Prime Minister's Office
PM approves ex-gratia for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the accident in Pilibhit
23 JUN 2022 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approved ex-gratia for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the accident in Pilibhit.
A PMO tweet said:
"The Prime Minister has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the accident in Pilibhit. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000 each."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা পীলীভীতকী এক্সিদেন্তকী থৌদোক্তা পুন্সি মাঙখ্রবশিংগী নক্নবা মীওইশিংগী মফমদা খেতী পুরোন পীবগী অয়াবা পীখ্রে
23 JUN 2022 7:53PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা পীলীভীতকী এক্সিদেন্তকী থৌদোক্তা পুন্সি মাঙখ্রবা মীওইশিংগী নক্নবা মীওইশিংগী মফমদা খেতী পুরোন পীবগী অয়াবা পীখ্রে।
পি.এম.ও.গী ত্বীত অমনা অসুম্না হায়খিঃ
“প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা পীলীভীতকী এক্সিদেন্তকী থৌদোক্তা পুন্সি মাঙখ্রবশিংগী নক্নবা মীওইশিংগী মফমদা পি.এম.এন.আর.এফ.তগী লুপা লাখ ২গী খেতী পুরোন পীবগী অয়াবা পীখ্রে। শোক্লবশিংনা লুপা ৫০,০০০ পীগনি”।