Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Pingali Venkayya on his birth anniversary
02 AUG 2022 10:16AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to Pingali Venkayya on his birth anniversary.
In a tweet the Prime Minister said;
“I pay homage to the great Pingali Venkayya on his birth anniversary. Our nation will forever be indebted to him for his efforts of giving us the Tricolour, which we are very proud of. Taking strength and inspiration from the Tricolour, may we keep working for national progress.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पिंगली व्यंकय्या यांना त्यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त पंतप्रधानांनी आदरांजली वाहिली
02 AUG 2022 10:16AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी पिंगळी व्यंकय्या यांना त्यांच्या जयंती निमित्त आदरांजली वाहिली आहे.
आपल्या ट्वीट मध्ये पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
“महान पिंगळी व्यंकय्या यांना त्यांच्या जयंती निमित्त मी आदरांजली वाहतो. आपल्याला ज्याचा अत्यंत अभिमान आहे, तो तिरंगा देण्यासाठी त्यांनी केलेल्या प्रयत्नांबद्दल देश त्यांचा कायम ऋणी राहील. तिरंग्यापासून शक्ती आणि प्रेरणा घेऊन आपण देशाच्या प्रगतीसाठी कार्यरत राहुया.”