Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian boxer, Mohammad Hussamuddin for winning the Bronze Medal in Men's 57 Kg event
07 AUG 2022 8:28AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian boxer, Mohammad Hussamuddin for winning the Bronze Medal in Men's 57 Kg event at Birmingham CWG 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Mohammad Hussamuddin is an excellent boxer who has succeeded in many sporting events. Powered by wonderful techniques and a spirit of resilience, this bright athlete wins a Bronze medal in the Men's 57kg event at Birmingham. Congrats to him. I wish him the very best. #Cheer4India"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কমনওয়েলথ ক্রীড়া প্রতিযোগিতায় পুরুষদের ৫৭ কেজি বক্সিং-এ ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ী মহম্মদ হুসামুদ্দিন’কে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
07 AUG 2022 8:28AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৭ অগাস্ট, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বার্মিংহাম কমনওয়েলথ ক্রীড়া প্রতিযোগিতায় পুরুষদের ৫৭ কেজি বক্সিং-এ ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ী মহম্মদ হুসামুদ্দিন’কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “মহম্মদ হুসামুদ্দিন একজন দারুন বক্সার, যিনি বিভিন্ন প্রতিযোগিতায় সাফল্য অর্জন করেছেন। তাঁর অনবদ্য কৌশল এবং প্রাণবন্ত স্বভাবের জন্য এই উজ্জ্বল ক্রীড়াবিদ বার্মিংহামে কমনওয়েলথ ক্রীড়া প্রতিযোগিতায় পুরুষদের ৫৭ কেজি বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয় করেছেন। তাঁকে অভিনন্দন জানাই এবং তাঁর সাফল্য কামনা করি। #Cheer4India"।