Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Pingali Venkayya on his birth anniversary
02 AUG 2022 10:16AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to Pingali Venkayya on his birth anniversary.
In a tweet the Prime Minister said;
“I pay homage to the great Pingali Venkayya on his birth anniversary. Our nation will forever be indebted to him for his efforts of giving us the Tricolour, which we are very proud of. Taking strength and inspiration from the Tricolour, may we keep working for national progress.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पिंगली वेंकैया को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि दी
02 AUG 2022 10:16AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पिंगली वेंकैया को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि दी
प्रधानमंत्री ने अपने ट्वीट में कहा;
“मैं महान पिंगली वेंकैया को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करता हूं। हमें तिरंगा देने के उनके प्रयासों के लिए हमारा देश हमेशा उनका ऋणी रहेगा, जिस पर हमें बहुत गर्व है। तिरंगे से शक्ति और प्रेरणा लेते हुए, हम राष्ट्र की प्रगति के लिए कार्य करते रहेंगे।”