Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Government of India celebrates Har Ghar Tiranga Program
Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan hoisted the National Flag at Jhalkari Bai Statue, Agra, Uttar Pradesh
400 iconic venues across the country host events as part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
16 AUG 2022 11:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India celebrated Har Ghar Tiranga Program from 11th August – 15 August, 2022. Under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav year, the Government of India under the leadership of Hon’ble Prime Minister is celebrating the event at 400 iconic sites across the country.
Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Government of India in collaboration with Uttar Pradesh State Government celebrated the Har Ghar Tiranga Program at Jhalkari Bai Statue, Agra, Uttar Pradesh on 15th August, 2022.
Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan, Hon’ble Minister of State for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Government of India graced the event with his presence as Chief Guest in august presence of various Dignitaries. Hon’ble Minister of State, FAHD hoisted the National Flag at Jhalkari Bai Statue, Agra, Uttar Pradesh and felicitated the family members of Martyrs/Freedom Fighters. The Minister motivated people to actively participate in Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign.
The Government of Uttar Pradesh provided all administrative and logistic support enthusiastically to make the event a grand success.

मत्स्योत्पादन, पशुविकास आणि दुग्धविकास मंत्रालय
भारत सरकारतर्फे ‘हर घर तिरंगा’ कार्यक्रम साजरा
केंद्रीय मंत्री संजीव कुमार बलियान यांनी उत्तर प्रदेशात आग्रा येथे झलकारी बाई यांच्या पुतळ्याजवळ राष्ट्रध्वज फडकविला
स्वातंत्र्याच्या अमृतमहोत्सवी सोहळ्याचा भाग म्हणून देशातील महत्त्वाच्या 400 स्थळांवर विविध कार्यक्रमांचे आयोजन
16 AUG 2022 11:41AM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्र सरकारने 11 ऑगस्ट ते 15 ऑगस्ट 2022 या कालावधीत ‘हर घर तिरंगा’ कार्यक्रम साजरा केला. स्वातंत्राच्या अमृतमहोत्सवी सोहळ्याचा भाग म्हणून केंद्र सरकारने पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली देशातील महत्त्वाच्या 400 ठिकाणी विविध कार्यक्रमांचे आयोजन केले होते.
केंद्रीय मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन आणि दुग्धविकास मंत्रालयाने उत्तर प्रदेश राज्य सरकारच्या सहकार्यासह काल 15 ऑगस्ट 2022 रोजी आग्रा येथील झलकारी बाई यांच्या पुतळ्याजवळ ‘हर घर तिरंगा’ कार्यक्रम साजरा केला.
या कार्यक्रमाला इतर मान्यवरांसह, केंद्रीय मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन आणि दुग्धविकास राज्यमंत्री डॉ.संजीव कुमार बलियान प्रमुख पाहुणे म्हणून उपस्थित होते. यावेळी, केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. बलियान यांच्या हस्ते आग्रा येथील झलकारी बाई यांच्या पुतळ्याजवळ राष्ट्रध्वज फडकविण्यात आला. याप्रसंगी त्यांनी अनेक स्वातंत्र्य सैनिक तसेच हुतात्म्यांचे कुटुंबीय यांचा सत्कार देखील केला. केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ.बलियान यांनी यावेळी उपस्थित जनतेला ‘हर घर तिरंगा’ अभियानात सक्रियपणे सहभागी होण्याचे आवाहन केले.
या कार्यक्रमाची यशस्वी अंमलबजावणी होण्यासाठी, उत्तर प्रदेश सरकारने सर्व प्रशासनिक आणि वाहतूकविषयक मदत पुरविली.