Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Gujarat on 28 May
PM to address a Seminar of leaders of various cooperative institutions on ‘Sahakar Se Samriddhi’
PM to inaugurate the Nano Urea (Liquid) Plant constructed at IFFCO, Kalol
PM to also visit Matushri K.D.P. Multispeciality Hospital in Atkot, Rajkot and address a public function
27 MAY 2022 9:17AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Gujarat on 28 May, 2022. At around 10:30 AM, Prime Minister will visit the newly built Matushri K.D.P. Multispeciality Hospital in Atkot, Rajkot. This will be followed by his address at a public function at the venue. Thereafter, at around 4 PM, Prime Minister will address the Seminar of leaders of various cooperative institutions on 'Sahakar Se Samriddhi' at Mahatma Mandir, Gandhinagar, where he will also inaugurate the Nano Urea (Liquid) Plant constructed at IFFCO, Kalol.
PM in Gandhinagar
The cooperative sector of Gujarat has been a role model for the entire nation. There are more than 84,000 societies in the State in the Cooperative Sector. About 231 lakh members are associated with these societies. In yet another step towards further strengthening the cooperative movement in the state, the organization of a Seminar of leaders of various Cooperative institutions on 'Sahakar Se Samriddhi' will take place at Mahatma Mandir, Gandhinagar. More than 7,000 representatives from various cooperative institutions of the State will participate in the Seminar.
In an effort to further provide farmers the means to boost productivity and help increase their income, Prime Minister will also inaugurate the Nano Urea (Liquid) Plant constructed at IFFCO, Kalol at a cost of around Rs. 175 crores. The ultramodern Nano Fertilizer Plant has been established keeping in mind the increase in crop yield through the use of Nano Urea. The Plant will produce about 1.5 lakh bottles of 500 ml per day.
PM in Atkot, Rajkot
Matushri K.D.P. Multispeciality Hospital, which is being visited by the Prime Minister, is managed by Shree Patel Seva Samaj. It will make available high end medical equipment and provide world class healthcare facilities to the people of the region. The visit will be followed by Prime Minister’s address at a public function.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી 28 મેના રોજ ગુજરાતની મુલાકાતે આવશે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી ‘સહકાર સે સમૃદ્ધિ’ પર વિવિધ સહકારી સંસ્થાઓના નેતાઓના સેમિનારને સંબોધશે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કલોલ ખાતે ઇફ્કો દ્વારા નિર્મિત નેનો યુરિયા (લિક્વિડ) પ્લાન્ટનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી રાજકોટમાં આટકોટ ખાતેની મલ્ટિસ્પેશિયાલિટી હોસ્પિટલ માતુશ્રી કે.ડી.પી.ની પણ મુલાકાત લેશે અને જાહેર સમારોહને સંબોધિત કરશે
27 MAY 2022 9:17AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 28 મે, 2022ના રોજ ગુજરાતની મુલાકાત લેશે. સવારે લગભગ 10 વાગ્યે, પ્રધાનમંત્રી નવનિર્મિત રાજકોટમાં આટકોટ ખાતેની મલ્ટિસ્પેશિયાલિટી હોસ્પિટલ માતુશ્રી કે. ડી. પી.ની મુલાકાત લેશે. ત્યારબાદ સ્થળ પર જાહેર કાર્યક્રમમાં તેઓ સંબોધન કરશે. લગભગ બપોરે 4 કલાકે, પ્રધાનમંત્રીશ્રી ગાંધીનગરના મહાત્મા મંદિર ખાતે 'સહકાર સે સમૃદ્ધિ' પર વિવિધ સહકારી સંસ્થાઓના નેતાઓના સેમિનારને સંબોધિત કરશે, જ્યાં તેઓ IFFCO, કલોલ ખાતે નિર્મિત નેનો યુરિયા (લિક્વિડ) પ્લાન્ટનું ઉદ્ઘાટન પણ કરશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી ગાંધીનગરમાં
ગુજરાતનું સહકારી ક્ષેત્ર સમગ્ર રાષ્ટ્ર માટે રોલ મોડલ રહ્યું છે. રાજ્યમાં સહકારી ક્ષેત્રમાં 84,000 થી વધુ મંડળીઓ છે. મંડળીઓ સાથે લગભગ 231 લાખ સભ્યો સંકળાયેલા છે. રાજ્યમાં સહકારી ચળવળને વધુ મજબુત બનાવવાની દિશામાં વધુ એક પગલું તરીકે, ગાંધીનગરના મહાત્મા મંદિર ખાતે 'સહકાર સે સમૃદ્ધિ' વિષય પર વિવિધ સહકારી સંસ્થાઓના આગેવાનો સાથે સેમિનાર યોજાશે. સેમિનારમાં રાજ્યની વિવિધ સહકારી સંસ્થાઓના 7,000 થી વધુ પ્રતિનિધિઓ ભાગ લેશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી લગભગ 175 કરોડ રૂપિયાના ખર્ચે કલોલ ખાતે ઈફ્કો નિર્મિત નેનો યુરિયા (લિક્વિડ) પ્લાન્ટનું પણ ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે. નેનો યુરિયાના ઉપયોગ દ્વારા પાકની ઉપજમાં વધારાને ધ્યાનમાં રાખીને અલ્ટ્રામોર્ડન નેનો ફર્ટિલાઇઝર પ્લાન્ટની સ્થાપના કરવામાં આવી છે. પ્લાન્ટ દરરોજ 500 મિલીલીટરની લગભગ 1.5 લાખ બોટલનું ઉત્પાદન કરશે.
રાજકોટના આટકોટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રી
માતુશ્રી કે.ડી.પી. મલ્ટિસ્પેશિયાલિટી હોસ્પિટલ, જેની મુલાકાત પ્રધાનમંત્રીશ્રી દ્વારા લેવામાં આવી રહી છે, તેનું સંચાલન શ્રી પટેલ સેવા સમાજ દ્વારા કરવામાં આવે છે. તે ઉચ્ચતમ તબીબી સાધનો ઉપલબ્ધ કરાવશે અને પ્રદેશના લોકોને વિશ્વ કક્ષાની આરોગ્યસંભાળ સુવિધાઓ પૂરી પાડશે. મુલાકાત પછી પ્રધાનમંત્રી જાહેર સમારોહમાં સંબોધન કરશે.