Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Gujarat on 28 May
PM to address a Seminar of leaders of various cooperative institutions on ‘Sahakar Se Samriddhi’
PM to inaugurate the Nano Urea (Liquid) Plant constructed at IFFCO, Kalol
PM to also visit Matushri K.D.P. Multispeciality Hospital in Atkot, Rajkot and address a public function
27 MAY 2022 9:17AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Gujarat on 28 May, 2022. At around 10:30 AM, Prime Minister will visit the newly built Matushri K.D.P. Multispeciality Hospital in Atkot, Rajkot. This will be followed by his address at a public function at the venue. Thereafter, at around 4 PM, Prime Minister will address the Seminar of leaders of various cooperative institutions on 'Sahakar Se Samriddhi' at Mahatma Mandir, Gandhinagar, where he will also inaugurate the Nano Urea (Liquid) Plant constructed at IFFCO, Kalol.
PM in Gandhinagar
The cooperative sector of Gujarat has been a role model for the entire nation. There are more than 84,000 societies in the State in the Cooperative Sector. About 231 lakh members are associated with these societies. In yet another step towards further strengthening the cooperative movement in the state, the organization of a Seminar of leaders of various Cooperative institutions on 'Sahakar Se Samriddhi' will take place at Mahatma Mandir, Gandhinagar. More than 7,000 representatives from various cooperative institutions of the State will participate in the Seminar.
In an effort to further provide farmers the means to boost productivity and help increase their income, Prime Minister will also inaugurate the Nano Urea (Liquid) Plant constructed at IFFCO, Kalol at a cost of around Rs. 175 crores. The ultramodern Nano Fertilizer Plant has been established keeping in mind the increase in crop yield through the use of Nano Urea. The Plant will produce about 1.5 lakh bottles of 500 ml per day.
PM in Atkot, Rajkot
Matushri K.D.P. Multispeciality Hospital, which is being visited by the Prime Minister, is managed by Shree Patel Seva Samaj. It will make available high end medical equipment and provide world class healthcare facilities to the people of the region. The visit will be followed by Prime Minister’s address at a public function.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ২৮শে মে গুজরাট সফর করবেন
‘সহকার সে সমৃদ্ধি’ – বিষয়ক আলোচনাচক্রে বিভিন্ন সমবায় প্রতিষ্ঠানের নেতৃবৃন্দের উদ্দেশে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ভাষণ দেবেন
প্রধানমন্ত্রী কলোলে আইএফএফসিওতে তরল ন্যানো ইউরিয়া প্ল্যান্টের উদ্বোধন করবেন
প্রধানমন্ত্রী আটকোটে মতুশ্রী কেডিপি মাল্টিস্পেশালিটি হাসপাতালটি পরিদর্শন করবেন ও একটি জনসভায় ভাষণ দেবেন
27 MAY 2022 9:17AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২৭শে মে, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ২৮শে মে গুজরাট সফর করবেন। সকাল ১০টায় শ্রী মোদী রাজকোটের আটকোটে নবনির্মিত মতুশ্রী কেডিপি মাল্টিস্পেশালিটি হাসপাতাল পরিদর্শন করবেন। এরপর তিনি সেখানে একটি জনসভায় ভাষণ দেবেন। বিকেল চারটেয় প্রধানমন্ত্রী গান্ধীনগরে মহাত্মা মন্দিরে একটি আলোচনাচক্রে বক্তব্য রাখবেন। এই আলোচনাচক্রের বিষয় ‘সহকার সে সমৃদ্ধি’। বিভিন্ন সমবায় প্রতিষ্ঠানের নেতৃবৃন্দ এই অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত থাকবেন। এই অনুষ্ঠানে শ্রী মোদী কলোলে আইএফএফসিও-র তরল ন্যানো ইউরিয়া প্ল্যান্টের উদ্বোধন করবেন।
গান্ধীনগরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী
গুজরাটের সমবায় ক্ষেত্র সারা দেশের কাছে আদর্শ । এই রাজ্যে ৮৪ হাজারেরও বেশী সমবায় প্রতিষ্ঠান রয়েছে। এই প্রতিষ্ঠানগুলির সঙ্গে ২ কোটি ৩১ লক্ষ সদস্য যুক্ত। রাজ্যে সমবায় আন্দোলনকে আরো শক্তিশালী করতে গান্ধীনগরে মহাত্মা মন্দিরে একটি আলোচনাচক্রের আয়োজন করা হয়েছে।এই আলোচনাচক্রের বিষয় ‘সহকার সে সমৃদ্ধি’। বিভিন্ন সমবায় প্রতিষ্ঠানের সাত হাজারের বেশী প্রতিনিধি এই আলোচনাচক্রে অংশগ্রহণ করবেন।
কৃষিতে উৎপাদন বাড়াতে এবং কৃষকদের আয় বৃদ্ধির জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রী কলোলে আইএফএফসিও-র একটি তরল ন্যানো ইউরিয়া প্ল্যান্টের উদ্বোধন করবেন। এটি নির্মাণে ব্যয় হয়েছে ১৭৫ কোটি টাকা। ন্যানো ইউরিয়া ব্যাবহারের মধ্য দিয়ে দেশে শস্যের উৎপাদন বৃদ্ধির কথা বিবেচনা করে অত্যাধুনিক এই প্ল্যান্টটি তৈরি করা হয়েছে। এখান থেকে প্রতিদিন ৫০০ মিলিলিটার ধারণ ক্ষমতা সম্পন্ন দেড়লক্ষ বোতল সার উৎপাদন হবে।
রাজকোটের আটকোটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী
প্রধানমন্ত্রী রাজকোটের আটকোটে যে মতুশ্রী কেডিপি মাল্টিস্পেশালিটি হাসপাতাল পরিদর্শন করবেন, সেটি শ্রী প্যাটেল সেবা সমাজ পরিচালনা করে থাকে। এই হাসপাতাল থেকে সংশ্লিষ্ট অঞ্চলের লোকেরা উন্নত চিকিৎসা সরঞ্জামের সাহায্যে আন্তর্জাতিক মানের পরিষেবা পাবেন। হাসপাতাল পরিদর্শনের পর শ্রী মোদী সেখানে একটি জনসভায় ভাষণ দেবেন।