Ministry of Communications
WPC Wing, Department of Telecommunications releases RTR(A) exam schedule at Chennai, New Delhi, Hyderabad and Kolkata Centres for the Year 2022
09 MAY 2022 12:12PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Telecommunications, Ministry of Communications, Government of India, has released the Radio Telephony Restricted(Aero) exam schedule at Chennai, New Delhi, Hyderabad and Kolkata Centres for the Year 2022. A Notice pertaining to this has been uploaded on website of Department of Telecommunications ( https://dot.gov.in/spectrummanagement/release-rtr-exam-schedule-chennai-new-delhi-hyderabad-and-kolkata-centres-year )
The Ministry of Communications, Department of Telecommunications, Wireless Planning and Co-ordination Wing will hold examinations for award of Radio Telephony Restricted(Aero) Certificate of Proficiency and Licence to operate in the Aero mobile Service under the Indian Wireless Telegraphy (Commercial Radio Operator’s Certificate of Proficiency and Licence to Operate Wireless Telegraphy) Rules, 1954 and subsequent amendments made thereafter. The schedule for the exam is :
TABLE 1
SL No
Centre
Date of Commencement of Examination (Tentative)
Tentative date for receiving hard copy of the application at concerned RLO
Hard Copy to be sent to Regional Licensing Officer (RLO) as per Table-2 mentioned in NOTICE
Start Date
Last Date
1.
Chennai
27-06-2022
07-05-2022
21-05-2022
Chennai
1.
New Delhi
22-08-2022
15-06-2022
30-05-2022
New Delhi
1.
Hyderabad
17-10-2012
15-08-2022
30-08-2022
Hyderabad
1.
Kolkata
12-12-2022
15-10-2022
30-10-2022
Kolkata
The Notice stated, “The above dates (mentioned in table) are tentative, hence likely to be changed. Admitted candidates shall, however, be intimated through Department of Telecom (DOT) website for the correct dates and venue of the examination would be confirmed through Department of Telecom (DOT) website.” All the candidates, Examiners, Coordinators and other staff associated with Examination have been directed to follow the COVID-19 guidelines/SOPs issued by Ministry of Health & Family Welfare from time to time.
It has also been mentioned that the hardcopy of the application should be submitted within the stipulated period as mentioned in the Table-1 above to respective (Regional Licensing Officers) RLOs.

ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾಹಿತಿ ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ದೂರ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಇಲಾಖೆಯ ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯುಪಿಸಿ ವಿಭಾಗ ಚೆನ್ನೈ, ನವದೆಹಲಿ, ಹೈದರಾಬಾದ್ ಮತ್ತು ಕೋಲ್ಕತಾ ಕೇಂದ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 2022 ನೇ ಸಾಲಿನ ಆರ್ ಟಿಆರ್ (ಎ) ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ವೇಳಾಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಬಿಡುಗಡೆ ಮಾಡಿದೆ
