Ministry of Communications
Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign: Post Offices to remain open on all days including on holidays till Independence Day
It will facilitate sale and delivery of National flags under Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign
06 AUG 2022 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
To facilitate the sales and distribution of National Flags under Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign, all Post Offices will function on holidays, falling before Independence Day 2022.
All delivery Post Offices and other important post offices, across the country will be functional to the extent for supporting this public campaign.
Special arrangements will be made for the sale of National Flags on public holidays i.e. on 7th, 9th and 14th August 2022 through at least one counter at Post Offices. Special arrangements will also be made for the delivery of the National Flags in all delivery Post Offices.

যোগাযোগওতথ্যপ্রযুক্তিমন্ত্রক
হর ঘর তিরঙ্গা প্রচারাভিযান: স্বাধীনতা দিবস পর্যন্ত ডাকঘর ছুটির দিন সহ সবদিনই খোলা থাকবে
হর ঘর তিরঙ্গা প্রচারাভিযানের আওতায় এখান থেকে জাতীয় পতাকা বিক্রয় ও সরবরাহ করা হবে
06 AUG 2022 6:30PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৬ অগাস্ট, ২০২২
হর ঘর তিরঙ্গা প্রচারাভিযানের আওতায় জাতীয় পতাকা বিক্রয় ও সরবরাহের জন্য ডাকঘর স্বাধীনতা দিবস পর্যন্ত ছুটির দিনও খোলা থাকবে।
সারা দেশে এই জনপ্রচারাভিযানে সহায়তা করতে সব ডাকঘরগুলিতেই কাজ হবে। ডাকঘরে ৭, ৯ ও ১৪ অগাস্ট এই সাধারণ ছুটির দিনগুলিতে জাতীয় পতাকা বিক্রয়ের জন্য বিশেষ ব্যবস্থা করা হবে। সব ডাকঘরেই অন্তত একটি কাউন্টার খোলা থাকবে। জাতীয় পতাকা পৌঁছে দেওয়ার জন্য বিশেষ ব্যবস্থা চালু থাকবে ডাকঘরগুলিতে।