Prime Minister's Office
List of MoUs/Agreements signed and exchanged during Prime Minister's visit to Lumbini, Nepal
16 MAY 2022 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
Sr. No. Name of MoU
1. Memorandum of Understanding between Indian Council of Cultural Relations (ICCR) and Lumbini Buddhist University on the establishment of Dr. Ambedkar Chair for Buddhist Studies
2. Memorandum of Understanding between Indian Council of Cultural Relations (ICCR) and CNAS, Tribhuvan University on the establishment of ICCR Chair of Indian Studies
3. Memorandum of Understanding between Indian Council of Cultural Relations (ICCR) and Kathmandu University (KU) on the establishment of the ICCR Chair of Indian Studies
4. Memorandum of Understanding in collaboration between Kathmandu University (KU), Nepal and Indian Institute of Technology Madras (IIT-M), India
5. Letter of Agreement (LoA) between Kathmandu University (KU), Nepal and Indian Institute of Technology (IITM), India [ For Joint degree program at Master’s level]
6. Agreement between SJVN Ltd and Nepal Electricity Authority (NEA) for Development and implementation of Arun 4 Project

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
নেপালের লুম্বিনীতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সফরের সময় স্বাক্ষরিত সমঝোতাপত্র / চুক্তি এবং নথিপত্র বিনিময়ের তালিকা
16 MAY 2022 2:43PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৬ মে, ২০২২
ক্রমিক সংখ্যা
সমঝোতাপত্রের বিষয়
১.
বৌদ্ধ বিষয়ক শিক্ষার ক্ষেত্রে ডঃ আম্বেদকর নামাঙ্কিত একটি পদ তৈরিতে ইন্ডিয়ান কাউন্সিল অফ কালচারাল রিলেশন্স (আইসিইআর) এবং লুম্বিনী বৌদ্ধ বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ের মধ্যে সমঝোতাপত্র
২.
ইন্ডিয়ান স্টাডিজ সম্পর্কে আইসিসিআর-এর একটি পদ তৈরিতে ইন্ডিয়ান কাউন্সিল অফ কালচারাল রিলেশন্স (আইসিইআর) এবং সিএনএএস ত্রিভূবন বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ের মধ্যে সমঝোতাপত্র
৩.
ইন্ডিয়ান স্টাডিজ সম্পর্কে আইসিসিআর-এর একটি পদ তৈরিতে ইন্ডিয়ান কাউন্সিল অফ কালচারাল রিলেশন্স (আইসিইআর) এবং কাঠমান্ডু বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ের মধ্যে সমঝোতাপত্র
৪.
পারস্পরিক সহযোগিতার জন্য নেপালের কাঠমান্ডু বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় এবং ইন্ডিয়ান ইন্সটিটিউট অফ টেকনলোজি মাদ্রাজ (আইআইটি-এম)-এর মধ্যে সমঝোতাপত্র
৫.
স্নাতকোত্তর পর্যায়ে যৌথ ভাবে ডিগ্রি প্রদানে নেপালের কাঠমান্ডু বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় এবং ইন্ডিয়ান ইন্সটিটিউট অফ টেকনলোজি মাদ্রাজ (আইআইটি-এম)-এর মধ্যে চুক্তি সংক্রান্ত নথিপত্র বিনিময়
৬.
অরুণ ৪ প্রকল্পের উন্নয়ন ও রূপায়নে এসজেভিএন লিমিটেড এবং নেপালের বিদ্যুৎ কর্তৃপক্ষের মধ্যে চুক্তি