પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પિંગાલી વેંકૈયાને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી
02 AUG 2022 10:16AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પિંગાલી વેંકૈયાને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી છે.
એક ટ્વિટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું; “હું મહાન પિંગાલી વેંકૈયાને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપું છું. આપણને ત્રિરંગો આપવાના તેમના પ્રયાસો માટે આપણું રાષ્ટ્ર હંમેશા તેમનો ઋણી રહેશે, જેના પર આપણને ખૂબ ગર્વ છે. ત્રિરંગામાંથી શક્તિ અને પ્રેરણા લઈને આપણે રાષ્ટ્રીય પ્રગતિ માટે કામ કરતા રહીએ.

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Pingali Venkayya on his birth anniversary
02 AUG 2022 10:16AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to Pingali Venkayya on his birth anniversary.
In a tweet the Prime Minister said;
“I pay homage to the great Pingali Venkayya on his birth anniversary. Our nation will forever be indebted to him for his efforts of giving us the Tricolour, which we are very proud of. Taking strength and inspiration from the Tricolour, may we keep working for national progress.”