Prime Minister's Office
List of MoUs/Agreements signed and exchanged during Prime Minister's visit to Lumbini, Nepal
16 MAY 2022 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
Sr. No. Name of MoU
1. Memorandum of Understanding between Indian Council of Cultural Relations (ICCR) and Lumbini Buddhist University on the establishment of Dr. Ambedkar Chair for Buddhist Studies
2. Memorandum of Understanding between Indian Council of Cultural Relations (ICCR) and CNAS, Tribhuvan University on the establishment of ICCR Chair of Indian Studies
3. Memorandum of Understanding between Indian Council of Cultural Relations (ICCR) and Kathmandu University (KU) on the establishment of the ICCR Chair of Indian Studies
4. Memorandum of Understanding in collaboration between Kathmandu University (KU), Nepal and Indian Institute of Technology Madras (IIT-M), India
5. Letter of Agreement (LoA) between Kathmandu University (KU), Nepal and Indian Institute of Technology (IITM), India [ For Joint degree program at Master’s level]
6. Agreement between SJVN Ltd and Nepal Electricity Authority (NEA) for Development and implementation of Arun 4 Project

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री की लुंबिनी, नेपाल यात्रा के दौरान हस्ताक्षर हुए तथा आदान-प्रदान किये गए समझौता ज्ञापनों/समझौतों की सूची
16 MAY 2022 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
क्रमांक
समझौता ज्ञापन का नाम
1
भारतीय सांस्कृतिक संबंध परिषद (आईसीसीआर) और लुंबिनी बौद्ध विश्वविद्यालय के बीच बौद्ध अध्ययन के लिए डॉ. अम्बेडकर चेयर की स्थापना पर समझौता ज्ञापन
2
भारतीय सांस्कृतिक संबंध परिषद (आईसीसीआर) और सीएनएएस, त्रिभुवन विश्वविद्यालय के बीच भारतीय अध्ययन के आईसीसीआर चेयर की स्थापना पर समझौता ज्ञापन
3
भारतीय सांस्कृतिक संबंध परिषद (आईसीसीआर) और काठमांडू विश्वविद्यालय (केयू) के बीच भारतीय अध्ययन के आईसीसीआर चेयर की स्थापना पर समझौता ज्ञापन
4
काठमांडू विश्वविद्यालय (केयू), नेपाल और भारतीय प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान मद्रास (आईआईटी-एम), भारत के बीच सहयोग के लिए समझौता ज्ञापन
5
काठमांडू विश्वविद्यालय (केयू), नेपाल और भारतीय प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान (आईआईटीएम), भारत के बीच समझौता पत्र (एलओए) [स्नातकोत्तर (मास्टर) स्तर पर संयुक्त डिग्री कार्यक्रम के लिए]
6
अरुण 4 परियोजना के विकास और कार्यान्वयन के लिए एसजेवीएन लिमिटेड और नेपाल विद्युत प्राधिकरण (एनईए) के बीच समझौता