Prime Minister's Office
PM approves ex-gratia for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the accident in Pilibhit
23 JUN 2022 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approved ex-gratia for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the accident in Pilibhit.
A PMO tweet said:
"The Prime Minister has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the accident in Pilibhit. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000 each."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ પીલીભીત દુર્ઘટનામાં જીવ ગુમાવનારા લોકોના પરિવારજનો માટે એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયાને મંજૂરી આપી
23 JUN 2022 7:53PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પીલીભીત દુર્ઘટનામાં જીવ ગુમાવનારા લોકોના પરિવાર માટે એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયાની રકમ મંજૂર કરી છે.
પીએમઓ દ્વારા એક ટ્વીટમાં કહેવામાં આવ્યું છે:
"પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ પીલીભીત દુર્ઘટનામાં જીવ ગુમાવનારા લોકોના પરિવારો માટે PMNRF તરફથી પ્રત્યેકને 2 લાખ રૂપિયાની એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયા મંજૂર કરી છે. જ્યારે ઘાયલોને 50,000 રૂપિયા આપવામાં આવશે.