Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 197.61 Cr
Over 3.66 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,04,555
18,819 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.55%
​​​​​​​Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 3.72%
30 JUN 2022 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 197.61 Cr (1,97,61,91,554) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,57,19,005 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.66 Cr (3,66,66,548) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,08,940
2nd Dose
1,00,65,670
Precaution Dose
56,98,268
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,23,903
2nd Dose
1,76,26,198
Precaution Dose
1,02,61,333
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,66,66,548
2nd Dose
2,34,21,049
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,04,32,621
2nd Dose
4,87,75,997
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,82,52,205
2nd Dose
50,13,99,508
Precaution Dose
29,16,874
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,34,46,086
2nd Dose
19,34,61,532
Precaution Dose
25,54,148
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,72,58,069
2nd Dose
12,08,35,500
Precaution Dose
2,42,87,105
Precaution Dose
4,57,17,728
Total
1,97,61,91,554
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 1,04,555. Active cases now constitute 0.24% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.55%. 13,827 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,28,22,493.
18,819 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,52,430 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 86.23 Cr (86,23,75,489) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 3.72% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 4.16%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
197.61 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి 3.66 కోట్లకు పైగా టీకా మొదటి డోసులు
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 1,04,555
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 18,819
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 98.55%
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 3.72%
30 JUN 2022 9:43AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం 197.61 కోట్ల ( 1,97,61,91,554 ) డోసులను అధిగమించింది. 2,57,19,005 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకాల కార్యక్రమం ఈ ఏడాది మార్చి 16 నుంచి ప్రారంభమైంది. అప్పటి నుంచి ఇప్పటి వరకు 3.66 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 3,66,66,548 ) టీకా మొదటి డోసులను వీరికి ఇచ్చారు. 18-59 సంవత్సరాల వారికి ముందు జాగ్రత్త టీకాలను ఏప్రిల్‌ 10వ తేదీ నుంచి ఇస్తున్నారు.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,04,08,940
రెండో డోసు
1,00,65,670
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
56,98,268
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,84,23,903
రెండో డోసు
1,76,26,198
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
1,02,61,333
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
3,66,66,548
రెండో డోసు
2,34,21,049
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
6,04,32,621
రెండో డోసు
4,87,75,997
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
55,82,52,205
రెండో డోసు
50,13,99,508
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
29,16,874
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
20,34,46,086
రెండో డోసు
19,34,61,532
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
25,54,148
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
12,72,58,069
రెండో డోసు
12,08,35,500
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
2,42,87,105
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
4,57,17,728
మొత్తం డోసులు
1,97,61,91,554
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 1,04,555. మొత్తం పాజిటివ్‌ కేసుల్లో ఇది 0.24 శాతం.
భారతదేశ రికవరీ రేటు 98.55 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 24 గంటల్లో 13,827 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 4,28,22,493 కి పెరిగింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 18,819 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 4,52,430 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 86.23 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 86,23,75,489 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 3.72 శాతంగా, రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 4.16 శాతంగా నమోదయ్యాయి.