Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Eid-ul-Adha
10 JUL 2022 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Eid-ul-Adha.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Eid Mubarak! Greetings on Eid-ul-Adha. May this festival inspire us to work towards furthering the spirit of collective well-being and prosperity for the good of humankind."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பக்ரீத் பண்டிகையை முன்னிட்டு நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
10 JUL 2022 9:07AM by PIB Chennai
பக்ரீத் பண்டிகையை முன்னிட்டு நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
பிரதமர் வெளியிட்ட ட்விட்டர் செய்தியில், “ஈத் நல்வாழ்த்துகள்! பக்ரீத் பண்டிகை வாழ்த்துகள். கூட்டு நன்மைக்கான உணர்வை மேலும் மேம்படுத்தவும், மனித சமூகத்தின் நலனிற்கான வளத்தை நோக்கியும் பணியாற்ற இந்தப் பண்டிகை நம்மை ஊக்குவிக்கட்டும்”, என்று குறிப்பிட்டார்.