Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Gujarat on 28 May
PM to address a Seminar of leaders of various cooperative institutions on ‘Sahakar Se Samriddhi’
PM to inaugurate the Nano Urea (Liquid) Plant constructed at IFFCO, Kalol
PM to also visit Matushri K.D.P. Multispeciality Hospital in Atkot, Rajkot and address a public function
27 MAY 2022 9:17AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Gujarat on 28 May, 2022. At around 10:30 AM, Prime Minister will visit the newly built Matushri K.D.P. Multispeciality Hospital in Atkot, Rajkot. This will be followed by his address at a public function at the venue. Thereafter, at around 4 PM, Prime Minister will address the Seminar of leaders of various cooperative institutions on 'Sahakar Se Samriddhi' at Mahatma Mandir, Gandhinagar, where he will also inaugurate the Nano Urea (Liquid) Plant constructed at IFFCO, Kalol.
PM in Gandhinagar
The cooperative sector of Gujarat has been a role model for the entire nation. There are more than 84,000 societies in the State in the Cooperative Sector. About 231 lakh members are associated with these societies. In yet another step towards further strengthening the cooperative movement in the state, the organization of a Seminar of leaders of various Cooperative institutions on 'Sahakar Se Samriddhi' will take place at Mahatma Mandir, Gandhinagar. More than 7,000 representatives from various cooperative institutions of the State will participate in the Seminar.
In an effort to further provide farmers the means to boost productivity and help increase their income, Prime Minister will also inaugurate the Nano Urea (Liquid) Plant constructed at IFFCO, Kalol at a cost of around Rs. 175 crores. The ultramodern Nano Fertilizer Plant has been established keeping in mind the increase in crop yield through the use of Nano Urea. The Plant will produce about 1.5 lakh bottles of 500 ml per day.
PM in Atkot, Rajkot
Matushri K.D.P. Multispeciality Hospital, which is being visited by the Prime Minister, is managed by Shree Patel Seva Samaj. It will make available high end medical equipment and provide world class healthcare facilities to the people of the region. The visit will be followed by Prime Minister’s address at a public function.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிரதமர் மோடி மே 28-ல் குஜராத் பயணம்
27 MAY 2022 9:17AM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடி மே 28-ம் தேதி குஜராத் செல்கிறார். அன்று காலை 10 மணிக்கு, ராஜ்கோட்டின் அட்கோட்டில் புதிதாக கட்டப்பட்டுள்ள மதுஸ்ரீ கே.டி.பி. பல்நோக்கு உயர் சிறப்பு மருத்துவமனையை பார்வையிடும் பிரதமர் அங்கு நடைபெறவுள்ள பொது நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொண்டு உரையாற்றுகிறார். மாலை 4 மணிக்கு, காந்தி நகரில் உள்ள மகாத்மா மந்திரில், பல்வேறு கூட்டுறவு நிறுவன தலைவர்களின் கருத்தரங்கில் உரையாற்றுகிறார். அதனைத் தொடர்ந்து காலோல் நகரின், இஃப்கோ ஆலையில் கட்டப்பட்டுள்ள நானோ யூரியா (திரவ) உரத் தொழிற்சாலையையும் பிரதமர் திறந்து வைக்கிறார்.
காந்தி நகரில் பிரதமர்
குஜராத் மாநிலத்தின் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை நாட்டில் உள்ள அனைத்து கூட்டுறவுத் துறைகளுக்கும் ஒரு முன்மாதிரியாக திகழ்கிறது. இந்த கூட்டுறவுத் துறையில் மாநிலத்தில் உள்ள 84,000க்கும் மேற்பட்ட சங்கங்கள் உள்ளன. இதில் 231 லட்சம் உறுப்பினர்கள் இணைந்துள்ளனர். மாநிலத்தின் கூட்டுறவுத்துறையை வலுப்படுத்தும் விதமாக மகாத்மா மந்திரில், 'சகஹர் கே சம்ரித்தி' குறித்த பல்வேறு கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களின் தலைவர்கள் பங்கேற்கும் கருத்தரங்கம் நடைபெறுகிறது. இதில், மாநிலத்தின் பல்வேறு கூட்டுறவு நிறுவனங்களிலிருந்தும் 7,000-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட பிரதிநிதிகள் கலந்து கொள்ளவுள்ளனர்.
விவசாயிகளின் உற்பத்தி திறனை அதிகரித்து, அவர்களின் வருவாயை பெருக்கும் வகையில், காலோல் நகரின் இஃப்கோவில், ரூ175 கோடி செலவில் நானோ யூரியா திரவ உரத்தொழிற்சாலை கட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது. நானோ யூரியாவை பயன்படுத்துவதன் மூலம் பயிர் விளைச்சலை அதிகரிக்க செய்வதை கருத்தில் கொண்டு, அதிநவீன முறையில் உரத்தொழிற்சாலை நிறுவப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த ஆலை, 500 மி.லி. கொள்ளளவு கொண்ட 1.5 லட்சம் பாட்டில்களை உற்பத்தி செய்யும்.
ராஜ்கோட்டின் அட்கோட்டில் பிரதமர்
ராஜ்கோட்டின் அட்கோட்டில் கட்டப்பட்டுள்ள, மதுஸ்ரீ கே.டி.பி. பல்நோக்கு உயர் சிறப்பு மருத்துவமனை, மக்களுக்கு உலகத்தரம் வாய்ந்த சுகாதார வசதிகளை தரும் வகையில், உயர்தர மருத்துவ உபகரணங்களை உள்ளடக்கியதாக கட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது.