Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in cloud burst near Shree Amarnath cave
08 JUL 2022 9:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives in the cloud burst near Shree Amarnath cave.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Anguished by the cloud burst near Shree Amarnath cave. Condolences to the bereaved families. Spoke to @manojsinha_ Ji and took stock of the situation. Rescue and relief operations are underway. All possible assistance is being provided to the affected."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री अमरनाथ गुफा के पास बादल फटने से हुई जनहानि पर शोक व्यक्त किया
08 JUL 2022 9:26PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने श्री अमरनाथ गुफा के पास बादल फटने से हुई जनहानि पर शोक व्‍यक्‍त किया है।
अपने ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
"श्री अमरनाथ गुफा के पास बादल फटने से व्यथित हूँ। शोक संतप्त परिवारों के प्रति मेरी संवेदना है। श्री मनोज सिन्हा जी से बात की और स्थिति का जायजा लिया। बचाव और राहत अभियान जारी है। प्रभावितों को हर संभव सहायता प्रदान की जा रही है।"