Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of noted singer, Krishnakumar Kunnath popularly known as KK
01 JUN 2022 12:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of noted singer, Krishnakumar Kunnath popularly known as KK. Shri Modi said that his songs reflected a wide range of emotions to the people of all age groups.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Saddened by the untimely demise of noted singer Krishnakumar Kunnath popularly known as KK. His songs reflected a wide range of emotions as struck a chord with people of all age groups. We will always remember him through his songs. Condolences to his family and fans. Om Shanti."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے کے کے ، کے نام سے مشہور ،معروف گلوکار کرشن کمار کناتھ کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
01 JUN 2022 12:30AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کے کے، کے نام سے مشہور،معروف گلو کار کرشن کمار کناتھ کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا ہے۔جناب مودی نے کہا کہ ان کے گیت سبھی عمر کے لوگوں کے جذبات کے ایک وسیع سلسلے کی عکاسی کرتے ہیں۔وزیر اعظم نے ایک ٹوئیٹ میں کہا :
’’کے کے، کے نام سے مشہور ،معروف گلوکار کرشن کمار کناتھ کے بے وقت انتقال سے رنجیدہ ہوں۔ان کے گیتوں نے سبھی عمر کے لوگوں کے جذبات کے ایک وسیع سلسلے کی عکاسی کی۔ہم انہیں ان کے گیتوں کے توسط سے ہمیشہ یاد رکھیں گے ،ان کے اہل خانہ اور مداحوں کے تئیں میری تعزیت ۔اوم شانتی ‘‘