Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Jaismine for winning Bronze Medal in women's 60 KG Boxing
06 AUG 2022 10:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Jaismine for winning Bronze Medal in women's 60 KG Boxing at Birmingham CWG 2022.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Indian athletes at the CWG are excelling in different sports. Glad that Jaismine Lamboria has won a Bronze medal in Boxing. Her sporting success augurs well for the future of Indian boxing. May she keep attaining glory in the coming years. #Cheer4India"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মহিলাৰ ৬০কিলোগ্ৰাম শাখাৰ বক্সিং-ত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক বিজেতা জেছমিনক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
06 AUG 2022 10:06PM by PIB Guwahati
‘কমনৱেল্থ ক্ৰীড়া সমাৰোহ ২০২২’ত মহিলাৰ ৬০কিলোগ্ৰাম শাখাৰ বক্সিং-ত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক বিজেতা জেছমিনক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
এই সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰকাশিত এক টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“চিডব্লিউজি-ত ভাৰতীয় এথলেটসকলে ভিন্ন ৰূপৰ ক্ৰীড়াশৈলী প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছে। বক্সিং-ত জেছমিন লাম্বৰিয়াই এটা ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰা বুলি শুনি আনন্দিত হৈছো। তেওঁ লাভ কৰা সাফল্য ভাৰতীয় বক্সিং-ৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ বাবে মংগলদায়ক হ’ব। আহিবলগীয়া দিনবোৰত তেওঁ গৌৰৱময় ধাৰা অব্যাহত ৰাখক।#Cheer4India