Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 194.76 Cr
Over 3.49 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 36,267
7,584 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.70%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.50%
10 JUN 2022 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 194.76 Cr (1,94,76,42,992) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,49,36,054 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.49 Cr (3,49,17,732) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,07,512
2nd Dose
1,00,46,444
Precaution Dose
53,64,614
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,20,289
2nd Dose
1,75,94,513
Precaution Dose
90,96,477
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,49,17,732
2nd Dose
1,88,71,349
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,97,72,453
2nd Dose
4,67,26,172
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,74,97,921
2nd Dose
49,36,35,305
Precaution Dose
13,40,312
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,33,08,961
2nd Dose
19,16,44,537
Precaution Dose
17,11,553
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,71,38,362
2nd Dose
11,95,79,805
Precaution Dose
2,05,68,681
Precaution Dose
3,80,81,637
Total
1,94,76,42,992
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 36,267. Active cases now constitute 0.08% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.70%. 3,791 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,26,44,092.
7,584 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,35,050 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 85.41 Cr (85,41,98,288) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.50% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 2.26%.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਦੇਸ਼ਵਿਆਪੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 194.76 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ
12-14 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਵਿੱਚ 3.49 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਲਗਾਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਦੇ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ 36,267 ਹਨ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 7,584 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ
ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.70%
ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ 1.50% ਹੈ
10 JUN 2022 9:46AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ਼ ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੀ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 194.76 ਕਰੋੜ (1,94,76,42,992) ) ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਹੋ ਗਈ। ਇਸ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ਨੂੰ 2,48,87,047 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
12-14 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ 16 ਮਾਰਚ,2022 ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਇਆ ਸੀ। ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 3.49 ਕਰੋੜ (3,49,17,732) ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਕਿਸ਼ੋਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਗਾਈ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਸਮਾਨ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ 18-59 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਖੁਰਾਕ 10 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ।
ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੀ ਅਸਥਾਈ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਕੁੱਲ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦਾ ਵੇਰਵਾ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਹੈ:
ਸੰਚਿਤ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਡੋਜ਼ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਹੈਲਥ ਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,04,07,512
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,00,46,444
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
53,64,614
ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,84,20,289
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,75,94,513
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
90,96,477
12 ਤੋਂ 14 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
3,49,17,732
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,88,71,349
15 ਤੋਂ 18 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
5,97,72,453
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
4,67,26,172
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
55,74,97,921
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
49,36,35,305
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
13,40,312
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
20,33,08,961
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
19,16,44,537
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
17,11,553
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
12,71,38,362
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
11,95,79,805
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
2,05,68,681
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
3,80,81,637
ਕੁੱਲ
1,94,76,42,992
ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਗਿਰਾਵਟ ਦਰਜ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਅੱਜ ਘੱਟ ਕੇ 36,267 ਰਹਿ ਗਏ। ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਕੁੱਲ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੇ 0.08% ਹਨ।
ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.70% ਹੈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 3,791 ਰੋਗੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ (ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਤੋਂ) ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵੱਧ ਕੇ 4,26,44,092 ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਬੀਤੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਦੇ 7,584 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁੱਲ 3,35,050 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਕੁੱਲ 85.41 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ (85,41,98,288) ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਦੈਨਿਕ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਗਿਰਾਵਟ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ 1.50% ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਦੈਨਿਕ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ ਵੀ 2.26% ਹੈ।