Prime Minister's Office
PM approves ex-gratia for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the accident in Pilibhit
23 JUN 2022 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approved ex-gratia for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the accident in Pilibhit.
A PMO tweet said:
"The Prime Minister has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the accident in Pilibhit. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000 each."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
উত্তর প্রদেশের পিলিভিটে দুর্ঘটনায় মৃতদের নিকটাত্মীয়দের জন্য ক্ষতি পূরণ ঘোষণা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
23 JUN 2022 7:53PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৩ জুন, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী উত্তর প্রদেশের পিলিভিটে দুর্ঘটনায় মৃতদের নিকটাত্মীয়দের জন্য ক্ষতি পূরণ ঘোষণা করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় জানানো হয়েছে, “পিলিভিটে দুর্ঘটনায় মৃতদের নিকটাত্মীয়দের জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রীর জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে ২ লক্ষ টাকা ক্ষতি পূরণ ঘোষণা করা হয়েছে। আহতরা প্রত্যেকে পাবেন ৫০ হাজার টাকা করে”।