Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a stampede at the Khatu Shyamji Temple complex in Sikar Rajasthan
08 AUG 2022 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a stampede at the Khatu Shyamji Temple complex in Sikar Rajasthan.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Saddened by the loss of lives due to a stampede at the Khatu Shyamji Temple complex in Sikar, Rajasthan. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. I pray that those who are injured recover at the earliest."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राजस्थान के सीकर में खाटू श्यामजी मंदिर परिसर में भगदड़ के कारण हुई लोगों की मौत पर शोक व्यक्त किया
08 AUG 2022 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने राजस्थान के सीकर में खाटू श्यामजी मंदिर परिसर में भगदड़ के कारण हुई लोगों की मौत पर गहरा दुःख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"राजस्थान के सीकर में खाटू श्यामजी मंदिर परिसर में भगदड़ के कारण हुई लोगों की मौत से दुःखी हूं। मेरी संवेदनाएं शोक संतप्त परिवारों के साथ हैं। मैं ईश्वर से घायल हुए लोगों के जल्द से जल्द स्वस्थ होने की प्रार्थना करता हूं।”