Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to the wrestler, Deepak Nehra on winning Bronze Medal in Men's Freestyle 97 Kg wrestling
07 AUG 2022 8:16AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended best wishes to thw wrestler, Deepak Nehra on winning Bronze Medal in Men's Freestyle 97 Kg wrestling at Birmingham CWG 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Another wrestler, another laurel for India! Glad that Deepak Nehra has won the Bronze medal in the CWG22 Freestyle Wrestling event. Deepak has displayed remarkable grit and commitment. My best wishes to him for his upcoming endeavours. #Cheer4India"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.এম.না রেস্তলর, দীপক নেহরানা নুপাগী কে.জি. ৯৭কী ফ্রীস্তাইল রেস্তলিংদা ব্রোঞ্জ মেদল লৌরকপদা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
07 AUG 2022 8:16AM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা বর্মিংহম সি.দবল্যু.জি. ২০২২দা রেস্তলর, দীপক নেহরানা নুপাগী কে.জি. ৯৭কী ফ্রীস্তাইল রেস্তলিংদা ব্রোঞ্জ মেদল লৌরকপদা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ত্বিত তৌখি;
“অতোপ্পা রেস্তলর অমনসু ভারতকী মীংচৎ পুরকপা ঙমখ্রে! দীপক নেহরানা সি.দবল্যু.জি.২২দা ফ্রীস্তাইল রেস্তলিং ইভেন্ততা ব্রোঞ্জ মেদল লৌরকপদা নুংঙাইবা পোকই। দীপকনা শীংথানীংঙাই ওইবা থৌনা লিংজেল উৎপা ঙমখি। মহাক্কী তুংগী পুন্সিদা মাইপাকপ্নবগীদমক ঐহাক্না য়াইফ-মঙ্গোল পীজরি। #Cheer4India”