Ministry of Communications
WPC Wing, Department of Telecommunications releases RTR(A) exam schedule at Chennai, New Delhi, Hyderabad and Kolkata Centres for the Year 2022
09 MAY 2022 12:12PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Telecommunications, Ministry of Communications, Government of India, has released the Radio Telephony Restricted(Aero) exam schedule at Chennai, New Delhi, Hyderabad and Kolkata Centres for the Year 2022. A Notice pertaining to this has been uploaded on website of Department of Telecommunications ( https://dot.gov.in/spectrummanagement/release-rtr-exam-schedule-chennai-new-delhi-hyderabad-and-kolkata-centres-year )
The Ministry of Communications, Department of Telecommunications, Wireless Planning and Co-ordination Wing will hold examinations for award of Radio Telephony Restricted(Aero) Certificate of Proficiency and Licence to operate in the Aero mobile Service under the Indian Wireless Telegraphy (Commercial Radio Operator’s Certificate of Proficiency and Licence to Operate Wireless Telegraphy) Rules, 1954 and subsequent amendments made thereafter. The schedule for the exam is :
TABLE 1
SL No
Centre
Date of Commencement of Examination (Tentative)
Tentative date for receiving hard copy of the application at concerned RLO
Hard Copy to be sent to Regional Licensing Officer (RLO) as per Table-2 mentioned in NOTICE
Start Date
Last Date
1.
Chennai
27-06-2022
07-05-2022
21-05-2022
Chennai
1.
New Delhi
22-08-2022
15-06-2022
30-05-2022
New Delhi
1.
Hyderabad
17-10-2012
15-08-2022
30-08-2022
Hyderabad
1.
Kolkata
12-12-2022
15-10-2022
30-10-2022
Kolkata
The Notice stated, “The above dates (mentioned in table) are tentative, hence likely to be changed. Admitted candidates shall, however, be intimated through Department of Telecom (DOT) website for the correct dates and venue of the examination would be confirmed through Department of Telecom (DOT) website.” All the candidates, Examiners, Coordinators and other staff associated with Examination have been directed to follow the COVID-19 guidelines/SOPs issued by Ministry of Health & Family Welfare from time to time.
It has also been mentioned that the hardcopy of the application should be submitted within the stipulated period as mentioned in the Table-1 above to respective (Regional Licensing Officers) RLOs.

தொலைதொடர்பு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம்
தொலைத் தொடர்புத் துறையின் வயர்லெஸ் திட்டமிடல் மற்றும் ஒருங்கிணைப்பு பிரிவு, சென்னை, புதுதில்லி, ஐதராபாத் மற்றும் கொல்கத்தா ஆகிய மையங்களில் நடைபெற உள்ள ஆர் டி ஆர் (ஏ) 2022 தேர்வுக்கான அட்டவணையை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது
09 MAY 2022 12:12PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசு தொலைத்தொடர்புத் துறை சென்னை, புதுதில்லி, ஐதராபாத் மற்றும் கொல்கத்தா ஆகிய மையங்களில் நடைபெற உள்ள ரேடியோ டெலிபோனி ரெஸ்ட்ரிக்டடு (ஏரோ) சான்றிதழ் மற்றும் ஏரோ மொபைல் சேவையை மேற்கொள்வதற்கான உரிமம் வழங்குவதற்கான தேர்வு அட்டவணையை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது.
இது தொடர்பான அறிவிப்பை https://dot.gov.in/spectrummanagement/release-rtr-exam-schedule-chennai-new-delhi-hyderabad-and-kolkata-centres-year ) என்ற வலைதளத்தில் காணலாம்.
தேர்வு அட்டவணை வருமாறு்-
exam is :
TABLE 1
வ. எண்
மையம்
தேர்வு தொடங்கும் நாள்
(உத்தேசமாக)
மண்டல உரிமம் வழங்கும் அதிகாரிக்கு விண்ணப்பம் வந்து சேர வேண்டிய நாள்
அறிவிப்பில் குறிப்பிடப்பட்டுள்ள அட்டவணை 2-ன் படிமண்டல உரிமம் வழங்கும் அலுவலருக்கு விண்ணப்பம் அனுப்பவேண்டிய இடம்
தொடக்க நாள்
கடைசி நாள்
1.
சென்னை
27-06-2022
07-05-2022
21-05-2022
சென்னை
1.
புதுதில்லி
22-08-2022
15-06-2022
30-05-2022
புதுதில்லி
1.
ஜதராபாத்
17-10-2012
15-08-2022
30-08-2022
ஜதராபாத்
1.
கொல்கத்தா
12-12-2022
15-10-2022
30-10-2022
கொல்கத்தா
மேலே உள்ள அட்டவணையில் குறிப்பிடப்பட்டுள்ள தேதி விவரங்கள் தற்காலிகமானவை, எனவே இவை மாற்றப்படலாம். அனுமதிக்கப்படும் விண்ணப்பதாரர்களுக்கு தொலைத் தொடர்புத்துறை இணையதளம் வாயிலாக தெரிவிக்கப்படும். விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள், தேர்வுக்கூட அதிகாரிகள் உள்ளிட்டோர் கொவிட் -19 வழிகாட்டு நெறிமுறைகளை தவறாமல் பின்பற்ற வேண்டும் என்று அறிவுறுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை காணலாம். https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1823798