Prime Minister's Office
PM approves ex-gratia for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the accident in Pilibhit
23 JUN 2022 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approved ex-gratia for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the accident in Pilibhit.
A PMO tweet said:
"The Prime Minister has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the accident in Pilibhit. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000 each."

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
പിലിഭിത്ത്‌ അപകടം : പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ദുരിതാശ്വാസ നിധിയിൽ നിന്ന് സഹായം അനുവദിച്ചു
23 JUN 2022 7:53PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പിലിഭിത്തിലുണ്ടായ അപകടത്തിൽ ജീവൻ നഷ്ടപ്പെട്ടവരുടെ അടുത്ത ബന്ധുക്കൾക്ക് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അടിയന്തിര ധനസഹായം അനുവദിച്ചു.
ഒരു പിഎംഒ ട്വീറ്റ് പറഞ്ഞു:
"പിലിഭിത്തിലുണ്ടായ അപകടത്തിൽ ജീവൻ നഷ്ടപ്പെട്ടവരുടെ അടുത്ത ബന്ധുക്കൾക്ക് പി എം എൻ ആർ എഫിൽ നിന്ന് 2 ലക്ഷം രൂപ വീതം ധനസഹായം നൽകാൻ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അനുമതി നൽകി. പരിക്കേറ്റവർക്ക് 50,000 രൂപ വീതവും നൽകും."
--ND--
The Prime Minister has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the accident in Pilibhit. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000 each.
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) June 23, 2022