संचार मंत्रालय
हर घर तिरंगा अभियान: डाकघर स्वतंत्रता दिवस तक छुट्टियों सहित सभी दिन खुले रहेंगे
इससे हर घर तिरंगा अभियान के तहत राष्ट्रीय ध्वज की बिक्री और वितरण की सुविधा मिलेगी
06 AUG 2022 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
हर घर तिरंगा अभियान के तहत राष्ट्रीय ध्वज की बिक्री और वितरण की सुविधा के लिए, सभी डाकघर स्वतंत्रता दिवस 2022 से पहले छुट्टी के दिनों में भी खुले रहेंगे।
देश भर में सभी डिलीवरी डाकघर और अन्य महत्वपूर्ण डाकघर इस सार्वजनिक अभियान का समर्थन करने के लिए खुले रहेंगे।
सार्वजनिक छुट्टी के दिनों अर्थात 7, 9 और 14 अगस्त 2022 को डाकघरों में कम से कम एक काउंटर के माध्यम से राष्ट्रीय ध्वज की बिक्री के लिए विशेष व्यवस्था की जाएगी। सभी डिलीवरी डाकघरों में राष्ट्रीय ध्वज के वितरण की भी विशेष व्यवस्था की जाएगी।

Ministry of Communications
Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign: Post Offices to remain open on all days including on holidays till Independence Day
It will facilitate sale and delivery of National flags under Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign
06 AUG 2022 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
To facilitate the sales and distribution of National Flags under Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign, all Post Offices will function on holidays, falling before Independence Day 2022.
All delivery Post Offices and other important post offices, across the country will be functional to the extent for supporting this public campaign.
Special arrangements will be made for the sale of National Flags on public holidays i.e. on 7th, 9th and 14th August 2022 through at least one counter at Post Offices. Special arrangements will also be made for the delivery of the National Flags in all delivery Post Offices.