Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Jaismine for winning Bronze Medal in women's 60 KG Boxing
06 AUG 2022 10:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Jaismine for winning Bronze Medal in women's 60 KG Boxing at Birmingham CWG 2022.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Indian athletes at the CWG are excelling in different sports. Glad that Jaismine Lamboria has won a Bronze medal in Boxing. Her sporting success augurs well for the future of Indian boxing. May she keep attaining glory in the coming years. #Cheer4India"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महिलाओं के 60 किलोग्राम भार वर्ग में मुक्केबाजी की स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर जैस्मिन को बधाई दी
06 AUG 2022 10:06PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने बर्मिंघम में आयोजित राष्ट्रमंडल खेल 2022 में महिलाओं के 60 किलोग्राम भार वर्ग में मुक्केबाजी की स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर जैस्मिन को बधाई दी है।
अपने एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“राष्ट्रमंडल खेलों में भारतीय एथलीट विभिन्न स्पर्धाओं में उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन कर रहे हैं। मुझे खुशी है कि जैस्मिन लम्बोरिया ने मुक्केबाजी में कांस्य पदक जीता है। उनकी यह सफलता भारतीय मुक्केबाजी के भविष्य के लिए अच्छी है। आने वाले वर्षों में वह और अधिक ख्याति अर्जित करती रहें। #Cheer4India"