ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਲੁੰਬਿਨੀ, ਨੇਪਾਲ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਹਸਤਾਖਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਅਤੇ ਅਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਸਮਝੌਤਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ
16 MAY 2022 2:43PM by PIB Chandigarh
ੜੀ ਨੰਬਰ
ਸਮਝੌਤੇ ਦਾ ਨਾਮ
1
ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਸਬੰਧ ਪਰਿਸ਼ਦ (ਆਈਸੀਸੀਆਰ) ਅਤੇ ਲੁੰਬਿਨੀ ਬੋਧੀ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਬੋਧੀ ਅਧਿਐਨ ਲਈ ਡਾ. ਅੰਬੇਡਕਰ ਚੇਅਰ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ’ਤੇ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ
2
ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਸਬੰਧ ਪਰਿਸ਼ਦ (ਆਈਸੀਸੀਆਰ) ਅਤੇ ਸੀਐੱਨਏਐੱਸ, ਤ੍ਰਿਭੂਵਨ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਅਧਿਐਨ ਲਈ ਆਈਸੀਸੀਆਰ ਚੇਅਰ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ’ਤੇ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ
3
ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਸਬੰਧ ਪਰਿਸ਼ਦ (ਆਈਸੀਸੀਆਰ) ਅਤੇ ਕਾਠਮੰਡੂ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ (ਕੇਯੂ) ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਅਧਿਐਨ ਦੇ ਆਈਸੀਸੀਆਰ ਚੇਅਰ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ’ਤੇ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ
4
ਕਾਠਮੰਡੂ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ (ਕੇਯੂ), ਨੇਪਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਨ ਮਦਰਾਸ (ਆਈਆਈਟੀ-ਐੱਮ), ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਲਈ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ
5
ਕਾਠਮੰਡੂ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ (ਕੇਯੂ), ਨੇਪਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਨ (ਆਈਆਈਟੀਐੱਮ), ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ (ਐੱਲਓਏ) [ਮਾਸਟਰ, ਪੱਧਰ ’ਤੇ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਡਿਗਰੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਲਈ।]
6
ਅਰੁਣ 4 ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਐੱਸਜੇਵੀਐੱਨ ਲਿਮਿਟਿਡ ਅਤੇ ਨੇਪਾਲ ਬਿਜਲੀ ਅਥਾਰਿਟੀ (ਐੱਨਈਏ) ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ

Prime Minister's Office
List of MoUs/Agreements signed and exchanged during Prime Minister's visit to Lumbini, Nepal
16 MAY 2022 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
Sr. No. Name of MoU
1. Memorandum of Understanding between Indian Council of Cultural Relations (ICCR) and Lumbini Buddhist University on the establishment of Dr. Ambedkar Chair for Buddhist Studies
2. Memorandum of Understanding between Indian Council of Cultural Relations (ICCR) and CNAS, Tribhuvan University on the establishment of ICCR Chair of Indian Studies
3. Memorandum of Understanding between Indian Council of Cultural Relations (ICCR) and Kathmandu University (KU) on the establishment of the ICCR Chair of Indian Studies
4. Memorandum of Understanding in collaboration between Kathmandu University (KU), Nepal and Indian Institute of Technology Madras (IIT-M), India
5. Letter of Agreement (LoA) between Kathmandu University (KU), Nepal and Indian Institute of Technology (IITM), India [ For Joint degree program at Master’s level]
6. Agreement between SJVN Ltd and Nepal Electricity Authority (NEA) for Development and implementation of Arun 4 Project