பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஜூன் 30-ஆம் தேதி 'தொழில்முனைவு இந்தியா’ நிகழ்ச்சியில் பிரதமர் பங்கேற்பு
28 JUN 2022 7:33PM by PIB Chennai
புதுதில்லி விஞ்ஞான் பவனில் ஜூன் 30-ஆம் தேதி நடைபெறவிருக்கும் ‘தொழில்முனைவு இந்தியா' நிகழ்ச்சியில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி காலை 10:30 மணிக்குக் கலந்து கொள்ளவிருக்கிறார். ‘குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்களின் செயல்திறனை அதிகரித்தல் மற்றும் துரிதப்படுத்துதல்’ திட்டம், ‘முதல் முறை ஏற்றுமதி செய்யும் குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்களின் திறன் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டம்' உள்ளிட்டவற்றையும், பிரதமரின் வேலைவாய்ப்பு உருவாக்கத் திட்டத்தில் புதிய அம்சங்களையும் நிகழ்ச்சியின்போது பிரதமர் தொடங்கி வைப்பார். மேலும், 2022-23 ஆம் ஆண்டிற்கான பிரதமரின் வேலைவாய்ப்பு உருவாக்கத் திட்டப் பயனாளிகளுக்கான உதவிகளை காணொலி வாயிலாக பிரதமர் வழங்குவார்; எம்எஸ்எம்இ ஐடியா ஹேக்கத்தான் 2022 இன் முடிவுகளை அறிவிப்பார்; 2022 ஆம் ஆண்டுக்கான குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்களின் தேசிய விருதுகளை வழங்குவார்; தற்சார்பு இந்தியா நிதியில் 75 குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்களுக்கு மின்னணு பங்கு சான்றிதழ்களை வழங்குவார்.
குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்களின் வளர்ச்சிக்காக, பதவியேற்ற முதல் நாளிலிருந்து அரசு மேற்கொண்டு வரும் தொடர் முயற்சிகளை ‘தொழில்முனைவு இந்தியா' பிரதிபலிக்கும். நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள கோடிக்கணக்கான மக்கள் பயனடைய உதவியாக உள்ள குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் துறைக்கு தேவையானவற்றையும், உரிய ஆதரவையும் அளிப்பதற்காக முத்ரா திட்டம், அவசரகால கடன் உறுதித் திட்டம், பாரம்பரிய தொழில்களை புதுப்பிப்பதற்கான நிதி திட்டம் போன்ற ஏராளமான திட்டங்களை அரசு அறிமுகப்படுத்தி வருகிறது.
ரூ. 6000 கோடி செலவிலான ‘குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்களின் செயல்திறனை அதிகரித்தல் மற்றும் துரிதப்படுத்துதல்’ திட்டத்தை பிரதமர் தொடங்கி வைக்கவிருக்கிறார். இது போன்ற நிறுவனங்களுக்காக தற்போது இயங்கி வரும் திட்டங்களை மேம்படுத்துவதன் மூலம் மாநிலங்களில் குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்களின் செயலாக்கத் திறன் மற்றும் அளவை அதிகரிப்பது இதன் நோக்கமாகும். முதல் முறை ஏற்றுமதி செய்யும் குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்களின் திறன் மேம்பாட்டு திட்டம், சர்வதேச சந்தையில் உலகளாவிய தரத்தில் பொருட்களையும், சேவைகளையும் வழங்க இந்த நிறுவனங்களை ஊக்குவிக்கும்.
பிரதமரின் வேலை வாய்ப்பு உருவாக்கத் திட்டத்தில் புதிய அம்சங்களை பிரதமர் அறிமுகப்படுத்துவார். உற்பத்தித் துறைக்கான அதிகபட்ச திட்ட செலவு ரூ. 25 லட்சத்திலிருந்து 50 லட்சமாகவும், சேவை துறையில் ரூ. 10 லட்சத்திலிருந்து ரூ 20 லட்சமாகவும் உயர்த்துவது, அதிக மானியங்களைப் பெறுவதற்கு, முன்னேற விரும்பும் மாவட்டங்களைச் சேர்ந்த விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் மற்றும் திருநங்கைகளை சிறப்பு பிரிவுகளில் சேர்ப்பது உள்ளிட்டவை இதில் அடங்கும்.

Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in ‘Udyami Bharat’ programme on 30th June
PM to launch key initiatives to ramp up the MSME sector
PM to launch ‘Raising and Accelerating MSME Performance’ (RAMP) scheme, ‘Capacity Building of First Time Exporters’ (CBFTE) scheme and new features of ‘Prime Minister’s Employment Generation Programme’ (PMEGP)
PM to digitally transfer assistance to beneficiaries of PMEGP
PM to announce results of MSME Idea Hackathon, 2022 and also distribute National MSME Awards, 2022
28 JUN 2022 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the ‘Udyami Bharat’ programme at Vigyan Bhawan in New Delhi on 30th June, 2022 at around 10:30 AM. During the event, Prime Minister will launch the ‘Raising and Accelerating MSME Performance’ (RAMP) scheme, ‘Capacity Building of First-Time MSME Exporters’ (CBFTE) scheme and new features of the ‘Prime Minister’s Employment Generation Programme’ (PMEGP). Prime Minister will also digitally transfer assistance to beneficiaries of PMEGP for 2022-23; announce results of MSME Idea Hackathon, 2022; distribute National MSME Awards, 2022; and issue Digital Equity Certificates to 75 MSMEs in the Self Reliant India (SRI) Fund.
‘Udyami Bharat’ is reflective of the continuous commitment of the government, right from day one, to work towards empowerment of MSMEs. Government has launched several initiatives from time to time like MUDRA Yojana, Emergency Credit Line Guarantee Scheme, Scheme of Fund for Regeneration of Traditional Industries (SFURTI) etc. to provide necessary and timely support to the MSME sector, which has helped benefit crores of people across the country.
Prime Minister will launch the ‘Raising and Accelerating MSME Performance’ (RAMP) scheme, with an outlay of around Rs 6000 crore. It aims to scale up the implementation capacity and coverage of MSMEs in the States, with impact enhancement of existing MSME schemes. It will complement the Aatmanirbhar Bharat Abhiyan by fostering innovation, encouraging ideation, incubating new business and entrepreneurship by developing quality standards, improving practices and processes, enhancing market access, deploying technological tools and Industry 4.0 to make MSMEs competitive and self-reliant.
Prime Minister will launch the ‘Capacity Building of First-Time MSME Exporters’ (CBFTE) scheme, which aims to encourage MSMEs to offer products and services of international standards for the global market. This will enhance the participation of Indian MSMEs in the global value chain and help them realise their export potential.
Prime Minister will also launch new features of the ‘Prime Minister’s Employment Generation Programme’ (PMEGP). These include increase in the maximum project cost to Rs 50 lakhs (from Rs 25 lakhs) for manufacturing sector and Rs 20 lakhs (from Rs 10 lakhs) in the service sector and inclusion of applicants from Aspirational districts & Transgenders in the Special Category applicants for availing higher subsidies. Also, handholding support is being provided to applicants/entrepreneurs through engagement of banking, technical & marketing experts.
During the event the PM will announce the results of the MSME Idea Hackathon, 2022. Launched on 10th March, 2022, this Hackathon is aimed at promoting and supporting the untapped creativity of individuals, promoting adoption of latest technologies and innovation among MSMEs. The selected incubatee ideas will be provided funding support of up to Rs. 15 lakhs per approved idea.
Prime Minister will also distribute the National MSME Awards 2022. The award is a recognition of the contributions of MSMEs, States/UTs, Aspirational Districts and Banks for their outstanding performance in the growth and development of India’s dynamic MSME sector.