Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in ‘Udyami Bharat’ programme on 30th June
PM to launch key initiatives to ramp up the MSME sector
PM to launch ‘Raising and Accelerating MSME Performance’ (RAMP) scheme, ‘Capacity Building of First Time Exporters’ (CBFTE) scheme and new features of ‘Prime Minister’s Employment Generation Programme’ (PMEGP)
PM to digitally transfer assistance to beneficiaries of PMEGP
PM to announce results of MSME Idea Hackathon, 2022 and also distribute National MSME Awards, 2022
28 JUN 2022 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the ‘Udyami Bharat’ programme at Vigyan Bhawan in New Delhi on 30th June, 2022 at around 10:30 AM. During the event, Prime Minister will launch the ‘Raising and Accelerating MSME Performance’ (RAMP) scheme, ‘Capacity Building of First-Time MSME Exporters’ (CBFTE) scheme and new features of the ‘Prime Minister’s Employment Generation Programme’ (PMEGP). Prime Minister will also digitally transfer assistance to beneficiaries of PMEGP for 2022-23; announce results of MSME Idea Hackathon, 2022; distribute National MSME Awards, 2022; and issue Digital Equity Certificates to 75 MSMEs in the Self Reliant India (SRI) Fund.
‘Udyami Bharat’ is reflective of the continuous commitment of the government, right from day one, to work towards empowerment of MSMEs. Government has launched several initiatives from time to time like MUDRA Yojana, Emergency Credit Line Guarantee Scheme, Scheme of Fund for Regeneration of Traditional Industries (SFURTI) etc. to provide necessary and timely support to the MSME sector, which has helped benefit crores of people across the country.
Prime Minister will launch the ‘Raising and Accelerating MSME Performance’ (RAMP) scheme, with an outlay of around Rs 6000 crore. It aims to scale up the implementation capacity and coverage of MSMEs in the States, with impact enhancement of existing MSME schemes. It will complement the Aatmanirbhar Bharat Abhiyan by fostering innovation, encouraging ideation, incubating new business and entrepreneurship by developing quality standards, improving practices and processes, enhancing market access, deploying technological tools and Industry 4.0 to make MSMEs competitive and self-reliant.
Prime Minister will launch the ‘Capacity Building of First-Time MSME Exporters’ (CBFTE) scheme, which aims to encourage MSMEs to offer products and services of international standards for the global market. This will enhance the participation of Indian MSMEs in the global value chain and help them realise their export potential.
Prime Minister will also launch new features of the ‘Prime Minister’s Employment Generation Programme’ (PMEGP). These include increase in the maximum project cost to Rs 50 lakhs (from Rs 25 lakhs) for manufacturing sector and Rs 20 lakhs (from Rs 10 lakhs) in the service sector and inclusion of applicants from Aspirational districts & Transgenders in the Special Category applicants for availing higher subsidies. Also, handholding support is being provided to applicants/entrepreneurs through engagement of banking, technical & marketing experts.
During the event the PM will announce the results of the MSME Idea Hackathon, 2022. Launched on 10th March, 2022, this Hackathon is aimed at promoting and supporting the untapped creativity of individuals, promoting adoption of latest technologies and innovation among MSMEs. The selected incubatee ideas will be provided funding support of up to Rs. 15 lakhs per approved idea.
Prime Minister will also distribute the National MSME Awards 2022. The award is a recognition of the contributions of MSMEs, States/UTs, Aspirational Districts and Banks for their outstanding performance in the growth and development of India’s dynamic MSME sector.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 30 جون کو ’ادیمی بھارت‘ پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گے
وزیر اعظم ایم ایس ایم ای شعبہ کو فروغ دینے کے لیے اہم اقدامات کا آغاز کریں گے
