Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in cloud burst near Shree Amarnath cave
08 JUL 2022 9:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives in the cloud burst near Shree Amarnath cave.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Anguished by the cloud burst near Shree Amarnath cave. Condolences to the bereaved families. Spoke to @manojsinha_ Ji and took stock of the situation. Rescue and relief operations are underway. All possible assistance is being provided to the affected."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
شری امرناتھ جی گپھا کے قریب بادل پھٹنے کے واقعے میں ہوئی جانوں کی اتلاف پر وزیراعظم کا اظہار تعزیت
08 JUL 2022 9:26PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے شری امرناتھ جی گپھا کے پاس باڈل پھٹ جانے کے واقعے میں ہوئی جانوں کے اتلاف پر اظہار تعزیت کیا ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے اپنے ٹوئیٹ میں کہا:
’’شری امرناتھ جی گپھا کے پاس بادل پھٹ جانے سے شدید صدمہ پہنچا۔ سوگوار کنبوں کے ساتھ میری تعزیت۔ منوج سنہا جی سے بات کی اورصورتحال کا جائزہ لیا۔ بچاؤ اور راحت کاکام جاری ہے۔ متاثرین کو ہر ممکن امداد فراہم کی جارہی ہے۔ ‘‘