சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஒன்றிய அளவிலான ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் சுகாதார மேளாக்களில் 4 லட்சத்து 82 ஆயிரத்துக்கும் அதிகமானோர் கலந்துகொண்டனர்
22 APR 2022 12:47PM by PIB Chennai
மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் ஒத்துழைப்புடன் மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்பநல அமைச்சகம் சுதந்திரத்தின் 75 ஆண்டுப் பெருவிழாமையொட்டி, 2022 ஏப்ரல் 16 முதல் 22 வரை ஆயுஷ்மான் பார்த், சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் நல்வாழ்வு மையங்களின் நான்காவது ஆண்டுவிழாவைக் கொண்டாடியது. இந்த விழாக்கள் நாடு முழுவதும் மிகுந்த உற்சாகத்துடன் கொண்டாடப்பட்டன.
மத்திய சுகாதாரத்துறை அமைச்சர், மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் சுகாதாரத்துறை அமைச்சர், நாடாளுமன்ற, சட்டமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள் உள்ளூர் பிரமுகர்கள் ஆகியோர் இந்த மையங்களுக்கு வருகை தந்து பொதுமக்களிடையே விழிப்புணர்வை உருவாக்கினார்கள்.
2022 ஏப்ரல் 18 முதல் 22 வரை ஒன்றிய அளவிலான சுகாதார மேளாக்கள் ஒரு லட்சத்துக்கும் அதிகமான ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் நல்வாழ்வு மையங்களில் நடத்தப்பட்டன. இந்த மேளாக்களில் 4-வது நாளான ஏப்ரல் 21 அன்று 4 லட்சத்து 82 ஆயிரத்துக்கும் அதிகமானோர் கலந்துகொண்டனர். மேலும், 66,000-க்கும் அதிகமான ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் சுகாதார அடையாள அட்டைகள் வழங்கப்பட்டன. பிரதமரின் மக்கள் ஆரோக்கிய திட்டத்தின் கீழ் 18,000 தங்க அட்டைகள் வழங்கப்பட்டன.
தமிழ்நாட்டில் 30 ஒன்றியங்களில் நடத்தப்பட்ட நிகழ்ச்சிகளில் 3,801 சுகாதார அட்டைகளும் 549 தங்க அட்டைகளும் வழங்கப்பட்டன. 3,613 பேருக்கு இணையவழி மருத்துவ ஆலோசனை வழங்கப்பட்டது. 2,529 பேருக்கு கண்புரை பரிசோதனையும் 14,661 பேருக்கு உயர் ரத்த அழுத்த பரிசோதனையும், 9,786 பேருக்கு நீரிழிவு நோய் பரிசோதனையும் செய்யப்பட்டன. 11 இடங்களில் ரத்த தான முகாம்கள் நடத்தப்பட்டன. உறுப்பு தானத்திற்கு 7 பேர் பதிவு செய்தனர். 650 கருவுற்ற பெண்களுக்கு ஹெப்படைட்டிஸ் பி (மஞ்சள் காமாலை) பரிசோதனை செய்யப்பட்டது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1818934

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
More than 4 lakh 82 thousand people participated in Ayushman Bharat block level Health Melas on 21st April; 587 blocks organized Health Melas on day four across the country
More than 66,000 ABHA Health IDs created; 18,000 PMJAY Golden Cards issued and 33,000 teleconsultations done
22 APR 2022 12:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW) in collaboration with States and Union Territories is celebrating the 4th Anniversary of Ayushman Bharat Health and Wellness Centres (AB-HWCs) under Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav from 16th April to 22nd April 2022. The celebrations are being carried out with great enthusiasm and fervour across the country. Union Health minister, Health Minister of States/UTs, MPs, MLAs, senior officials of the Union Health Ministry, Principal Health secretaries/ Health secretaries of States/UTs, senior officials of the State Health department, representatives and local dignitaries are also visiting the AB-HWCs and creating awareness among the public reading the importance of AB-HWCs in providing affordable and accessible Health care.
From 18th-22nd April 2022, Block level Health Melas at more than one lakh AB-HWCs in at least one block in each district of the State/UT are being organised across the country. Each block level Health Mela would be for one day and each block in the State/UT will be covered.
On the fourth day of the Health Mela, more than 4 lakh 82 thousand people participated and around 587 blocks organized Health Melas across the country. Further, more than 66,000 ABHA Health IDs were created and 18,000 PMJAY Golden Cards issued in addition to thousands of screenings being done for Hypertension, diabetes etc.
Record 3 lakh teleconsultations through e-Sanjeevani platform were done in a day at Ayushman Bharat - Health and Wellness Centres (AB-HWCs) on 16th April 2022. This has been the highest number of teleconsultations ever done at AB-HWCs on a single day, surpassing its earlier record of 1.8 lakh teleconsultations per day. On 21st April 2022, more than 33,000 teleconsultations were done throughout the country.
The state-wise Block Health Mela report as on 21.04.2022 is as under: