Ministry of Rural Development
Prime Minister to interact with beneficiaries of government schemes on 31st May, 2022 at Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
Union Ministers and elected representatives to interact with beneficiaries under the Garib Kalyan Sammelan event in various districts across the country
28 MAY 2022 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with the beneficiaries of about sixteen schemes and progammes spanning nine Ministries and Departments of the Government of India as part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav celebrations. The national level event, named “Garib Kalyan Sammelan”, will be held at Shimla on 31st May, 2022 where the Prime Minister will directly interact with the beneficiaries from across the country through videoconferencing. Prime Minister will also release the 11th installment of the Kisan Samman Nidhi amounting to more than Rs.21,000 crore. Simultaneously, events will also be organized at State Capitals, District Headquarters and KVK Centres. Under this series of events, the scheme beneficiaries will interact with Chief Ministers, Central and State Ministers, Members of Parliament, Members of Legislative Assembly and other elected public representatives.
The number of beneficiaries of many of these schemes runs in crores and in several cases in tens of crores and address the most pressing problems of poorest segments of population, including housing, availability of potable water, food, health and nutrition, livelihood and financial inclusion etc. The interaction will explore the possibility of convergence and saturation of these schemes and give an opportunity to assess the citizens’ aspiration for India as it completes 100 years of independence in the year 2047. The Sammelan will be one of the largest ever single-event nationwide interaction spanning all districts, where Prime Minster will interact with beneficiaries about the impact that these schemes and programmes have had on their lives.
Under the two-stage programme, the State/District/KVK level function will start at 9.45 A.M. At about 11.00 A.M., these will get connected to the national level programme. The national event will be telecast live through Doordarshan in its national and regional channels. Provisions have also been made to webcast the national programme through MyGov for which people need to register themselves. It can also be viewed through other social media channels viz., YouTube, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram etc.
It is expected that this interaction will not only highlight people-centric approach of these schemes leading to ease of living of citizens but will also enlighten the Government on the aspirations of the people and ensure that no one is left behind in the nation’s march to progress.
*****
LIST OF SCHEMES/ PROGRAMMES
1. Pradhan Mantri AwaasYojana (both Grameen & Urban)
2. Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi
3. Pradhan Mantri Ujjwala Yojana
4. POSHAN Abhiyan
5. Pradhan Mantri Matru Vandana Yojana
6. Swachh Bharat Mission (both Grameen & Urban)
7. Jal Jeevan Mission & AMRUT
8. Pradhan Mantri SVANidhi Scheme
9. One Nation One Ration Card
10. Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana
