Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to the wrestler, Deepak Nehra on winning Bronze Medal in Men's Freestyle 97 Kg wrestling
07 AUG 2022 8:16AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended best wishes to thw wrestler, Deepak Nehra on winning Bronze Medal in Men's Freestyle 97 Kg wrestling at Birmingham CWG 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Another wrestler, another laurel for India! Glad that Deepak Nehra has won the Bronze medal in the CWG22 Freestyle Wrestling event. Deepak has displayed remarkable grit and commitment. My best wishes to him for his upcoming endeavours. #Cheer4India"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কমনওয়েলথ ক্রীড়া প্রতিযোগিতায় পুরুষদের ৯৭ কেজি ফ্রিস্টাইল কুস্তিতে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ী দীপক নেহরা’কে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
07 AUG 2022 8:16AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৭ অগাস্ট, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বার্মিংহামে কমনওয়েলথ ক্রীড়া প্রতিযোগিতায় পুরুষদের ৯৭ কেজি ফ্রিস্টাইল কুস্তিতে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ী দীপক নেহরা’কে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “আরেকজন কুস্তিগীর, ভারতের আরেক রত্ন! কমনওয়েলথ ক্রীড়া প্রতিযোগিতায় ফ্রিস্টাইল কুস্তিতে দীপক নেহরার ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ে আমি আনন্দিত। দীপক তাঁর সাহস ও নিষ্ঠার প্রমাণ দিয়েছেন। আগামী দিনে তাঁর আরও সাফল্য কামনা করি #Cheer4India"