Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a stampede at the Khatu Shyamji Temple complex in Sikar Rajasthan
08 AUG 2022 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a stampede at the Khatu Shyamji Temple complex in Sikar Rajasthan.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Saddened by the loss of lives due to a stampede at the Khatu Shyamji Temple complex in Sikar, Rajasthan. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. I pray that those who are injured recover at the earliest."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରାଜସ୍ଥାନର ସିକାର ସ୍ଥିତ ଖାତୁ ଶ୍ୟାମଜୀ ମନ୍ଦିର ସୌଧରେ ଦଳାଚକଟା ଯୋଗୁଁ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
08 AUG 2022 9:22AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନର ସିଖର ସ୍ଥିତ ଖାତୁ ଶ୍ୟାମଜୀ ମନ୍ଦିର ସୌଧରେ ଦଳଚକଟା ହେତୁ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଗଭୀର ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ରାଜସ୍ଥାନର ସିକର ସ୍ଥିତ ଖାତୁ ଶ୍ୟାମଜୀ ମନ୍ଦିର ସୌଧରେ ଦଳାଚକଟା ହେତୁ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଦୁଃଖିତ । ମୋର ଚିନ୍ତାଧାରା ଶୋକସନ୍ତପ୍ତ ପରିବାରବର୍ଗଙ୍କ ସହ ଅଛି । ମୁଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରୁଛି ଯେ ଆହତମାନେ ଶୀଘ୍ର ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୁଅନ୍ତୁ ।”