Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates wrestler, Pooja Sihag on winning Bronze Medal in Women's 76 Kg Wrestling
07 AUG 2022 8:21AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated wrestler, Pooja Sihag on winning Bronze Medal in Women's 76 Kg Wrestling at Birmingham CWG 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Pooja Sihag has made a mark for herself as a talented wrestler. She has overcome many challenges thanks to her never say die attitude. She has won a Bronze at the CWG 2022. Congratulations to her. I am confident she will keep making India proud in the times to come. #Cheer4India"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମହିଳା ୭୬ କିଲୋଗ୍ରାମ କୁସ୍ତିରେ କାଂସ୍ୟପଦକ ବିଜେତା ପୂଜା ସିହାଗଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
07 AUG 2022 8:21AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ କ୍ରୀଡା ୨୦୨୨ରେ ମହିଳା ୭୬ କିଲୋଗ୍ରାମ ବର୍ଗ କୁସ୍ତିରେ କାଂସ୍ୟପଦକ ବିଜେତା କୁସ୍ତିଯୋଦ୍ଧା ପୂଜା ସିହାଗଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଜଣେ ପ୍ରତିଭାବାନ କୁସ୍ତିଯୋଦ୍ଧା ଭାବେ ପୂଜା ସିହାଗ ନିଜ ପାଇଁ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ସ୍ଥାନ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିଛନ୍ତି । ନିଜ ଲଢୁଆ ମନୋଭାବ ପାଇଁ ସେ ଅନେକ ବାଧାବିଘ୍ନ ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ରାଜ୍ୟଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ କ୍ରୀଡା ୨୦୨୨ରେ ସେ କାଂସ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଛନ୍ତି । ତାଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ଆଗାମୀ ଦିନରେ ସେ ଭାରତକୁ ଗର୍ବିତ କରିବେ ବୋଲି ଦୃଢ ନିଶ୍ଚିତ । ।#Cheer4India”