Ministry of Communications
Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign: Post Offices to remain open on all days including on holidays till Independence Day
It will facilitate sale and delivery of National flags under Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign
06 AUG 2022 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
To facilitate the sales and distribution of National Flags under Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign, all Post Offices will function on holidays, falling before Independence Day 2022.
All delivery Post Offices and other important post offices, across the country will be functional to the extent for supporting this public campaign.
Special arrangements will be made for the sale of National Flags on public holidays i.e. on 7th, 9th and 14th August 2022 through at least one counter at Post Offices. Special arrangements will also be made for the delivery of the National Flags in all delivery Post Offices.

ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾಹಿತಿ ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಹರ್ ಘರ್ ತಿರಂಗಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನ: ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯ ದಿನಾಚರಣೆಯವರೆಗೆ ರಜಾದಿನಗಳೂ ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ದಿನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಕಾರ್ಯ ನಿರ್ವಹಿಸುವ ಅಂಚೆ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳು
ಇದು ಹರ್ ಘರ್ ತಿರಂಗಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಧ್ವಜಗಳ ಮಾರಾಟ ಮತ್ತು ವಿತರಣೆಗೆ ಅನುಕೂಲ ಕಲ್ಪಿಸುತ್ತದೆ
06 AUG 2022 6:30PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಹರ್ ಘರ್ ತಿರಂಗಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಧ್ವಜಗಳ ಮಾರಾಟ ಮತ್ತು ವಿತರಣೆಗೆ ಅನುವಾಗುವಂತೆ, ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಅಂಚೆ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳು 2022ರ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯ ದಿನಾಚರಣೆಗೆ ಮುನ್ನ ಬರುವ ರಜಾದಿನಗಳಲ್ಲೂ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಹಿಸುತ್ತವೆ.
ಈ ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಅಭಿಯಾನವನ್ನು ಬೆಂಬಲಿಸಲು ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ವಿತರಣಾ ಅಂಚೆ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಇತರ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಅಂಚೆ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳು ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಹಿಸುತ್ತವೆ.
ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ರಜಾದಿನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಅಂದರೆ 2022ರ ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 7, 9 ಮತ್ತು 14 ರಂದು ಅಂಚೆ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಕನಿಷ್ಠ ಒಂದು ಕೌಂಟರ್ ಮೂಲಕ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಧ್ವಜಗಳ ಮಾರಾಟಕ್ಕೆ ವಿಶೇಷ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆ ಮಾಡಲಾಗುವುದು. ಎಲ್ಲಾ ವಿತರಣಾ ಅಂಚೆ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಧ್ವಜಗಳ ವಿತರಣೆಗೆ ವಿಶೇಷ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಗಳನ್ನು ಸಹ ಮಾಡಲಾಗುವುದು.