Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a stampede at the Khatu Shyamji Temple complex in Sikar Rajasthan
08 AUG 2022 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a stampede at the Khatu Shyamji Temple complex in Sikar Rajasthan.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Saddened by the loss of lives due to a stampede at the Khatu Shyamji Temple complex in Sikar, Rajasthan. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. I pray that those who are injured recover at the earliest."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਦੇ ਸੀਕਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਖਾਟੂ ਸ਼ਿਆਮਜੀ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਪਰਿਸਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਗਦੜ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ‘ਤੇ ਸੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ
08 AUG 2022 9:22AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਦੇ ਸੀਕਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਖਾਟੂ ਸ਼ਿਆਮਜੀ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਪਰਿਸਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਗਦੜ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ‘ਤੇ ਗਹਿਰਾ ਦੁਖ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਦੇ ਸੀਕਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਖਾਟੂ ਸ਼ਿਆਮਜੀ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਪਰਿਸਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਗਦੜ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ਤੋਂ ਦੁਖੀ ਹਾਂ। ਮੇਰੀਆਂ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੁਖੀ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹਨ। ਮੈਂ ਜ਼ਖ਼ਮੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਜਲਦੀ ਤੋਂ ਜਲਦੀ ਤੰਦਰੁਸਤ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।”