Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to the wrestler, Deepak Nehra on winning Bronze Medal in Men's Freestyle 97 Kg wrestling
07 AUG 2022 8:16AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended best wishes to thw wrestler, Deepak Nehra on winning Bronze Medal in Men's Freestyle 97 Kg wrestling at Birmingham CWG 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Another wrestler, another laurel for India! Glad that Deepak Nehra has won the Bronze medal in the CWG22 Freestyle Wrestling event. Deepak has displayed remarkable grit and commitment. My best wishes to him for his upcoming endeavours. #Cheer4India"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पुरुष फ्रीस्टाइल 97 किलोग्राम भार वर्ग कुश्ती में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर पहलवान दीपक नेहरा को शुभकामनाएं दीं
07 AUG 2022 8:16AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पहलवान दीपक नेहरा को बर्मिंघम राष्ट्रमंडल खेल 2022 में पुरुष फ्रीस्टाइल 97 किलोग्राम भार वर्ग कुश्ती में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
अपने एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा,
एक और पहलवान की ओर से भारत के लिए एक और सम्मान! मुझे प्रसन्नता है कि दीपक नेहरा ने सीडब्ल्यूजी22 फ्रीस्टाइल कुश्ती स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीता है। दीपक ने उल्लेखनीय साहस और प्रतिबद्धता का प्रदर्शन किया है। उनके आगामी प्रयासों के लिए उन्हें मेरी शुभकामनाएं।