Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in ‘Udyami Bharat’ programme on 30th June
PM to launch key initiatives to ramp up the MSME sector
PM to launch ‘Raising and Accelerating MSME Performance’ (RAMP) scheme, ‘Capacity Building of First Time Exporters’ (CBFTE) scheme and new features of ‘Prime Minister’s Employment Generation Programme’ (PMEGP)
PM to digitally transfer assistance to beneficiaries of PMEGP
PM to announce results of MSME Idea Hackathon, 2022 and also distribute National MSME Awards, 2022
28 JUN 2022 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the ‘Udyami Bharat’ programme at Vigyan Bhawan in New Delhi on 30th June, 2022 at around 10:30 AM. During the event, Prime Minister will launch the ‘Raising and Accelerating MSME Performance’ (RAMP) scheme, ‘Capacity Building of First-Time MSME Exporters’ (CBFTE) scheme and new features of the ‘Prime Minister’s Employment Generation Programme’ (PMEGP). Prime Minister will also digitally transfer assistance to beneficiaries of PMEGP for 2022-23; announce results of MSME Idea Hackathon, 2022; distribute National MSME Awards, 2022; and issue Digital Equity Certificates to 75 MSMEs in the Self Reliant India (SRI) Fund.
‘Udyami Bharat’ is reflective of the continuous commitment of the government, right from day one, to work towards empowerment of MSMEs. Government has launched several initiatives from time to time like MUDRA Yojana, Emergency Credit Line Guarantee Scheme, Scheme of Fund for Regeneration of Traditional Industries (SFURTI) etc. to provide necessary and timely support to the MSME sector, which has helped benefit crores of people across the country.
Prime Minister will launch the ‘Raising and Accelerating MSME Performance’ (RAMP) scheme, with an outlay of around Rs 6000 crore. It aims to scale up the implementation capacity and coverage of MSMEs in the States, with impact enhancement of existing MSME schemes. It will complement the Aatmanirbhar Bharat Abhiyan by fostering innovation, encouraging ideation, incubating new business and entrepreneurship by developing quality standards, improving practices and processes, enhancing market access, deploying technological tools and Industry 4.0 to make MSMEs competitive and self-reliant.
Prime Minister will launch the ‘Capacity Building of First-Time MSME Exporters’ (CBFTE) scheme, which aims to encourage MSMEs to offer products and services of international standards for the global market. This will enhance the participation of Indian MSMEs in the global value chain and help them realise their export potential.
Prime Minister will also launch new features of the ‘Prime Minister’s Employment Generation Programme’ (PMEGP). These include increase in the maximum project cost to Rs 50 lakhs (from Rs 25 lakhs) for manufacturing sector and Rs 20 lakhs (from Rs 10 lakhs) in the service sector and inclusion of applicants from Aspirational districts & Transgenders in the Special Category applicants for availing higher subsidies. Also, handholding support is being provided to applicants/entrepreneurs through engagement of banking, technical & marketing experts.
During the event the PM will announce the results of the MSME Idea Hackathon, 2022. Launched on 10th March, 2022, this Hackathon is aimed at promoting and supporting the untapped creativity of individuals, promoting adoption of latest technologies and innovation among MSMEs. The selected incubatee ideas will be provided funding support of up to Rs. 15 lakhs per approved idea.
Prime Minister will also distribute the National MSME Awards 2022. The award is a recognition of the contributions of MSMEs, States/UTs, Aspirational Districts and Banks for their outstanding performance in the growth and development of India’s dynamic MSME sector.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
