Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
National Health Authority (NHA) announces successful onboarding of more than one lakh government and private health care facilities in the Health Facility Registry of its flagship scheme Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM)
06 JUL 2022 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
More than one lakh health care facilities across government and private sector have been successfully onboarded in the Health Facility Registry (HFR) under the Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM). This historic milestone paves the way for greater adoption of digital health platform and services across the country.
ABDM is the flagship scheme of government being implemented by National Health Authority (NHA). Health Facility Registry (HFR) which is being built under the ABDM is a comprehensive repository of health facilities of the country across modern and traditional systems of medicine. It includes both public and private health facilities including hospitals, clinics, diagnostic laboratories and imaging centers.
The ABDM aims to create a seamless online platform that will enable interoperability within the digital healthcare ecosystem. ABDM has developed building blocks and interoperable APIs (Application Programming Interface) to offer a seamless digital healthcare experience for all stakeholders – health facilities, patients and healthcare professionals. One of the key building blocks is the Health Facility Registry.
Elaborating on the significance of HFR, Dr. R.S. Sharma, CEO, NHA said – “Our aim is to build a trusted national platform where patients can easily get details of registered healthcare professionals and health facilities across the country. We have seen enthusiastic participation of both public and private sector health facilities which have now become a part of this national registry. Patients can easily search the ABDM network for registered facilities across different systems of medicine like modern medicine (Allopathic), Ayurveda, Dentistry, Homeopathy, Physiotherapy, Unani, Siddha or Sowa Rigpa. Similarly, we have the ABHA numbers for patients and Healthcare Professionals Registry (HPR) for professionals like doctors, nurses and paramedics. These national registries will help in making quality healthcare accessible and affordable for all.”
Registration in HFR allows listing of the health facilities on a trusted national platform and enables health facilities to get connected to India's digital health ecosystem through ABDM compliant software solutions. This will help citizens seeking healthcare services by improving the discovery of health facilities through soon to be launched Unified Health Interface. Facilities can register through the website https://facility.abdm.gov.in/ or through various integrators such as health-tech players.
Among the verified facilities, around 97% belongs to government sector. Highest number of verified health facilities are in the states of Uttar Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Maharashtra, Bihar, Madhya Pradesh, West Bengal, Chhattisgarh and Assam. More details on the verified/ registered facilities under the HFR based on their ownership (public or private), systems of medicine and the state/ UT wise performance are available on the ABDM public dashboard https://dashboard.abdm.gov.in/abdm/. The charts show daily, monthly and cumulative trends in the progress of this national level registry.
