Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Eid-ul-Adha
10 JUL 2022 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Eid-ul-Adha.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Eid Mubarak! Greetings on Eid-ul-Adha. May this festival inspire us to work towards furthering the spirit of collective well-being and prosperity for the good of humankind."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ঈদ-উল-আযহা উপলক্ষ্যে দেশবাসীকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
10 JUL 2022 9:07AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১০ জুলাই, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ঈদ-উল-আযহা উপলক্ষ্যে দেশবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “ঈদ মুবারক! ঈদ-উল-আযহার শুভেচ্ছা জানাই। এই উৎসব মানবজাতির মঙ্গলের জন্য সামগ্রিক কল্যাণ ও সমৃদ্ধির ভাবনাকে সঠিক পথে এগিয়ে নিয়ে যেতে আমাদের অনুপ্রাণিত করে।”