৩০ জুন ‘উদ্যমী ভারত’ কর্মসূচিতে যোগ দিচ্ছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
দেশের ক্ষুদ্র, মাঝারি ও অণু শিল্পক্ষেত্রকে আরও বেশি মাত্রায় উৎসাহিত করতে কয়েকটি বিশেষ উদ্যোগের সূচনা করবেন তিনি
ক্ষুদ্র, মাঝারি ও অণু শিল্পক্ষেত্রের বিকাশ তথা দ্রুত প্রসার (র‍্যাম্প), প্রথম রপ্তানিকারকদের ক্ষমতা বৃদ্ধি (সিবিএফটিই) এবং প্রধানমন্ত্রীর কর্মসংস্থানের সুযোগ সৃষ্টির উদ্যোগ সম্পর্কিত কর্মসূচির (পিএমইজিপি) সূচনা করবেন শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী
পিএমইজিপি-র সুফল গ্রহীতাদের কাছে ডিজিটাল মাধ্যমে সহায়তা পৌঁছে দেওয়ারও সূচনা করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
এমএসএমই আইডিয়া হ্যাকাথন, ২০২২-এর ফলাফল ঘোষণা করবেন তিনি এবং সেইসঙ্গে বন্টন করবেন জাতীয় এমএসএমই পুরস্কার, ২০২২
28 JUN 2022 7:33PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৮ জুন, ২০২২
আগামী ৩০ জুন সকাল ১০-৩০ মিনিটে নয়াদিল্লির বিজ্ঞান ভবনে আয়োজিত ‘উদ্যমী ভারত’ কর্মসূচিতে অংশ নেবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী। ঐ অনুষ্ঠানে ক্ষুদ্র, মাঝারি ও অণু শিল্পক্ষেত্রের বিকাশ এবং তাদের কাজকর্মে আরও গতি সঞ্চার সম্পর্কিত একটি উদ্যোগের সূচনা করবেন তিনি। ঐদিন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অন্যান্য কর্মসূচির মধ্যে রয়েছে প্রথম রপ্তানিকারক সংস্থাগুলির ক্ষমতা বৃদ্ধি, প্রধানমন্ত্রীর কর্মসংস্থানের সুযোগ সৃষ্টি কর্মসূচির নতুন নতুন বিষয়গুলির সূচনা এবং পিএমইজিপি-র সুফল গ্রহীতাদের কাছে ডিজিটাল মাধ্যমে প্রয়োজনীয় সহায়তা পৌঁছে দেওয়া। এমএসএমই আইডিয়া হ্যাকাথন, ২০২২-এর ফলাফলও ঐদিনের অনুষ্ঠানে ঘোষণা করবেন শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। ‘আত্মনির্ভর ভারত তহবিল’-এর আওতায় ৭৫টি ক্ষুদ্র, মাঝারি ও অণু শিল্প সংস্থার মধ্যে ডিজিটাল ইক্যুইটি সার্টিফিকেটও বন্টন করবেন তিনি।
শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বে কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার ক্ষমতায় আসার প্রায় প্রথম দিন থেকেই ক্ষুদ্র, মাঝারি ও অণু শিল্পক্ষেত্রগুলির ক্ষমতায়নের লক্ষ্যে উদ্যোগ গ্রহণের কাজ শুরু হয়। ‘উদ্যমী ভারত’ কর্মসূচিটি হল সরকারের এই উদ্যোগ প্রচেষ্টারই এক বিশেষ প্রতিফলন। ‘মুদ্রা’ যোজনা, ‘জরুরিকালীন ভিত্তিতে ঋণ সহায়তার জন্য গ্যারান্টিদান কর্মসূচি’, ‘প্রাচীন ও ঐতিহ্যবাহী শিল্পগুলির পুনরুজ্জীবন’, ‘ক্ষুদ্র, মাঝারি ও অণু শিল্পের কাছে সঠিক সময়ে সহায়তার যোগান’ ইত্যাদি রয়েছে কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারের বিশেষ বিশেষ কর্মসূচিগুলির আওতায় এবং এর ফলে উপকৃত হচ্ছেন দেশের অগণিত মানুষ। ‘এমএসএমই ক্ষেত্রের উন্নয়ন এবং দ্রুত প্রসার সম্পর্কিত কর্মসূচি’টির জন্য অনুমোদিত ব্যয়বরাদ্দের পরিমাণ হল ৬ হাজার কোটি টাকা। উদ্ভাবন প্রচেষ্টাকে উৎসাহদান, নতুন নতুন চিন্তাভাবনার বিষয়গুলিকে উৎসাহ যোগানো এবং নতুন নতুন বাণিজ্য ও শিল্পোদ্যোগকে সহায়তাদান করা হবে এই কর্মসূচির আওতায়।
ক্ষুদ্র, মাঝারি ও অণু শিল্পক্ষেত্রে উৎপাদিত পণ্যসামগ্রী যাতে আন্তর্জাতিক গুণমানসম্পন্ন হয়ে ওঠে এবং বিশ্ব বাজারে তা সমাদরে গৃহীত হয়, সেই লক্ষ্যে এই ক্ষেত্রটির প্রথম রপ্তানিকারকদের ক্ষমতা বৃদ্ধি সম্পর্কিত কর্মসূচিটিতে রপ্তানিকারকরা তাঁদের রপ্তানির সম্ভাবনাকে বহুগুণে বাড়িয়ে তুলতে পারবেন।
‘প্রধানমন্ত্রীর কর্মসংস্থানের সুযোগ সৃষ্টি সম্পর্কিত কর্মসূচি’টিতে কিছু নতুন নতুন বিষয় যোগ করা হয়েছে। এদিন আনুষ্ঠানিকভাবে তারও সূচনা করবেন শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। নির্মাণ ও উৎপাদন শিল্পে সর্বোচ্চ প্রকল্প ব্যয়ের মাত্রা ২৫ লক্ষ টাকা থেকে বাড়িয়ে করা হয়েছে ৫০ লক্ষ টাকা। অন্যদিকে, পরিষেবা ক্ষেত্রে ১০ লক্ষ টাকা থেকে এর মাত্রা উন্নীত করা হয়েছে ২০ লক্ষ টাকা। এমএসএমই আইডিয়া হ্যাকাথন, ২০২২-এর সূচনা হয় এ বছরের ১০ মার্চ তারিখে। এর লক্ষ্য হল আধুনিকতম প্রযুক্তি ও উদ্ভাবন প্রচেষ্টার সাহায্যে নতুন নতুন সৃষ্টি ও উৎপাদনের উদ্যোগ প্রচেষ্টাকে উৎসাহিত করা। নির্বাচিত প্রার্থী ও সংস্থাগুলিকে সর্বাধিক ১৫ লক্ষ টাকা পর্যন্ত তহবিল সহায়তা দেওয়া হবে এর আওতায়।
জাতীয় এমএসএমই পুরস্কার, ২০২২-ও এদিন বিতরণ করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী। এই বিশেষ শিল্পক্ষেত্রটির অবদানকে স্বীকৃতি দিতে এই বিশেষ পুরস্কারদান কর্মসূচি সরকারের আরও একটি উৎসাহদানমূলক পদক্ষেপ।