Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Gujarat on 28 May
PM to address a Seminar of leaders of various cooperative institutions on ‘Sahakar Se Samriddhi’
PM to inaugurate the Nano Urea (Liquid) Plant constructed at IFFCO, Kalol
PM to also visit Matushri K.D.P. Multispeciality Hospital in Atkot, Rajkot and address a public function
27 MAY 2022 9:17AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Gujarat on 28 May, 2022. At around 10:30 AM, Prime Minister will visit the newly built Matushri K.D.P. Multispeciality Hospital in Atkot, Rajkot. This will be followed by his address at a public function at the venue. Thereafter, at around 4 PM, Prime Minister will address the Seminar of leaders of various cooperative institutions on 'Sahakar Se Samriddhi' at Mahatma Mandir, Gandhinagar, where he will also inaugurate the Nano Urea (Liquid) Plant constructed at IFFCO, Kalol.
PM in Gandhinagar
The cooperative sector of Gujarat has been a role model for the entire nation. There are more than 84,000 societies in the State in the Cooperative Sector. About 231 lakh members are associated with these societies. In yet another step towards further strengthening the cooperative movement in the state, the organization of a Seminar of leaders of various Cooperative institutions on 'Sahakar Se Samriddhi' will take place at Mahatma Mandir, Gandhinagar. More than 7,000 representatives from various cooperative institutions of the State will participate in the Seminar.
In an effort to further provide farmers the means to boost productivity and help increase their income, Prime Minister will also inaugurate the Nano Urea (Liquid) Plant constructed at IFFCO, Kalol at a cost of around Rs. 175 crores. The ultramodern Nano Fertilizer Plant has been established keeping in mind the increase in crop yield through the use of Nano Urea. The Plant will produce about 1.5 lakh bottles of 500 ml per day.
PM in Atkot, Rajkot
Matushri K.D.P. Multispeciality Hospital, which is being visited by the Prime Minister, is managed by Shree Patel Seva Samaj. It will make available high end medical equipment and provide world class healthcare facilities to the people of the region. The visit will be followed by Prime Minister’s address at a public function.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 28 ਮਈ ਨੂੰ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਜਾਣਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ‘ਸਹਕਾਰ ਸੇ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ’ ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ’ਤੇ ਕਈ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਲੀਡਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਸੈਮੀਨਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਇਫਕੋ (IFFCO), ਕਲੋਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਣੇ ਨੈਨੋ-ਯੂਰੀਆ (ਤਰਲ) ਪਲਾਂਟ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਰਾਜਕੋਟ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਆਟਕੋਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਥਿਤ ਮਾਤੋਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕੇ.ਡੀ.ਪੀ. ਮਲਟੀਸਪੈਸ਼ਲਿਟੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
27 MAY 2022 9:17AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 28 ਮਈ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਲਗਭਗ 10 ਵਜੇ ਸਵੇਰੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਰਾਜਕੋਟ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਆਟਕੋਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੇਂ ਬਣੇ ਮਾਤੋਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕੇਡੀਪੀ ਮਲਟੀਸਪੈਸ਼ਲਿਟੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਪਹੁੰਚਣਗੇ। ਉੱਥੇ ਇੱਕ ਜਨਤਕ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਲਗਭਗ ਚਾਰ ਵਜੇ ਸ਼ਾਮ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮਹਾਤਮਾ ਮੰਦਿਰ, ਗਾਂਧੀਨਗਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖਾਂ ਦੇ ‘ਸਹਕਾਰ ਸੇ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ’ ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ’ਤੇ ਸੈਮੀਨਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਗੇ। ਇੱਥੇ ਹੀ ਉਹ ਇਫਕੋ (IFFCO), ਕਲੋਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਣੇ ਨੈਨੋ-ਯੂਰੀਆ (ਤਰਲ) ਪਲਾਂਟ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਗਾਂਧੀਨਗਰ ਵਿੱਚ
ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦਾ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸੈਕਟਰ ਪੂਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਆਦਰਸ਼ ਹੈ। ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸੈਕਟਰ ਵਿੱਚ 84,000 ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਸੋਸਾਇਟੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸੋਸਾਇਟੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਲਗਭਗ 231 ਲੱਖ ਮੈਂਬਰ ਜੁੜੇ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ। ਰਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਅੰਦੋਲਨ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ, ‘ਸਹਕਾਰ ਸੇ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ’ ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ’ਤੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖਾਂ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਸੈਮੀਨਾਰ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਮਹਾਤਮਾ ਮੰਦਿਰ, ਗਾਂਧੀਨਗਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਰਾਜ ਦੀਆਂ ਕਈ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਸੱਤ ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀ ਸੈਮੀਨਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੀ ਉਤਪਾਦਕਤਾ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਜ਼ਰੀਆ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੀ ਆਮਦਨ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਦਦ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਇਫਕੋ, ਕਲੋਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਭਗ 175 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਬਣੇ ਨੈਨੋ-ਯੂਰੀਆ (ਤਰਲ) ਪਲਾਂਟ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਵੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਅਤਿਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਨੈਨੋ ਖਾਦ ਪਲਾਂਟ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਨੈਨੋ-ਯੂਰੀਆ ਦੇ ਇਸਤੇਮਾਲ ਨਾਲ ਫਸਲ ਦੀ ਪੈਦਾਵਾਰ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਕਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਧਿਆਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੱਖ ਕੇ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਪਲਾਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ 500 ਐੱਮਐੱਲ ਦੀਆਂ ਲਗਭਗ ਡੇਢ ਲੱਖ ਬੋਤਲਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਆਟਕੋਟ, ਰਾਜਕੋਟ ਵਿੱਚ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਜਿਸ ਮਾਤੋਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕੇਡੀਪੀ ਮਲਟੀਸਪੈਸ਼ਲਿਟੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ, ਉਸ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪਟੇਲ ਸੇਵਾ ਸਮਾਜ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਤਿਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਉਪਕਰਣ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੋਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਹੈਲਥਕੇਅਰ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ। ਇੱਥੇ ਆਉਣ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਇੱਕ ਜਨਤਕ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।