प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पीलीभीत में हुए हादसे में जान गंवाने वालों के परिजनों के लिए अनुग्रह राशि को मंजूरी दी
23 JUN 2022 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पीलीभीत में हुए हादसे में जान गंवाने वालों के परिजनों के लिए अनुग्रह राशि मंजूर की है।
पीएमओ के एक ट्वीट में कहा गया है:
‘‘प्रधानमंत्री ने पीलीभीत में हुए हादसे में जान गंवाने वालों के परिजनों के लिए ‘पीएमएनआरएफ’ से दो-दो लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि को स्‍वीकृति दी है। घायलों को 50-50 हजार रुपये दिए जाएंगे।’’

Prime Minister's Office
PM approves ex-gratia for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the accident in Pilibhit
23 JUN 2022 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approved ex-gratia for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the accident in Pilibhit.
A PMO tweet said:
"The Prime Minister has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the accident in Pilibhit. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000 each."