Prime Minister's Office
List of MoUs/Agreements signed and exchanged during Prime Minister's visit to Lumbini, Nepal
16 MAY 2022 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
Sr. No. Name of MoU
1. Memorandum of Understanding between Indian Council of Cultural Relations (ICCR) and Lumbini Buddhist University on the establishment of Dr. Ambedkar Chair for Buddhist Studies
2. Memorandum of Understanding between Indian Council of Cultural Relations (ICCR) and CNAS, Tribhuvan University on the establishment of ICCR Chair of Indian Studies
3. Memorandum of Understanding between Indian Council of Cultural Relations (ICCR) and Kathmandu University (KU) on the establishment of the ICCR Chair of Indian Studies
4. Memorandum of Understanding in collaboration between Kathmandu University (KU), Nepal and Indian Institute of Technology Madras (IIT-M), India
5. Letter of Agreement (LoA) between Kathmandu University (KU), Nepal and Indian Institute of Technology (IITM), India [ For Joint degree program at Master’s level]
6. Agreement between SJVN Ltd and Nepal Electricity Authority (NEA) for Development and implementation of Arun 4 Project

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીની લુમ્બિની, નેપાળની મુલાકાત દરમિયાન હસ્તાક્ષર કરાયેલ અને આદાનપ્રદાન કરાયેલા એમઓયુ/કરારોની યાદી
16 MAY 2022 2:43PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ક્રમ
એમઓયુનું નામ
1.
બૌદ્ધ અભ્યાસ માટે ઈન્ડિયન કાઉન્સિલ ઓફ કલ્ચરલ રિલેશન્સ (ICCR) અને લુમ્બિની બૌદ્ધ યુનિવર્સિટી વચ્ચે કરાર ડૉ. આંબેડકર ચેરની સ્થાપના માટે સમજૂતી કરાર
2.
ઇન્ડિયન કાઉન્સિલ ઑફ કલ્ચરલ રિલેશન્સ (ICCR) અને CNAS, ત્રિભુવન યુનિવર્સિટી વચ્ચે ICCR ચેર ઑફ ઇન્ડિયન સ્ટડીઝની સ્થાપના પર સમજૂતી કરાર
3.
ઈન્ડિયન કાઉન્સિલ ઓફ કલ્ચરલ રિલેશન્સ (ICCR) અને કાઠમંડુ યુનિવર્સિટી (KU) વચ્ચે ICCR ચેર ઑફ ઈન્ડિયન સ્ટડીઝની સ્થાપના અંગે સમજૂતી કરાર
4.
કાઠમંડુ યુનિવર્સિટી (KU), નેપાળ અને ભારતીય ટેકનોલોજી મદ્રાસ (IIT-M), ભારત વચ્ચેના સહયોગમાં સમજૂતી કરાર
5.
કાઠમંડુ યુનિવર્સિટી (KU), નેપાળ અને ઇન્ડિયન ઇન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ ઑફ ટેક્નોલોજી (IITM), ભારત વચ્ચે લેટર ઓફ એગ્રીમેન્ટ (LoA) [માસ્ટર સ્તરે સંયુક્ત ડિગ્રી પ્રોગ્રામ માટે]
6.
અરુણ 4 પ્રોજેક્ટના વિકાસ અને અમલીકરણ માટે SJVN લિમિટેડ અને નેપાળ ઈલેક્ટ્રીસિટી ઓથોરિટી (NEA) વચ્ચે કરાર