Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Gujarat on 28 May
PM to address a Seminar of leaders of various cooperative institutions on ‘Sahakar Se Samriddhi’
PM to inaugurate the Nano Urea (Liquid) Plant constructed at IFFCO, Kalol
PM to also visit Matushri K.D.P. Multispeciality Hospital in Atkot, Rajkot and address a public function
27 MAY 2022 9:17AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Gujarat on 28 May, 2022. At around 10:30 AM, Prime Minister will visit the newly built Matushri K.D.P. Multispeciality Hospital in Atkot, Rajkot. This will be followed by his address at a public function at the venue. Thereafter, at around 4 PM, Prime Minister will address the Seminar of leaders of various cooperative institutions on 'Sahakar Se Samriddhi' at Mahatma Mandir, Gandhinagar, where he will also inaugurate the Nano Urea (Liquid) Plant constructed at IFFCO, Kalol.
PM in Gandhinagar
The cooperative sector of Gujarat has been a role model for the entire nation. There are more than 84,000 societies in the State in the Cooperative Sector. About 231 lakh members are associated with these societies. In yet another step towards further strengthening the cooperative movement in the state, the organization of a Seminar of leaders of various Cooperative institutions on 'Sahakar Se Samriddhi' will take place at Mahatma Mandir, Gandhinagar. More than 7,000 representatives from various cooperative institutions of the State will participate in the Seminar.
In an effort to further provide farmers the means to boost productivity and help increase their income, Prime Minister will also inaugurate the Nano Urea (Liquid) Plant constructed at IFFCO, Kalol at a cost of around Rs. 175 crores. The ultramodern Nano Fertilizer Plant has been established keeping in mind the increase in crop yield through the use of Nano Urea. The Plant will produce about 1.5 lakh bottles of 500 ml per day.
PM in Atkot, Rajkot
Matushri K.D.P. Multispeciality Hospital, which is being visited by the Prime Minister, is managed by Shree Patel Seva Samaj. It will make available high end medical equipment and provide world class healthcare facilities to the people of the region. The visit will be followed by Prime Minister’s address at a public function.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମେ ୨୮ରେ ଗୁଜରାଟ ଗସ୍ତ କରିବେ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ‘ସହକାର ସେ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି’ ଉପରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସମବାୟ ସଂସ୍ଥାର ପ୍ରମୁଖମାନଙ୍କର ଏକ ଆଲୋଚନାଚକ୍ରକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧନ କରିବେ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କଲୋଲର ଇଫକୋଠାରେ ନିର୍ମିତ ନାନୋ ୟୁରିଆ (ତରଳ) କାରଖାନାକୁ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରାଜକୋଟର ଆଟକୋଟସ୍ଥିତ ମାତୁଶ୍ରୀ କେ.ଡି.ପି. ମଲ୍ଟିସ୍ପେସାଲିଟି ହସ୍ପିଟାଲ ମଧ୍ୟ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରିବେ ଏବଂ ଏକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଉଦବୋଧନ ଦେବେ
27 MAY 2022 9:17AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୨୦୨୨ ମେ ୨୮ରେ ଗୁଜରାଟ ଗସ୍ତ କରିବେ । ପୂର୍ବାହ୍ନ ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୦ଟାରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରାଜକୋଟର ଆଟକୋଟସ୍ଥିତ ନବନିର୍ମିତ ମାତୁଶ୍ରୀ କେ.ଡି.ପି. ମଲ୍ଟିସ୍ପେସାଲିଟି ହସ୍ପିଟାଲ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରିବେ । ଏହାପରେ ଉକ୍ତ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ଏକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ସେ ଉଦବୋଧନ ଦେବେ । ପରେ ଅପରାହ୍ନ ପ୍ରାୟ ୪ଟାରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗାନ୍ଧିନଗରସ୍ଥିତ ମହାତ୍ମା ମନ୍ଦିରଠାରେ ‘ସହକାର ସେ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି’ ଉପରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସମବାୟ ସଂସ୍ଥାର ପ୍ରମୁଖମାନଙ୍କୁ ନେଇ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା ଆଲୋଚନାଚକ୍ରରେ ସମ୍ବୋଧନ କରିବେ । ଏଠାରେ ସେ କଲୋଲର ଇଫକୋଠାରେ ନିର୍ମିତ ନାନୋ ୟୁରିଆ (ତରଳ) କାରଖାନାକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ ।
ଗାନ୍ଧିନଗରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଗୁଜରାଟର ସମବାୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ସମଗ୍ର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ପାଇଁ ଏକ ରୋଲ ମଡେଲ ହୋଇପାରିଛି । ରାଜ୍ୟ ସମବାୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ୮୪,୦୦୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ସମିତି ରହିଛି । ଏହି ସମିତିଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ୨୩୧ ଲକ୍ଷ ସଦସ୍ୟ ଯୋଡ଼ିହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ସମବାୟ ବିପ୍ଳବକୁ ଆହୁରି ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆଉ ଏକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ସ୍ୱରୂପ, ଗାନ୍ଧିନଗରର ମହାତ୍ମା ମନ୍ଦିରଠାରେ ‘ସହକାର ସେ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି’ ଉପରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସମବାୟ ସଂସ୍ଥାର ପ୍ରମୁଖମାନଙ୍କର ଏକ ଆଲୋଚନାଚକ୍ର ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବ । ଆଲୋଚନାଚକ୍ରରେ ରାଜ୍ୟର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସମବାୟ ସଂସ୍ଥାରୁ ୭,୦୦୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ପ୍ରତିନିଧି ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବେ ।
ଚାଷୀଙ୍କ ଉତ୍ପାଦକତା ଆହୁରି ବଢ଼ାଇବା ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଆୟ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ନିମନ୍ତେ ଏକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପସ୍ୱରୂପ, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କାଲୋଲର ଇଫକୋଠାରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୭୫ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ବ୍ୟୟରେ ନିର୍ମିତ ନାନୋ ୟୁରିଆ (ତରଳ) କାରଖାନାକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ନାନୋ ୟୁରିଆର ଉପଯୋଗ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଯେମିତି ଅମଳ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇବ, ତାହାକୁ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରେ ରଖି ଅତ୍ୟାଧୁନିକ ନାନୋ ସାର କାରଖାନା ସ୍ଥାପନ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଏହି କାରଖାନା ଦିନକୁ ୫୦୦ ମିଲିଲିଟର ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ପ୍ରାୟ ୧.୫ ଲକ୍ଷ ବୋତଲ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ କରିବ ।
ରାଜକୋଟର ଆଟକୋଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମାତୁଶ୍ରୀ କେ.ଡି.ପି. ମଲ୍ଟିସ୍ପେସାଲିଟି ହସ୍ପିଟାଲ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରିବେ, ଯାହା କି ଶ୍ରୀ ପଟେଲ ସେବା ସମାଜ ଦ୍ୱାରା ପରିଚାଳିତ ହେଉଛି । ଏହା ଉନ୍ନତ ମାନର ମେଡିକାଲ ଉପକରଣ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ କରାଇବ ଏବଂ ଉକ୍ତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ବିଶ୍ୱଶ୍ରେଣୀୟ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ସୁବିଧା ଯୋଗାଇଦେବ । ଏହାପରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ ସାର୍ବଜନିନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଉଦବୋଧନ ଦେବେ ।