Prime Minister's Office
List of MoUs/Agreements signed and exchanged during Prime Minister's visit to Lumbini, Nepal
16 MAY 2022 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
Sr. No. Name of MoU
1. Memorandum of Understanding between Indian Council of Cultural Relations (ICCR) and Lumbini Buddhist University on the establishment of Dr. Ambedkar Chair for Buddhist Studies
2. Memorandum of Understanding between Indian Council of Cultural Relations (ICCR) and CNAS, Tribhuvan University on the establishment of ICCR Chair of Indian Studies
3. Memorandum of Understanding between Indian Council of Cultural Relations (ICCR) and Kathmandu University (KU) on the establishment of the ICCR Chair of Indian Studies
4. Memorandum of Understanding in collaboration between Kathmandu University (KU), Nepal and Indian Institute of Technology Madras (IIT-M), India
5. Letter of Agreement (LoA) between Kathmandu University (KU), Nepal and Indian Institute of Technology (IITM), India [ For Joint degree program at Master’s level]
6. Agreement between SJVN Ltd and Nepal Electricity Authority (NEA) for Development and implementation of Arun 4 Project

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರು ನೇಪಾಳದ ಲುಂಬಿನಿಗೆ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಿದ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಅಂಕಿತ ಹಾಕಲಾದ ಮತ್ತು ವಿನಿಮಯ ಮಾಡಿಕೊಂಡ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆಗಳು/ಒಪ್ಪಂದಗಳ ಪಟ್ಟಿ
16 MAY 2022 2:43PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕ್ರಮ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ
ತಿಳಿವಳಿಕಾ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆಯ ಹೆಸರು
1.
ಭಾರತೀಯ ಸಾಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಕ ಸಂಬಂಧಗಳ ಮಂಡಳಿ (ಐಸಿಸಿಆರ್) ಮತ್ತು ಲುಂಬಿನಿ ಬೌದ್ಧ ವಿಶ್ವವಿದ್ಯಾಲಯಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ಡಾ. ಅಂಬೇಡ್ಕರ್ ಬೌದ್ಧ ಅಧ್ಯಯನ ಪೀಠ ಸ್ಥಾಪನೆಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದಂತೆ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆ
2.
ಇಂಡಿಯನ್ ಕೌನ್ಸಿಲ್ ಆಫ್ ಕಲ್ಚರಲ್ ರಿಲೇಶನ್ಸ್ (ಐಸಿಸಿಆರ್) ಮತ್ತು ತ್ರಿಭುವನ್ ವಿಶ್ವವಿದ್ಯಾಲಯದ ಸಿಎನ್ಎಎಸ್ ನಡುವೆ ಭಾರತೀಯ ಅಧ್ಯಯನಗಳ ಐಸಿಸಿಆರ್ ಚೇರ್ ಸ್ಥಾಪನೆಗೆ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆ
3.
ಇಂಡಿಯನ್ ಕೌನ್ಸಿಲ್ ಆಫ್ ಕಲ್ಚರಲ್ ರಿಲೇಷನ್ಸ್ (ಐಸಿಸಿಆರ್) ಮತ್ತು ಕಠ್ಮಂಡು ವಿಶ್ವವಿದ್ಯಾಲಯ (ಕೆಯು) ನಡುವೆ ಭಾರತೀಯ ಅಧ್ಯಯನಗಳ ಐಸಿಸಿಆರ್ ಚೇರ್ ಸ್ಥಾಪನೆಗೆ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆ
4.
ನೇಪಾಳದ ಕಠ್ಮಂಡು ವಿಶ್ವವಿದ್ಯಾಲಯ (ಕೆಯು) ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತದ ಇಂಡಿಯನ್ ಇನ್ ಸ್ಟಿಟ್ಯೂಟ್ ಆಫ್ ಟೆಕ್ನಾಲಜಿ ಮದ್ರಾಸ್ (ಐಐಟಿ-ಎಂ) ನಡುವೆ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆ
5.
ನೇಪಾಳದ ಕಠ್ಮಂಡು ವಿಶ್ವವಿದ್ಯಾಲಯ (ಕೆಯು) ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತದ ಇಂಡಿಯನ್ ಇನ್ ಸ್ಟಿಟ್ಯೂಟ್ ಆಫ್ ಟೆಕ್ನಾಲಜಿ (ಐಐಟಿಎಂ) ನಡುವೆ ಲೆಟರ್ ಆಫ್ ಅಗ್ರಿಮೆಂಟ್ (ಎಲ್ಒಎ) [ಸ್ನಾತಕೋತ್ತರ ಮಟ್ಟದಲ್ಲಿ ಜಂಟಿ ಪದವಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಕ್ಕಾಗಿ]
6.
ಅರುಣ್ 4 ಯೋಜನೆಯ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಎಸ್ ಜೆವಿಎನ್ ಲಿಮಿಟೆಡ್ ಮತ್ತು ನೇಪಾಳ ವಿದ್ಯುಚ್ಛಕ್ತಿ ಪ್ರಾಧಿಕಾರ (ಎನ್ಇಎ) ನಡುವೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