Ministry of Communications
Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign: Post Offices to remain open on all days including on holidays till Independence Day
It will facilitate sale and delivery of National flags under Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign
06 AUG 2022 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
To facilitate the sales and distribution of National Flags under Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign, all Post Offices will function on holidays, falling before Independence Day 2022.
All delivery Post Offices and other important post offices, across the country will be functional to the extent for supporting this public campaign.
Special arrangements will be made for the sale of National Flags on public holidays i.e. on 7th, 9th and 14th August 2022 through at least one counter at Post Offices. Special arrangements will also be made for the delivery of the National Flags in all delivery Post Offices.

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
ہر گھر ترنگا مہم: ڈاک گھر یوم آزادی تک چھٹیوں سمیت سبھی دن کھلے رہیں گے
اس سے ہر گھر ترنگا مہم کے تحت قومی پرچم کی فروخت اور تقسیم کی سہولت ملے گی
06 AUG 2022 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
ہر گھر ترنگا مہم کے تحت قومی پرچم کی فروخت اور تقسیم کی سہولت کے لئے سبھی ڈاک گھر یوم آزادی 2022 سے قبل چھٹی کے دنوں میں بھی کھلے رہیں گے۔
ملک بھر میں سبھی ڈیلیوری ڈاک گھر اور دیگر اہم ڈاک گھر، اس عوامی مہم کی حمایت کے لئے کھلے رہیں گے۔
عوامی چھٹی کے دنوں یعنی 7، 9 اور 14 اگست 2022 کو ڈاک گھروں میں کم از کم ایک کاؤنٹر کے ذریعے قومی پرچم کی فروخت کا خصوصی نظم کیا جائے گا۔ سبھی ڈیلیوری ڈاک گھروں میں قومی پرچم کے تقسیم کا بھی خصوصی انتظام کیا جائے گا۔