Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Jaismine for winning Bronze Medal in women's 60 KG Boxing
06 AUG 2022 10:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Jaismine for winning Bronze Medal in women's 60 KG Boxing at Birmingham CWG 2022.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Indian athletes at the CWG are excelling in different sports. Glad that Jaismine Lamboria has won a Bronze medal in Boxing. Her sporting success augurs well for the future of Indian boxing. May she keep attaining glory in the coming years. #Cheer4India"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମହିଳା ୬୦ କିଲୋଗ୍ରାମ ବକ୍ସିଂରେ କାସ୍ୟପଦକ ବିଜେତା ଜସ୍ମିନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
06 AUG 2022 10:06PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ବର୍ମିଂହାମ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ କ୍ରୀଡା ୨୦୨୨ରେ ମହିଳା ୬୦ କିଲୋଗ୍ରାମ ବକ୍ସିଂରେ କାଂସ୍ୟପଦକ ବିଜେତା ଜସ୍ମିନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ରାଜ୍ୟଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ କ୍ରୀଡାର ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ରୀଡାରେ ଭାରତୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡାବିତମାନେ ଉତ୍କୃଷ୍ଟ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରୁଛନ୍ତି । ଜସ୍ମିନ ଲାମ୍ବୋରିଆ ବକ୍ସିଂରେ କାଂସ୍ୟପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ଆନନ୍ଦିତ । ଭବିଷ୍ୟତରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ସେ ଆହୁରି ସଫଳତା ପାଆନ୍ତୁ ବୋଲି କାମନା ।#Cheer4India”