وزیر اعظم ’ایم ایس ایم ای کی کارکردگی بہتر کرنے اور اسے تیز رفتار بنانے ‘(آر اے ایم پی) کی اسکیم، ’پہلی بار برآمد کرنے والوں کی صلاحیت سازی (سی بی ایف ٹی ای) کی اسکیم اور ’وزیر اعظم کے روزگار پیدا کرنے کے پروگرام‘ (پی ایم ای جی پی) کی نئی خصوصیات کا آغاز کریں گے
وزیر اعظم پی ایم ای جی پی سے استفادہ کرنے والوں کو ڈیجیٹل طریقے سے امداد منتقل کریں گے
وزیر اعظم ایم ایس ایم ای آئیڈیا ہیکاتھون، 2022 کے نتائج کا اعلان کریں گے اور ایم ایس ایم ای قومی ایوارڈ، 2022 بھی تقسیم کریں گے
28 JUN 2022 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ 28 جون وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 30 جون 2022 کو صبح تقریباً 10:30 بجے نئی دہلی کے وگیان بھون میں ’اُدیمی بھارت‘ پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گے۔ پروگرام کے دوران، وزیر اعظم ایم ایس ایم ای کی کارکردگی بہتر کرنے اور اسے تیز رفتار بنانے (آر اے ایم پی) کی اسکیم، 'پہلی بار ایم ایس ایم برآمد کرنے والوں کی صلاحیت سازی‘ (سی بی ایف ٹی ای) کی اسکیم اور 'وزیر اعظم کےروزگار پیدا کرنے کے پروگرام‘ (پی ایم ای جی پی) کی نئی خصوصیات کا آغاز کریں گے۔ وزیر اعظم 2022-23 کے لیے پی ایم ای جی پی سے استفادہ کرنے والوں کو ڈیجیٹل طور پر امداد بھی منتقل کریں گے۔ ایم ایس ایم ای آئیڈیا ہیکاتھون، 2022 کے نتائج کا اعلان کریں گے؛ ایم ایس ایم ای قومی ایوارڈ ، 2022 تقسیم کریں گے؛ اور سیلف ریلائنٹ انڈیا (ایس آر آئی) فنڈ میں 75 ایم ایس ایم ای کو ڈیجیٹل ایکویٹی سرٹیفکیٹ جاری کریں گے۔
’ادیمی بھارت‘ ایم ایس ایم ای کو بااختیار بنانے کے لیے پہلے دن سے ہی حکومت کی مسلسل عزم کا عکاس ہے۔ حکومت نے ایم ایس ایم ای سیکٹر کو ضروری اور بروقت مدد فراہم کرنے کے لیے وقتاً فوقتاً متعدد اقدامات جیسے مدرا یوجنا، ایمرجنسی کریڈٹ لائن گارنٹی اسکیم، روایتی صنعتوں کی بحالی کے لیے فنڈ کی اسکیم (ایس ایف یو آر ٹی آئی) وغیرہ شروع کیے ہیں ، جن سے ملک بھر میں کروڑوں لوگوں کو فائدہ پہنچانے میں مدد ملی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم تقریباً 6000 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے ’ایم ایس ایم ای کی کارکردگی بہتر کرنے اور اسے تیز رفتار بنانے (آر اے ایم پی) کی اسکیم کا آغاز کریں گے۔ اس کا مقصد موجودہ ایم ایس ایم ای اسکیموں کے اثر میں اضافے کے ساتھ ریاستوں میں ایم ایس ایم ای کی عمل آوری کی صلاحیت اور کوریج کو بڑھانا ہے۔ یہ ایم ایس ایم ای کو مسابقتی اور خود کفیل بنانے کے لیے اختراع کو فروغ دے کر، آئیڈیا کی حوصلہ افزائی، نئے کاروبار اور انٹرپرینیورشپ کے فروغ ، معیار نیز طریقوں اور عمل کو بہتر بنا کر، مارکیٹ تک رسائی بڑھا کر، تکنیکی آلات اور صنعت 4.0 کی تعیناتی کے ذریعہ خود انحصار ہندوستان کی مہم کی تکمیل کرے گا۔
وزیر اعظم ’پہلی بار ایم ایس ایم برآمد کرنے والوں کی صلاحیت سازی‘ (سی بی ایف ٹی ای) کی اسکیم کا آغاز کریں گے، جس کا مقصد ایم ایس ایم ای کو عالمی مارکیٹ کے لیے بین الاقوامی معیار کی مصنوعات اور خدمات پیش کرنے کی ترغیب دینا ہے۔ اس سے عالمی ویلیو چین میں ہندوستانی ایم ایس ایم ای کی شرکت میں اضافہ ہوگا اور انہیں اپنی برآمدی صلاحیت کا ادراک کرنے میں مدد ملے گی۔
وزیر اعظم ’وزیر اعظم کے روزگار پیدا کرنے کے پروگرام (پی ایم ای جی پی) کی نئی خصوصیات کا بھی آغاز کریں گے۔ ان میں مینوفیکچرنگ سیکٹر کے لیے زیادہ سے زیادہ پروجیکٹ لاگت میں 50 لاکھ روپے (25 لاکھ روپے سے) اور سروس سیکٹر میں 20 لاکھ روپے (10 لاکھ روپے سے) اور خواہش مند اضلاع کے درخواست دہندگان اور ٹرانس جینڈرز کو زیادہ سبسڈی حاصل کرنے کے لیے خصوصی زمرے کے درخواست دہندگان میں شامل کرنا ہے۔ نیز، بینک کاری، تکنیکی اور مارکیٹنگ کے ماہرین کی شمولیت کے ذریعہ درخواست دہندگان/انٹرپرینیور کو ہینڈ ہولڈنگ سپورٹ فراہم کی جا رہی ہے۔
پروگرام کے دوران وزیر اعظم ایم ایس ایم ای آئیڈیا ہیکاتھون، 2022 کے نتائج کا اعلان کریں گے۔ 10 مارچ 2022 کو شروع ہونے والی اس ہیکاتھون کا مقصد افراد کی غیر مستعمل تخلیقی صلاحیتوں کو فروغ دینا اور اس کی حمایت کرنا، جدید ترین ٹیکنالوجیوں کو اپنانا اور ایم ایس ایم ای میں اختراعات کو فروغ دینا ہے۔ منتخب نوخیز آئیڈیا کو فی منظور شدہ آئیڈیا 15 لاکھ روپے تک کی مالی معاونت فراہم کی جائے گی۔ ۔
وزیر اعظم ایم ایس ایم ای قومی ایوارڈ 2022 بھی تقسیم کریں گے۔ یہ ایوارڈ ہندوستان کے متحرک ایم ایس ایم ای سیکٹر کی ترقی اور انشو و نما میں ان کی شاندار کارکردگی کے لیے ایم ایس ایم ای، ریاستوں، مرکز زیر انتظام خطے ، خواہش مند اضلاع اور بینکوں کے تعاون کے اعتراف میں دیا جاتا ہے۔