Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Government of India celebrates Har Ghar Tiranga Program
Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan hoisted the National Flag at Jhalkari Bai Statue, Agra, Uttar Pradesh
400 iconic venues across the country host events as part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
16 AUG 2022 11:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India celebrated Har Ghar Tiranga Program from 11th August – 15 August, 2022. Under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav year, the Government of India under the leadership of Hon’ble Prime Minister is celebrating the event at 400 iconic sites across the country.
Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Government of India in collaboration with Uttar Pradesh State Government celebrated the Har Ghar Tiranga Program at Jhalkari Bai Statue, Agra, Uttar Pradesh on 15th August, 2022.
Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan, Hon’ble Minister of State for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Government of India graced the event with his presence as Chief Guest in august presence of various Dignitaries. Hon’ble Minister of State, FAHD hoisted the National Flag at Jhalkari Bai Statue, Agra, Uttar Pradesh and felicitated the family members of Martyrs/Freedom Fighters. The Minister motivated people to actively participate in Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign.
The Government of Uttar Pradesh provided all administrative and logistic support enthusiastically to make the event a grand success.

मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार की ओर से हर घर तिरंगा कार्यक्रम का आयोजन
श्री संजीव कुमार बालयान ने आगरा, उत्‍तर प्रदेश में झलकारी बाई की प्रतिमा पर राष्‍ट्रीय ध्‍वज फहराया
आज़ादी का अमृत महोत्‍सव के अंतर्गत देश भर में 400 प्रतिष्ठित स्‍थलों पर कार्यक्रमों का आयोजन
16 AUG 2022 11:41AM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार ने 11 अगस्त से 15 अगस्त, 2022 तक हर घर तिरंगा कार्यक्रम का आयोजन किया। आज़ादी का अमृत महोत्सव वर्ष के अंतर्गत, माननीय प्रधानमंत्री के नेतृत्व में भारत सरकार देश भर के 400 प्रतिष्ठित स्थलों पर इसका आयोजन किया।
मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार ने उत्तर प्रदेश सरकार के सहयोग से 15 अगस्त, 2022 को आगरा, उत्तर प्रदेश में झलकारी बाई की प्रतिमा पर हर घर तिरंगा कार्यक्रम मनाया।
माननीय मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी राज्य मंत्री, भारत सरकार डॉ. संजीव कुमार बालयान ने मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में अपनी उपस्थिति से इस कार्यक्रम की शोभा बढ़ाई। इस अवसर पर विभिन्न गणमान्य व्यक्तियों की गरिमामयी उपस्थिति रही। माननीय, मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी राज्य मंत्री ने आगरा, उत्तर प्रदेश में झलकारी बाई की प्रतिमा पर राष्ट्रीय ध्वज फहराया और शहीदों/स्वतंत्रता सेनानियों के परिजनों को सम्मानित किया। श्री बालयान ने लोगों को हर घर तिरंगा अभियान में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लेने के लिए प्रेरित किया।
उत्तर प्रदेश सरकार ने इस आयोजन की अपार सफलता के लिए उत्साहपूर्वक सभी प्रकार की प्रशासनिक और लॉजिस्टिक सहायता उपलब्‍ध कराई।