prime Minister Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his death anniversary by visiting 'Sadaiva Atal' memorial in New Delhi today
Revered Atal Bihari Vajpayee spent every moment of his life in restoring the glory of Mother Bharati
He began a new era of welfare of the poor and good governance in Indian politics and at the same time made the world realize the courage and strength of India, tributes to him on his death anniversary today
16 AUG 2022 1:11PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah paid homage to former Prime Minister Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his death anniversary by visiting 'Sadaiva Atal' memorial in New Delhi today.
In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that revered Atal ji spent every moment of his life in restoring the glory of Maa Bharati. He began a new era of welfare of the poor welfare and good governance in Indian politics and at the same time made the world realize the courage and strength of India. Tributes to him on his death anniversary today.