Ministry of Communications
Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign: Post Offices to remain open on all days including on holidays till Independence Day
It will facilitate sale and delivery of National flags under Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign
06 AUG 2022 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
To facilitate the sales and distribution of National Flags under Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign, all Post Offices will function on holidays, falling before Independence Day 2022.
All delivery Post Offices and other important post offices, across the country will be functional to the extent for supporting this public campaign.
Special arrangements will be made for the sale of National Flags on public holidays i.e. on 7th, 9th and 14th August 2022 through at least one counter at Post Offices. Special arrangements will also be made for the delivery of the National Flags in all delivery Post Offices.

ਸੰਚਾਰ ਤੇ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਹਰ ਘਰ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ: ਡਾਕਘਰ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਤੱਕ ਛੁੱਟੀਆਂ ਸਮੇਤ ਸਾਰੇ ਦਿਨ ਖੁੱਲ੍ਹੇ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ
ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਹਰ ਘਰ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਝੰਡੇ (ਤਿਰੰਗੇ) ਦੀ ਵਿਕਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਵੰਡ ਦੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਮਿਲੇਗੀ
06 AUG 2022 6:30PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਹਰ ਘਰ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਝੰਡੇ (ਤਿਰੰਗੇ) ਦੀ ਵਿਕਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਵੰਡ ਦੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਦੇ ਲਈ, ਸਾਰੇ ਡਾਕਘਰ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਦਿਵਸ 2022 ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਛੁੱਟੀ ਦੇ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਖੁੱਲ੍ਹੇ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਰੇ ਡਿਲੀਵਰੀ ਡਾਕਘਰ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਡਾਕਘਰ ਇਸ ਜਨਤਕ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦਾ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਖੁੱਲ੍ਹੇ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ।
ਜਨਤਕ ਛੁੱਟੀ ਦੇ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਅਰਥਾਤ 7, 9 ਅਤੇ 14 ਅਗਸਤ 2022 ਨੂੰ ਡਾਕਘਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਘੱਟ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਇੱਕ ਕਾਉਂਟਰ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਝੰਡੇ (ਤਿਰੰਗੇ) ਦੀ ਵਿਕਰੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਸਾਰੇ ਡਿਲੀਵਰੀ ਡਾਕਘਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਝੰਡੇ (ਤਿਰੰਗੇ) ਦੀ ਵੰਡ ਦੀ ਵੀ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।