Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to the wrestler, Deepak Nehra on winning Bronze Medal in Men's Freestyle 97 Kg wrestling
07 AUG 2022 8:16AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended best wishes to thw wrestler, Deepak Nehra on winning Bronze Medal in Men's Freestyle 97 Kg wrestling at Birmingham CWG 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Another wrestler, another laurel for India! Glad that Deepak Nehra has won the Bronze medal in the CWG22 Freestyle Wrestling event. Deepak has displayed remarkable grit and commitment. My best wishes to him for his upcoming endeavours. #Cheer4India"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পুৰুষৰ ফ্ৰীষ্টাইল ৯৭ কেজি ৰেষ্টলিঙত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰা দীপক নেহৰাক শুভেচ্ছা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
07 AUG 2022 8:16AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বাৰ্মিংহাম চিডব্লিউজি, ২০২২ ত পুৰুষৰ ফ্ৰীষ্টাইল ৯৭ কেজি ৰেষ্টলিঙত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভৰ বাবে মল্লযুঁজাৰু দীপক নেহৰালৈ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এইবুলি টুইট কৰে;
"আন এগৰাকী মল্লযুঁজাৰু, ভাৰতৰ বাবে আন এক খ্যাতি! দীপক নেহৰাই চিডব্লিউজি, ২০২২ ত ফ্ৰীষ্টাইল ৰেষ্টলিং ইভেন্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰাত আনন্দিত হৈছো। দীপকে প্ৰশংসনীয় ধৈৰ্য্য আৰু দায়বদ্ধতা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছে। তেওঁৰ অনাগত প্ৰচেষ্টাৰাজিৰ বাবে মোৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলো। #Cheer4India"