Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian boxer, Mohammad Hussamuddin for winning the Bronze Medal in Men's 57 Kg event
07 AUG 2022 8:28AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian boxer, Mohammad Hussamuddin for winning the Bronze Medal in Men's 57 Kg event at Birmingham CWG 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Mohammad Hussamuddin is an excellent boxer who has succeeded in many sporting events. Powered by wonderful techniques and a spirit of resilience, this bright athlete wins a Bronze medal in the Men's 57kg event at Birmingham. Congrats to him. I wish him the very best. #Cheer4India"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পুৰুষৰ ৫৭ কিলোগ্ৰাম ইভেণ্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক বিজয়ী ভাৰতীয় বক্সাৰ মহম্মদ হুচামুদ্দিনক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
07 AUG 2022 8:28AM by PIB Guwahati
বাৰ্মিংহামত অনুষ্ঠিত কমনৱেলথ গেমছত পুৰুষৰ ৫৭ কিলোগ্ৰাম ইভেণ্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় বক্সাৰ মহম্মদ হুচামুদ্দিনক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে;
"মহম্মদ হুচামুদ্দিন এজন উৎকৃষ্ট বক্সাৰ যিয়ে বহুতো ক্ৰীড়া প্ৰতিযোগিতাত সফলতা অৰ্জন কৰিছে। আশ্চৰ্যকৰ কৌশল আৰু প্ৰাণৱন্ত স্বভাৱৰ বাবে এই উজ্জ্বল ক্ৰীড়াবিদজনে বাৰ্মিংহামত পুৰুষৰ ৫৭ কিলোগ্ৰাম ইভেণ্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰিছে। তেওঁক অভিনন্দন। মই তেওঁক শুভকামনা জনাইছোঁ। #Cheer4India"