09 MAY 2022 12:12PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಸಂವಹನ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ದೂರಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಇಲಾಖೆಯು ಚೆನ್ನೈ, ನವದೆಹಲಿ, ಹೈದರಾಬಾದ್ ಮತ್ತು ಕೋಲ್ಕತಾ ಕೇಂದ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 2022ನೇ ಸಾಲಿನ ರೇಡಿಯೋ ಟೆಲಿಫೋನಿ ನಿರ್ಬಂಧಿತ (ಏರೋ) ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ವೇಳಾಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಬಿಡುಗಡೆ ಮಾಡಿದೆ. ದೂರಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಇಲಾಖೆಯ (https://dot.gov.in/spectrummanagement/release-rtr-exam-schedule-chennai-new-delhi-hyderabad-and-kolkata-centres-year) ವೆಬ್ ಸೈಟ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಇದಕ್ಕೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದ ನೋಟಿಸ್ ಅನ್ನು ಅಪ್ ಲೋಡ್ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಸಂವಹನ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ, ದೂರಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಇಲಾಖೆ, ನಿಸ್ತಂತು ಯೋಜನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮನ್ವಯ ವಿಭಾಗವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ನಿಸ್ತಂತು ಟೆಲಿಗ್ರಾಫಿ (ಕಮರ್ಷಿಯಲ್ ರೇಡಿಯೋ ಆಪರೇಟರ್ಸ್ ಸರ್ಟಿಫಿಕೇಟ್ ಆಫ್ ಪ್ರಾವೀಣ್ಯತೆ ಮತ್ತು ವೈರ್ ಲೆಸ್ ಟೆಲಿಗ್ರಾಫಿಯನ್ನು ನಿರ್ವಹಿಸಲು ಪರವಾನಗಿ) ನಿಯಮಗಳು, 1954 ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ನಂತರ ಮಾಡಿದ ತಿದ್ದುಪಡಿಗಳ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ರೇಡಿಯೋ ಟೆಲಿಫೋನಿ ನಿರ್ಬಂಧಿತ (ಏರೋ) ಪ್ರಾವೀಣ್ಯತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಏರೋ ಮೊಬೈಲ್ ಸೇವೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಹಿಸಲು ಪರವಾನಗಿಯ ಪ್ರಮಾಣಪತ್ರವನ್ನು ನೀಡಲು ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲಿದೆ. ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಯ ವೇಳಾಪಟ್ಟಿ ಹೀಗಿದೆ:
ಟೇಬಲ್ 1
ಕ್ರಮ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ
ಕೇಂದ್ರ
ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭದ ದಿನಾಂಕ (ತಾತ್ಕಾಲಿಕ)
ಸಂಬಂಧಪಟ್ಟ RLO ನಲ್ಲಿ ಅರ್ಜಿಯ ಹಾರ್ಡ್ ಪ್ರತಿಯನ್ನು ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಲು ತಾತ್ಕಾಲಿಕ ದಿನಾಂಕ
ನೋಟಿಸ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಿಸಲಾದ ಕೋಷ್ಟಕ -2 ರ ಪ್ರಕಾರ ಹಾರ್ಡ್ ಪ್ರತಿಯನ್ನು ಪ್ರಾದೇಶಿಕ ಪರವಾನಗಿ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗೆ (RLO) ಕಳುಹಿಸಬೇಕು
ಪ್ರಾರಂಭ ದಿನಾಂಕ
ಕೊನೆಯ ದಿನಾಂಕ
1.
ಚೆನ್ನೈ
27-06-2022
07-05-2022
21-05-2022
ಚೆನ್ನೈ
2.
ನವದೆಹಲಿ
22-08-2022
15-06-2022
30-05-2022
ನವದೆಹಲಿ
3.
ಹೈದರಾಬಾದ್
17-10-2012
15-08-2022
30-08-2022
ಹೈದರಾಬಾದ್
4.
ಕೊಲ್ಕತ್ತಾ
12-12-2022
15-10-2022
30-10-2022
ಕೋಲ್ಕತಾ
"ಮೇಲಿನ ದಿನಾಂಕಗಳು (ಕೋಷ್ಟಕದಲ್ಲಿ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಿಸಲಾದವು) ತಾತ್ಕಾಲಿಕವಾಗಿವೆ, ಆದ್ದರಿಂದ ಅವುಗಳನ್ನು ಬದಲಾಯಿಸುವ ಸಾಧ್ಯತೆಯಿದೆ" ಎಂದು ನೋಟಿಸ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ತಿಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಆದಾಗ್ಯೂ, ಪ್ರವೇಶ ಪಡೆದ ಅಭ್ಯರ್ಥಿಗಳಿಗೆ ದೂರಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಇಲಾಖೆ (ಡಿಒಟಿ) ವೆಬ್ ಸೈಟ್ ಮೂಲಕ ಸರಿಯಾದ ದಿನಾಂಕಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಯ ಸ್ಥಳವನ್ನು ಟೆಲಿಕಾಂ ಇಲಾಖೆ (ಡಿಒಟಿ) ವೆಬ್ ಸೈಟ್ ಮೂಲಕ ದೃಢೀಕರಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ. ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಅಭ್ಯರ್ಥಿಗಳು, ಪರೀಕ್ಷಕರು, ಸಂಯೋಜಕರು ಮತ್ತು ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದ ಇತರ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಗೆ ಕಾಲಕಾಲಕ್ಕೆ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಹೊರಡಿಸಿದ ಕೋವಿಡ್ -19 ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿಗಳು / ಎಸ್ಒಪಿಗಳನ್ನು ಅನುಸರಿಸಲು ನಿರ್ದೇಶಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಮೇಲಿನ ಕೋಷ್ಟಕ -1 ರಲ್ಲಿ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಿಸಿದಂತೆ ನಿಗದಿತ ಅವಧಿಯೊಳಗೆ ಅರ್ಜಿಯ ಹಾರ್ಡ್ ಕಾಪಿಯನ್ನು ಸಂಬಂಧಪಟ್ಟ (ಪ್ರಾದೇಶಿಕ ಪರವಾನಗಿ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು) ಆರ್ ಎಲ್ ಒಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಸಹ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.