Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Gujarat on 28 May
PM to address a Seminar of leaders of various cooperative institutions on ‘Sahakar Se Samriddhi’
PM to inaugurate the Nano Urea (Liquid) Plant constructed at IFFCO, Kalol
PM to also visit Matushri K.D.P. Multispeciality Hospital in Atkot, Rajkot and address a public function
27 MAY 2022 9:17AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Gujarat on 28 May, 2022. At around 10:30 AM, Prime Minister will visit the newly built Matushri K.D.P. Multispeciality Hospital in Atkot, Rajkot. This will be followed by his address at a public function at the venue. Thereafter, at around 4 PM, Prime Minister will address the Seminar of leaders of various cooperative institutions on 'Sahakar Se Samriddhi' at Mahatma Mandir, Gandhinagar, where he will also inaugurate the Nano Urea (Liquid) Plant constructed at IFFCO, Kalol.
PM in Gandhinagar
The cooperative sector of Gujarat has been a role model for the entire nation. There are more than 84,000 societies in the State in the Cooperative Sector. About 231 lakh members are associated with these societies. In yet another step towards further strengthening the cooperative movement in the state, the organization of a Seminar of leaders of various Cooperative institutions on 'Sahakar Se Samriddhi' will take place at Mahatma Mandir, Gandhinagar. More than 7,000 representatives from various cooperative institutions of the State will participate in the Seminar.
In an effort to further provide farmers the means to boost productivity and help increase their income, Prime Minister will also inaugurate the Nano Urea (Liquid) Plant constructed at IFFCO, Kalol at a cost of around Rs. 175 crores. The ultramodern Nano Fertilizer Plant has been established keeping in mind the increase in crop yield through the use of Nano Urea. The Plant will produce about 1.5 lakh bottles of 500 ml per day.
PM in Atkot, Rajkot
Matushri K.D.P. Multispeciality Hospital, which is being visited by the Prime Minister, is managed by Shree Patel Seva Samaj. It will make available high end medical equipment and provide world class healthcare facilities to the people of the region. The visit will be followed by Prime Minister’s address at a public function.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 28 मई को गुजरात जायेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री ‘सहकार से समृद्धि’ विषय पर विभिन्न सहकारी संस्थानों के प्रमुखों की गोष्ठी को सम्बोधित करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री कलोल में इफको में निर्मित नैनो-यूरिया (तरल) संयंत्र का उद्घाटन करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री राजकोट जिले के आटकोट में स्थित मातोश्री केडीपी मल्टी-स्पेशियलिटी अस्पताल का दौरा करेंगे और जन-समारोह को सम्बोधित करेंगे
27 MAY 2022 9:17AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 28 मई, 2022 को गुजरात का दौरा करेंगे। लगभग 10 बजे पूर्वाह्न प्रधानमंत्री राजकोट जिले के आटकोट में नव-निर्मित मातोश्री केडीपी मल्टी-स्पेशियलिटी अस्पताल पहुंचेंगे। वहीं एक जन-समारोह को सम्बोधित करेंगे। इसके बाद लगभग चार बजे अपराह्न प्रधानमंत्री महात्मा मंदिर, गांधीनगर में विभिन्न सहकारी संस्थानों के प्रमुखों के ‘सहकार से समृद्धि’ विषयक गोष्ठी को सम्बोधित करेंगे। यहीं वे इफको, कलोल में निर्मित नैनो-यूरिया (तरल) संयंत्र का उद्घाटन करेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री गांधीनगर में
गुजरात का सहकारी सेक्टर पूरे देश के लिये आदर्श है। राज्य के सहकारी सेक्टर में 84,000 से अधिक सोसायटियां हैं। इन सोसायटियों से लगभग 231 लाख सदस्य जुड़े हैं। राज्य में सहकारी आंदोलन को और मजबूत बनाने के लिये, ‘सहकार से समृद्धि’ विषय पर विभिन्न सहकारी संस्थानों के प्रमुखों की एक गोष्ठी आयोजित की जा रही है, जो महात्मा मंदिर, गांधीनगर में होगी। राज्य के विभिन्न सहकारी संस्थानों से सात हजार से अधिक प्रतिनिधि गोष्ठी में सम्मिलित होंगे।
किसानों को अपनी उत्पादकता बढ़ाने का जरिया प्रदान करने और उन्हें अपनी आय बढ़ाने में मदद करने के प्रयासों के तहत, प्रधानमंत्री इफको कलोल में लगभग 175 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से निर्मित नैनो-यूरिया (तरल) संयंत्र का उद्घाटन भी करेंगे। अत्याधुनिक नैनो उर्वरक संयंत्र की स्थापना नैनो-यूरिया के इस्तेमाल से फसल की पैदावार बढ़ाने के लक्ष्य को ध्यान में रखकर की गई है। संयंत्र में रोजाना 500 एमएल की लगभग डेढ़ लाख बोतलों का उत्पादन होगा।
प्रधानमंत्री आटकोट, राजकोट में
प्रधानमंत्री जिस मातोश्री केडीपी मल्टी-स्पेशियलिटी अस्पताल का दौरा करेंगे, उसका प्रबंधन श्री पटेल सेवा समाज करता है। इस अस्पताल में अत्याधुनिक चिकित्सकीय उपकरण उपलब्ध होंगे और यह क्षेत्र के लोगों को विश्वस्तरीय स्वास्थ्य सुविधा प्रदान करेगा। यहां आने के बाद प्रधानमंत्री एक जन-समारोह को सम्बोधित करेंगे।