Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a stampede at the Khatu Shyamji Temple complex in Sikar Rajasthan
08 AUG 2022 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a stampede at the Khatu Shyamji Temple complex in Sikar Rajasthan.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Saddened by the loss of lives due to a stampede at the Khatu Shyamji Temple complex in Sikar, Rajasthan. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. I pray that those who are injured recover at the earliest."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے راجستھان کے سیکر میں کھٹو شیام جی مندر کے احاطے میں بھگدڑ کی وجہ سے جانی نقصان پر افسوس کا اظہار کیا
08 AUG 2022 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے راجستھان کے سیکر میں کھٹو شیام جی مندر کے احاطے میں بھگدڑ کی وجہ سے جانی نقصان پر گہرے صدمے افسوس کااظہار کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
‘‘راجستھان کے سیکر میں کھٹو شیام جی مندر کے احاطے میں بھگدڑ کی وجہ سے ہونے والے جانی نقصان سے تکلیف پہنچی ہے۔ میری تمام ہمدردیاں سوگوار کنبوں کے ساتھ ہیں۔ میں زخمی افراد کی جلد صحت یابی کے لئےدعا گو ہوں۔’’