Ministry of Rural Development
Prime Minister to interact with beneficiaries of government schemes on 31st May, 2022 at Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
Union Ministers and elected representatives to interact with beneficiaries under the Garib Kalyan Sammelan event in various districts across the country
28 MAY 2022 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with the beneficiaries of about sixteen schemes and progammes spanning nine Ministries and Departments of the Government of India as part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav celebrations. The national level event, named “Garib Kalyan Sammelan”, will be held at Shimla on 31st May, 2022 where the Prime Minister will directly interact with the beneficiaries from across the country through videoconferencing. Prime Minister will also release the 11th installment of the Kisan Samman Nidhi amounting to more than Rs.21,000 crore. Simultaneously, events will also be organized at State Capitals, District Headquarters and KVK Centres. Under this series of events, the scheme beneficiaries will interact with Chief Ministers, Central and State Ministers, Members of Parliament, Members of Legislative Assembly and other elected public representatives.
The number of beneficiaries of many of these schemes runs in crores and in several cases in tens of crores and address the most pressing problems of poorest segments of population, including housing, availability of potable water, food, health and nutrition, livelihood and financial inclusion etc. The interaction will explore the possibility of convergence and saturation of these schemes and give an opportunity to assess the citizens’ aspiration for India as it completes 100 years of independence in the year 2047. The Sammelan will be one of the largest ever single-event nationwide interaction spanning all districts, where Prime Minster will interact with beneficiaries about the impact that these schemes and programmes have had on their lives.
Under the two-stage programme, the State/District/KVK level function will start at 9.45 A.M. At about 11.00 A.M., these will get connected to the national level programme. The national event will be telecast live through Doordarshan in its national and regional channels. Provisions have also been made to webcast the national programme through MyGov for which people need to register themselves. It can also be viewed through other social media channels viz., YouTube, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram etc.
It is expected that this interaction will not only highlight people-centric approach of these schemes leading to ease of living of citizens but will also enlighten the Government on the aspirations of the people and ensure that no one is left behind in the nation’s march to progress.
*****
LIST OF SCHEMES/ PROGRAMMES
1. Pradhan Mantri AwaasYojana (both Grameen & Urban)
2. Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi
3. Pradhan Mantri Ujjwala Yojana
4. POSHAN Abhiyan
5. Pradhan Mantri Matru Vandana Yojana
6. Swachh Bharat Mission (both Grameen & Urban)
7. Jal Jeevan Mission & AMRUT
8. Pradhan Mantri SVANidhi Scheme
9. One Nation One Ration Card
10. Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana
11. Ayushman Bharat PM Jan ArogyaYojana
12. Ayushman Bharat Health and Wellness Centre
13. Pradhan Mantri MUDRA Yojana

ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
पंतप्रधान 31 मे 2022 रोजी शिमला, हिमाचल प्रदेश येथे सरकारी योजनांच्या लाभार्थ्यांशी साधणार संवाद
केंद्रीय मंत्री आणि निवडून आलेले लोक प्रतिनिधी देशभरातील विविध जिल्ह्यांमध्ये गरीब कल्याण संमेलन कार्यक्रमांतर्गत लाभार्थ्यांशी संवाद साधणार
28 MAY 2022 8:52PM by PIB Mumbai
स्वातंत्र्याचा अमृत महोत्सव सोहळ्याचा एक भाग म्हणून पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी केंद्र सरकारच्या नऊ मंत्रालये आणि विभागांच्या सुमारे सोळा योजना आणि कार्यक्रमांच्या लाभार्थ्यांशी संवाद साधणार आहेत. 31 मे 2022 रोजी शिमला येथे गरीब कल्याण संमेलन नावाचा राष्ट्रीय स्तरावरील कार्यक्रम आयोजित केला असून पंतप्रधान व्हिडिओ कॉन्फरन्सिंगद्वारे देशभरातील लाभार्थ्यांशी थेट संवाद साधतील. 21,000 कोटी रुपयांपेक्षा जास्त रकमेचा किसान सन्मान निधीचा 11वा हप्ताही पंतप्रधान जारी करतील. याचवेळी राज्यांची राजधानी, जिल्हा मुख्यालये आणि कृषी विज्ञान केंद्रांवरही कार्यक्रम आयोजित केले जातील. या कार्यक्रमांअंतर्गत, योजनेचे लाभार्थी मुख्यमंत्री, केंद्रीय आणि राज्यमंत्री, खासदार , आमदार आणि इतर निवडून आलेल्या लोकप्रतिनिधींशी संवाद साधतील.
यापैकी अनेक योजनांच्या लाभार्थ्यांची संख्या कोटींमध्ये आहे आणि अनेक योजनांमध्ये ती दहा कोटींपेक्षाही अधिक असून लोकसंख्येच्या सर्वात गरीब घटकांच्या सर्वात गंभीर समस्यााया योजना सोडवतात, ज्यात घरे, पेयजल उपलब्धता, अन्न, आरोग्य आणि पोषण, उपजीविका आणि आर्थिक समावेशकता यांचा समावेश आहे. या संवादातून या योजनांच्या अभिसरण आणि सर्वदूर पोहोच शक्यतेची चाचपणी केली जाईल आणि 2047 साली स्वातंत्र्याची 100 वर्षे पूर्ण करताना भारताविषयी नागरिकांच्या आकांक्षांचे मूल्यांकन करण्याची संधी मिळेल. हे संमेलन आतापर्यंतचे सर्वात मोठा देशव्यापी संवाद कार्यक्रम असेल , ज्यात पंतप्रधान लाभार्थ्यांशी या योजना आणि कार्यक्रमांचा त्यांच्या जीवनावर झालेल्या परिणामाबाबत संवाद साधतील.
दोन टप्प्यातील कार्यक्रमांतर्गत, राज्य/जिल्हा/केव्हीके स्तरावरील कार्यक्रम सकाळी 9.45 वाजता सुरू होईल. सकाळी 11.00 वाजता, तो राष्ट्रीय स्तरावरील कार्यक्रमाशी जोडला जाईल. दूरदर्शनच्या राष्ट्रीय आणि प्रादेशिक वाहिन्यांवर राष्ट्रीय कार्यक्रमाचे थेट प्रक्षेपण केले जाईल. MyGov द्वारे राष्ट्रीय कार्यक्रम वेबकास्ट करण्याची तरतूद देखील आहे ज्यासाठी लोकांनी स्वतःची नोंदणी करणे आवश्यक आहे. यूट्यूब, फेसबुक, ट्विटर, इंस्टाग्राम इत्यादी सोशल मीडिया चॅनेल द्वारे देखील हा कार्यक्रम पाहता येईल.
या संवादामुळे या योजनांचा लोककेंद्रित दृष्टीकोन अधोरेखित होईल आणि त्यातून नागरिकांचे जीवन सुसह्य होईल तसेच लोकांच्या आकांक्षांची सरकारला माहिती होईल आणि देशाच्या प्रगतीच्या वाटचालीत कोणीही मागे राहणार नाही याकडे लक्ष दिले जाईल.