11. Ayushman Bharat PM Jan ArogyaYojana
12. Ayushman Bharat Health and Wellness Centre
13. Pradhan Mantri MUDRA Yojana

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم ہماچل پردیش کے چملہ میں 31 مئی ، 2022 ء کو سرکاری اسکیموں کے فیض کنندگان سے گفتگو کریں گے
مرکزی وزراء اور منتخب نمائندے پورے ملک میں مختلف اضلاع میں غریب کلیان سمّیلن کے تحت فیض کنندگان کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے
28 MAY 2022 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کی تقریبات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ، حکومت ہند کی 9 وزارتوں اور محکموں کے ذریعے چلائی جانے والی تقریباً 16 اسکیموں اور پروگراموں سے فیض حاصل کرنے والوں سے بات چیت کریں گے۔ ’’غریب کلیان سمیلن‘‘ کے نام سے یہ قومی سطح کا پروگرام بروز منگل، 31 مئی ، 2022 کو شملہ میں منعقد ہو گا، جس میں وزیر اعظم ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے ملک بھر کے مستفیدین کے ساتھ براہ راست گفتگو کریں گے۔ وزیر اعظم 21,000 کروڑ روپئے سے زیادہ کی کسان سماّن ندھی کی 11ویں قسط بھی جاری کریں گے۔ اس کے ساتھ ساتھ مختلف ریاستی دارالحکومتوں، ضلع ہیڈکوارٹرز اور کرشی وگیان کیندروں ( کے وی کے ) میں بھی پروگرام منعقد کئے جائیں گے۔ پروگراموں کی سیریز کے تحت، اسکیموں سے فیض حاصل کرنے والے وزراء اعلیٰ، مرکزی اور ریاستی وزراء، اراکین ِپارلیمنٹ، اراکین ِاسمبلی اور دیگر منتخب نمائندوں سے بات چیت کریں گے۔
ان میں سے کئی اسکیموں سے فیض حاصل کرنے والوں کی تعداد کروڑوں تک پہنچ گئی ہے اور کئی معاملات میں یہ تعداد دسیوں کروڑ سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے اور یہ آبادی کے سب سے غریب ترین طبقے کو مکانوں کی دستیابی ، پینے کے پانی ، خوراک صحت اور تغذیہ ، روزی اور مالی شمولیت جیسے اہم مسائل کو حل کرتی ہے ۔ یہ بات چیت ، اِن اسکیموں میں تال میل اور عروج کے امکانات کو تلاش کرنے اور سال 2047 ء میں بھارت کی آزادی کے 100 سال مکمل ہونے پر شہریوں کی امنگوں کا جائزہ لینے کا موقع فراہم کرے گی ۔ یہ سمیلن ملک کی سطح پر بات چیت کی اب تک کی سب سے بڑی واحد تقریب ہو گی ، جو سبھی اضلاع پر محیط ہو گی اور جس میں وزیر اعظم فیض حاصل کرنے والوں کے ساتھ ، ان اسکیموں اور پروگراموں کے ، اُن کی زندگی پر پڑنے والے اثرات کے بارے میں گفتگو کریں گے ۔
دو سطحی پروگرام کے تحت ریاست/ضلع/کے وی کے سطح کی تقریب کا آغاز صبح 9.45 بجے ہو گا اور تقریباً 11.00 بجے دن میں انہیں قومی سطح کے پروگرام سے مربوط کر دیا جائے گا ۔ قومی تقریب کو دوردرشن اپنے قومی اور علاقائی چینلوں کے ذریعے براہ راست نشر کرے گا ۔ مائی گوو کے ذریعے قومی پروگرام کی ویب کاسٹ کرنے کا بھی بندوبست کیا گیا ہے، جس کے لئے لوگوں کو اپنا رجسٹریشن کرانے کی ضرورت ہے ۔ یہ پروگرام یو ٹیوب ، فیس بُک ، ٹوئیٹر ، انسٹا گرام جیسے سوشل میڈیا چینلز پر بھی دیکھے جا سکتے ہیں ۔
امید ہے کہ یہ گفتگو نہ صرف ان اسکیموں کے عوام پر مرکوز طریقۂ کار کو اجاگر کرے گی ، جس سے شہریوں کے رہن سہن میں آسانی ہو گی ، بلکہ حکومت کو عوام کی امنگوں کے بارے میں بھی آگاہ کرے گی اور اس بات کو یقینی بنائے گی کہ ترقی کی جانب ملک کے مارچ میں کوئی پیچھے نہ رہ سکے ۔
اسکیموں/پروگراموں کی فہرست:
1. پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا (دیہی اور شہری دونوں)
2. پردھان منتری کسان سمان ندھی
3. پردھان منتری اجوو لا یوجنا
4. پوشن ابھیان
5. پردھان منتری ماترو وندنا یوجنا
6. سوچھ بھارت مشن (دیہی اور شہری دونوں)
7. جل جیون مشن اور امرت
8. پردھان منتری سواندھی اسکیم
9. ایک ملک ایک راشن کارڈ
10. پردھان منتری غریب کلیان اَنّ یوجنا
11. آیوشمان بھارت پی ایم جن آروگیہ یوجنا
12. آیوشمان بھارت ہیلتھ اینڈ ویلنیس سنٹر
13. پردھان منتری مدرا یوجنا