Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
More than 4 lakh 82 thousand people participated in Ayushman Bharat block level Health Melas on 21st April; 587 blocks organized Health Melas on day four across the country
More than 66,000 ABHA Health IDs created; 18,000 PMJAY Golden Cards issued and 33,000 teleconsultations done
22 APR 2022 12:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW) in collaboration with States and Union Territories is celebrating the 4th Anniversary of Ayushman Bharat Health and Wellness Centres (AB-HWCs) under Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav from 16th April to 22nd April 2022. The celebrations are being carried out with great enthusiasm and fervour across the country. Union Health minister, Health Minister of States/UTs, MPs, MLAs, senior officials of the Union Health Ministry, Principal Health secretaries/ Health secretaries of States/UTs, senior officials of the State Health department, representatives and local dignitaries are also visiting the AB-HWCs and creating awareness among the public reading the importance of AB-HWCs in providing affordable and accessible Health care.
From 18th-22nd April 2022, Block level Health Melas at more than one lakh AB-HWCs in at least one block in each district of the State/UT are being organised across the country. Each block level Health Mela would be for one day and each block in the State/UT will be covered.
On the fourth day of the Health Mela, more than 4 lakh 82 thousand people participated and around 587 blocks organized Health Melas across the country. Further, more than 66,000 ABHA Health IDs were created and 18,000 PMJAY Golden Cards issued in addition to thousands of screenings being done for Hypertension, diabetes etc.
Record 3 lakh teleconsultations through e-Sanjeevani platform were done in a day at Ayushman Bharat - Health and Wellness Centres (AB-HWCs) on 16th April 2022. This has been the highest number of teleconsultations ever done at AB-HWCs on a single day, surpassing its earlier record of 1.8 lakh teleconsultations per day. On 21st April 2022, more than 33,000 teleconsultations were done throughout the country.
The state-wise Block Health Mela report as on 21.04.2022 is as under:

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
اکیس اپریل کو آیوشمان بھارت بلاک سطح کے صحت میلوں میں 482000 سے زیادہ لوگوں نے شرکت کی؛ ملک بھر میں 587 بلاکوں نے چوتھے دن صحت میلوں کا انعقاد کیا
چھیاسٹھ ہزار سے زیادہ اے بی ایچ اے صحت آئی ڈیز تیار کی گئیں؛ 18000 پی ایم جے اے وائی گولڈن کارڈ جاری کئے گئے اور 33000 ٹیلی مشاورت کی گئیں
22 APR 2022 12:47PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 22/اپریل۔ صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت ریاست اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے اشتراک سے 16 اپریل سے 22 اپریل 2022 تک آزادی کا مہوتسو کے تحت آیوشمان بھارت صحت و تندرستی مراکز (اے بی- ایچ ڈبلیو سی) کی چوتھی سال گرہ کی تقریبات منارہی ہے۔ یہ تقریبات پورے ملک میں بہت جوش و خروش کے ساتھ منعقد کی گئی ہیں۔ صحت کے مرکزی وزیر، ریاست اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے وزرائے صحت، ارکان پارلیمنٹ، ارکان اسمبلی، مرکزی وزارت صحت کے سینئر عہدیدار، صحت کے پرنسپل سکریٹریز، ریاست و مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے صحت سکریٹریز، ریاستوں کے محکمہ صحت کے سینئر عہدیدار اور نمائندے، مقامی شخصیات بھی اے بی- ایچ ڈبلیو سی کا دورہ کررہے ہیں اور سستی اور قابل رسائی حفظان صحت فراہم کرنے میں اے بی- ایچ ڈبلیو سی کی اہمیت سے متعلق لوگوں میں بیداری پیدا کررہے ہیں۔
18 سے 22 اپریل 2022 کے دوران پورے ملک میں تمام ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ہر ضلع میں کم از کم ایک بلاک میں ایک لاکھ اے بی- ایچ ڈبلیو سیز کا انعقاد کیا جارہا ہے۔ ہر بلاک کی سطح پر صحت میلہ ایک دن کا ہوگا اور ریاست / یو ٹی کے ہر ایک بلاک کا احاطہ کیا جائے گا۔
صحت میلے کے چوتھے 482000 سے زیادہ لوگوں نے ملک بھر کے 587 بلاکوں میں منعقد صحت میلوں میں شرکت کی۔ اس کے علاوہ 66000 سے زیادہ اے بی ایچ اے صحت آئی ڈی تیار کی گئیں اور 18000 پی ایم جے اے وائی گولڈن کارڈ جاری کئے گئے۔ اس کے علاوہ ہزاروں لوگوں کا بلڈ پریشر اور ذیابیطس وغیرہ کا چیک اپ کیا گیا۔
16 اپریل 2022 کو آیوشمان بھارت – صحت و تندرسی مراکز (اے بی – ایچ ڈبلیو سیز) میں ایک ہی دن میں ای- سنجیونی پلیٹ فارم کے ذریعے تین لاکھ ٹیلی مشاورت کی گئیں، جو ایک ریکارڈ ہے۔ ایک ہی دن میں اے بی- ایچ ڈبلیو سیز میں ٹیلی مشاورتوں کی یہ اب تک کی سب سے بڑی تعداد ہے۔ اس سے پہلے 1.8 لاکھ ٹیلی مشاورت کا ریکارڈ تھا۔ 21 اپریل 2022 کو ملک بھر میں 33000 سے زیادہ ٹیلی مشاورت کی گئی۔
ریاستوں کے حساب سے 21 اپریل 2022 کو منعقد بلاک صحت میلوں کی تفصیلات مندرجہ ذیل ہے: