Prime Minister's Office
PM to address Natural Farming Conclave on 10th July
09 JUL 2022 10:47AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address a Natural Farming Conclave on 10th July, 2022 at 11:30 AM via video conferencing.
As part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, Prime Minister in his address at Gujarat Panchayat Mahasammelan in March, 2022 had exhorted at least 75 farmers in each village to adopt Natural way of farming. Guided by this vision of Prime Minister, Surat District undertook a concerted and coordinated effort to sensitise and motivate different stakeholders and institutions like farmer groups, elected representatives, talathis, Agriculture Produce Marketing Committees (APMCs), Cooperatives, Banks etc, in the district to help farmers in adoption of Natural Farming. Consequently, at least 75 farmers were identified in each Gram Panchayat and were motivated and trained to undertake Natural Farming. The farmers were trained in 90 different clusters resulting in training of more than 41,000 farmers across the district.
The conclave is being organised in Surat, Gujarat and will witness participation of thousands of farmers and all other stakeholders who have made adoption of Natural farming in Surat, a success story. The conclave will also be attended by the Governor and Chief Minister Gujarat.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 10 جولائی کو نیچرل فارمنگ کانکلیو سے خطاب کریں گے
09 JUL 2022 10:47AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 10 جولائی 2022 کی صبح 11:30 بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے ایک نیچرل فارمنگ کانکلیو سے خطاب کریں گے۔
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، وزیر اعظم نے مارچ 2022 میں گجرات پنچایت مہاسمیلن میں اپنے خطاب میں ہر گاؤں میں کم از کم 75 کسانوں کو کھیتی کا قدرتی طریقہ اپنانے کی تلقین کی تھی۔ وزیر اعظم کے اس ویژن کی رہنمائی میں، ضلع سورت نے قدرتی زراعت اپنانے میں کسانوں کی مدد کرنے کے لئے ضلع میں مختلف متعلقین اور اداروں جیسے کسان کے گروپ، منتخب نمائندے، تلاٹھیوں، ایگریکلچر پروڈیوس مارکیٹنگ کمیٹیوں (اے پی ایم سی)، کوآپریٹیو، بینکوں وغیرہ کو حساس بنانے اور تحریک دینے کے لیے ایک مربوط اور تال میل والی کوشش کی۔ نتیجتاً ہر گرام پنچایت میں کم از کم 75 کسانوں کی شناخت کی گئی اور انہیں قدرتی زراعت کے لیے تحریک اور تربیت دی گئی۔ کسانوں کو 90 مختلف کلسٹرز میں تربیت دی گئی جس کے نتیجے میں ضلع بھر میں 41,000 سے زائد کسانوں کو تربیت دی گئی۔
یہ کانکلیو سورت، گجرات میں منعقد کیا جا رہا ہے اور اس میں ایسے ہزاروں کسانوں اور دیگر تمام متعلقین شرکت کریں گے جنہوں نے سورت میں قدرتی کھیتی کو اپنایا ہے اور کامیابی حاصل کی ہے۔ کانکلیو میں گجرات کے گورنر اور وزیراعلی بھی شرکت کریں گے۔