Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Pingali Venkayya on his birth anniversary
02 AUG 2022 10:16AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to Pingali Venkayya on his birth anniversary.
In a tweet the Prime Minister said;
“I pay homage to the great Pingali Venkayya on his birth anniversary. Our nation will forever be indebted to him for his efforts of giving us the Tricolour, which we are very proud of. Taking strength and inspiration from the Tricolour, may we keep working for national progress.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পিংগালী ভেংকায়াৰ জন্ম জয়ন্তীত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে
02 AUG 2022 10:16AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে পিংগালী ভেংকায়ালৈ তেওঁৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
এক টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
‘মহান পিংগালী ভেংকায়ালৈ তেওঁৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিলোঁ। আমাক ত্ৰিৰংগা দিয়াৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে দেশবাসী চিৰদিনৰ বাবে তেওঁৰ ওচৰত ঋণী হৈ থাকিব, যাৰ বাবে আমি অত্যন্ত গৌৰৱান্বিত। ত্ৰিৰংগাৰ পৰা শক্তি আৰু অনুপ্ৰেৰণা লৈ, আমি ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰগতিৰ বাবে কাম কৰো আঁহক।”