Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Nikhat Zareen for winning the Gold medal in Women’s 50kg Boxing at CWG 2022
07 AUG 2022 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Nikhat Zareen for winning the Gold medal in Women’s 50kg Boxing at Commonwealth Games, 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Nikhat Zareen is India’s pride. She is a world class athlete who is admired for her skills. I congratulate her on winning a Gold medal at the CWG. Excelling in various tournaments, she has shown great consistency. Best wishes for her future endeavours. #Cheer4India”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কমনওয়েলথ গেমস, ২০২২-এ মহিলাদের ৫০ কেজি বক্সিং-এ স্বর্ণ পদক জয়ী নিখাত জারিনকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
07 AUG 2022 8:11PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৭ আগস্ট ২০২২
কমনওয়েলথ গেমস, ২০২২-এ মহিলাদের ৫০ কেজি বক্সিং-এ স্বর্ণ পদক জয়ী নিখাত জারিনকে অভিনন্দিত করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় তিনি বলেছেন :
“নিখাত জারিন ভারতের গর্ব। বিশ্বমানের এই অ্যাথলিট তাঁর দক্ষতার জন্য প্রশংসা লাভ করেছেন। কমনওয়েলথ গেমসে সোনার পদক লাভের জন্য আমি তাঁকে অভিনন্দন জানাই। বিভিন্ন টুর্নামেন্টে অংশগ্রহণ করে তিনি তাঁর পারদর্শিতা ও ধারাবাহিকতার স্বাক্ষর রেখেছেন। তাঁর পরবর্তী প্রচেষ্টার জন্য শুভকামনা জানাই। #Cheer4India”