Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates wrestler, Pooja Sihag on winning Bronze Medal in Women's 76 Kg Wrestling
07 AUG 2022 8:21AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated wrestler, Pooja Sihag on winning Bronze Medal in Women's 76 Kg Wrestling at Birmingham CWG 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Pooja Sihag has made a mark for herself as a talented wrestler. She has overcome many challenges thanks to her never say die attitude. She has won a Bronze at the CWG 2022. Congratulations to her. I am confident she will keep making India proud in the times to come. #Cheer4India"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महिलाओं के 76 किलोग्राम भार वर्ग कुश्ती में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर पहलवान पूजा सिहाग को बधाई दी
07 AUG 2022 8:21AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने पहलवान पूजा सिहाग को बर्मिंघम राष्ट्रमंडल खेल 2022 में महिलाओं की 76 किलोग्राम भार वर्ग कुश्ती में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी है।
अपने एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि,
पूजा सिहाग ने एक प्रतिभाशाली पहलवान के रूप में स्वयं के लिए एक पहचान बनाई है। उन्होने कई चुनौतियों पर विजय प्राप्त की है। उनकी कभी न हारने वाली इच्छाशक्ति को धन्यवाद। उन्होने सीडब्ल्यूजी 2022 में कांस्य पदक जीता है। उन्हें शुभकामनाएं। मुझे विश्वास है कि आने वाले समय में वह भारत को इसी तरह गौरवान्वित करती रहेंगी।