प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने केके के नाम से मशहूर प्रसिद्ध गायक कृष्णकुमार कुन्नाथ के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
01 JUN 2022 12:30AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने केके के नाम से मशहूर प्रसिद्ध गायक कृष्णकुमार कुन्नाथ के निधन पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि उनके गीत सभी आयु वर्ग के लोगों की भावनाओं की एक विस्तृत श्रृंखला को दर्शाते हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
"केके के नाम से मशहूर प्रसिद्ध गायक कृष्णकुमार कुन्नाथ के असामयिक निधन से दुखी हूं। उनके गीतों ने सभी आयु वर्ग के लोगों की भावनाओं की एक विस्तृत श्रृंखला को दर्शाया है। हम उन्हें उनके गीतों के माध्यम से हमेशा याद रखेंगे। उनके परिवार और प्रशंसकों के प्रति संवेदना। ओम शांति।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of noted singer, Krishnakumar Kunnath popularly known as KK
01 JUN 2022 12:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of noted singer, Krishnakumar Kunnath popularly known as KK. Shri Modi said that his songs reflected a wide range of emotions to the people of all age groups.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Saddened by the untimely demise of noted singer Krishnakumar Kunnath popularly known as KK. His songs reflected a wide range of emotions as struck a chord with people of all age groups. We will always remember him through his songs. Condolences to his family and fans. Om Shanti."