Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to the wrestler, Deepak Nehra on winning Bronze Medal in Men's Freestyle 97 Kg wrestling
07 AUG 2022 8:16AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended best wishes to thw wrestler, Deepak Nehra on winning Bronze Medal in Men's Freestyle 97 Kg wrestling at Birmingham CWG 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Another wrestler, another laurel for India! Glad that Deepak Nehra has won the Bronze medal in the CWG22 Freestyle Wrestling event. Deepak has displayed remarkable grit and commitment. My best wishes to him for his upcoming endeavours. #Cheer4India"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પીએમએ કુસ્તીબાજ દીપક નેહરાને પુરુષોની ફ્રી સ્ટાઇલ 97 કિગ્રા કુસ્તીમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
07 AUG 2022 8:16AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ બર્મિંગહામ CWG 2022માં મેન્સ ફ્રીસ્ટાઈલ 97 કિગ્રા કુસ્તીમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ કુસ્તીબાજ દીપક નેહરાને શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"અન્ય કુસ્તીબાજ, ભારત માટે વધુ એક સિધ્ધિ! ખુશી છે કે દીપક નેહરાએ CWG22 ફ્રીસ્ટાઈલ રેસલિંગ ઈવેન્ટમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીત્યો છે. દીપકે અસાધારણ ધૈર્ય અને પ્રતિબદ્ધતા દર્શાવી છે. તેના આગામી પ્રયાસો માટે તેને મારી શુભેચ્છાઓ. #Cheer4India"