Each health facility in the registry has a unique identifier, which is used to map the facility across the ABDM ecosystem and provide comprehensive data on all private and public health facilities in the country. This unique identifier can be utilized (via consented-access) by other entities such as ABDM compliant software solutions to identify the facility, retrieve and use required facility data for required purposes.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
نیشنل ہیلتھ اتھارٹی (این ایچ اے) نے اپنی فلیگ شپ اسکیم آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل مشن (اے بی ڈی ایم) کی ہیلتھ فیسیلٹی رجسٹری میں ایک لاکھ سے زیادہ سرکاری اور نجی صحت دیکھ ریکھ سہولیات کی کامیاب آن بورڈنگ کا اعلان کیا
06 JUL 2022 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل مشن ( اے بی ڈی ایم) کے تحت ہیلتھ فیسیلٹی رجسٹری (ایچ ایف آر) میں سرکاری اور نجی شعبے میں ایک لاکھ سے زیادہ صحت کی دیکھ ریکھ سہولیات کو کامیابی کے ساتھ شامل کیا ہے۔ اس تاریخی سنگ میل سے پورے ملک میں ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ پلیٹ فارم اور خدمات کو زیادہ سے زیادہ اپنانے کی راہ ہموار ہوئی ہے۔
اے بی ڈی ایم حکومت کی فلیگ شپ اسکیم ہے جسے نیشنل ہیلتھ اتھارٹی (این ایچ اے) کے ذریعے نافذ کیا جا رہا ہے۔ ہیلتھ فیسیلٹی رجسٹری (ایچ ایف آر) جو کہ اے بی ڈی ایم کے تحت تیار کی جا رہی ہے، ملک کی صحت کی سہولیات کا ایک جامع ریپازیٹری ہے جس میں جدید اور روایتی طرقہ علاج شامل ہیں۔ اس میں سرکاری اور نجی دونوں صحت کی سہولیات شامل ہیں جن میں اسپتال، کلینک، تشخیصی لیبارٹریز اور امیجنگ سینٹرز شامل ہیں۔
ایچ ایف آر کی اہمیت پر روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے این ایچ اے کے سی ای او ڈاکٹر آر ایس شرما نے کہا – ’’ہمارا مقصد ایک قابل اعتماد قومی پلیٹ فارم بنانا ہے جہاں مریض ملک بھر میں رجسٹرڈ ہیلتھ کیئر پروفیشنلز اور صحت کی سہولیات کی تفصیلات آسانی سے حاصل کر سکیں۔ اس میں سرکاری اور نجی دونوں شعبوں کی صحت کی سہولیات نے بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیا جو کہ اب اس قومی رجسٹری کا حصہ بن چکی ہیں۔ مریض اب مختلف طریقہ علاج مثلاً جدید طریقہ (ایلوپیتھی)، آیوروید، ڈینٹسٹری، ہومیوپیتھی، فزیوتھراپی، یونانی، سدھ یا سووا رِگپا کے لئے رجسٹرڈ سہولیات کے واسطے اے بی ڈی ایم نیٹ ورک آسانی سے سرچ کرسکتے ہیں۔
ایچ ایف آر میں رجسٹریشن ایک قابل اعتماد قومی پلیٹ فارم پر صحت کی سہولیات کی فہرست بندی کی جاسکتی ہے اوراے بی ڈی ایم کے موافق سافٹ ویئر سلوشنز کے ذریعے بھارت کے ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ ایکو سسٹم سے صحت کی سہولیات منسلک ہو سکتی ہیں۔ سہولیات ویب سائٹ https://facility.abdm.gov.in / یا مختلف انٹیگریٹرز جیسے کہ ہیلتھ ٹیک پلیئرز کے ذریعے رجسٹر کر سکتی ہیں۔
تصدیق شدہ سہولیات میں تقریباً 97 فیصد کا تعلق سرکاری شعبے سے ہے۔ تصدیق شدہ صحت کی سہولیات کی سب سے زیادہ تعداد اتر پردیش، آندھرا پردیش، مہاراشٹر، بہار، مدھیہ پردیش، مغربی بنگال، چھتیس گڑھ اور آسام کی ریاستوں میں ہے۔ ایچ ایف آر کے تحت تصدیق شدہ/رجسٹرڈ سہولیات کے بارے میں مزید تفصیلات ان کی ملکیت (سرکاری یا پرائیویٹ)، طریقہ علاج اور ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطے کے مطابق کارکردگی کی بنیاد پر اے بی ڈی ایم پبلک ڈیش بورڈ https://dashboard.abdm.gov.in / پر دستیاب ہیں۔
رجسٹری میں ہر صحت کی سہولت کا ایک منفرد آئیڈیٹنی فائر ہوتا ہے، جس کا استعمال پورے اے بی ڈی ایم ایکو سسٹم میں سہولت کا نقشہ بنانے اور ملک میں تمام نجی اور سرکاری صحت کی سہولیات پر جامع ڈیٹا فراہم کرنے کے لیے کیا جاتا ہے۔ اس منفرد آئیڈینٹی فائر کو دیگر اداروں جیسے کہ اے بی ڈی ایم کمپلائنٹ سافٹ ویئر سلوشنز کے ذریعے استعمال کیا جا سکتا ہے (اجازت کے ساتھ رسائی کے ذریعہ)تاکہ سہولت کی شناخت، دوبارہ حاصل کرنے اور مطلوبہ مقاصد کے لیے مطلوبہ سہولت کا ڈیٹا استعمال کیا جا سکے۔