Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a stampede at the Khatu Shyamji Temple complex in Sikar Rajasthan
08 AUG 2022 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a stampede at the Khatu Shyamji Temple complex in Sikar Rajasthan.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Saddened by the loss of lives due to a stampede at the Khatu Shyamji Temple complex in Sikar, Rajasthan. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. I pray that those who are injured recover at the earliest."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রাজস্থানের খাতু শ্যামাজি মন্দিরে পদপিষ্ট হয়ে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় শোকাহত প্রধানমন্ত্রী
08 AUG 2022 9:22AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৮ আগস্ট ২০২২
রাজস্থানের খাতু শ্যামাজি মন্দিরে পদপিষ্ট হয়ে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় গভীর শোক ও দুঃখ প্রকাশ করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
“রাজস্থানের শিকার-এ খাতু শ্যামাজি মন্দির কমপ্লেক্সে পদপিষ্ট হয়ে মৃত্যুর ঘটনায় আমি শোকাহত। শোকসন্তপ্ত পরিবারগুলির জন্য আমি চিন্তিত। ঘটনায় যাঁরা আহত হয়েছেন তাঁরা দ্রুত সুস্থ হয়ে উঠুন এই প্রার্থনা জানাই।” – এক ট্যুইট বার্তার মাধ্যমে এইভাবেই শোক ও দুঃখ প্রকাশ করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।