Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
More than 3 lakh 57 thousand people participated in Ayushman Bharat block level Health Melas on 19th April; 490 blocks organized Health Melas on day two across the country
More than 60,000 ABHA Health IDs created; 21,000 PMJAY Golden Cards issued and 25,000 teleconsultations done
20 APR 2022 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW) in collaboration with States and Union Territories is celebrating the 4th Anniversary of Ayushman Bharat Health and Wellness Centres (AB-HWCs) under Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav from 16th April to 22nd April 2022. The celebrations are being carried out with great enthusiasm and fervour across the country. Union Health minister, Health Minister of States/UTs, MPs, MLAs, senior officials of the Union Health Ministry, Principal Health secretaries/ Health secretaries of States/UTs, senior officials of the State Health department, representatives and local dignitaries are also visiting the AB-HWCs and creating awareness among the public reading the importance of AB-HWCs in providing affordable and accessible Health care.
From 18th-22nd April 2022, Block level Health Melas at more than one lakh AB-HWCs in at least one block in each district of the State/UT are being organised across the country. Each block level Health Mela would be for one day and each block in the State/UT will be covered.
On the second day of the Health Mela, more than 3 lakh 57 thousand people participated and around 490 blocks organized Health Melas across the country. Further, more than 60,000 ABHA Health IDs were created and 21,000 PMJAY Golden Cards issued in addition to thousands of screenings being done for Hypertension, diabetes etc.
Record 3 lakh teleconsultations through e-Sanjeevani platform were done in a day at Ayushman Bharat - Health and Wellness Centres (AB-HWCs) on 16th April 2022. This has been the highest number of teleconsultations ever done at AB-HWCs on a single day, surpassing its earlier record of 1.8 lakh teleconsultations per day. On 19th April 2022, more than 25,000 teleconsultations were done throughout the country.
The state-wise Block Health Mela report as on 19.04.2022 is as under:

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
வட்டார அளவிலான ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் சுகாதார திருவிழாக்களில் ஏப்ரல் 19 அன்று 3 லட்சத்து 57 ஆயிரத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்டோர் பங்கேற்றனர்
20 APR 2022 3:47PM by PIB Chennai
ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் உடல்நலம் மற்றும் ஆரோக்கிய மையங்களின் 4-வது ஆண்டு விழாவை விடுதலையின் அமிர்தப் பெருவிழாவின் கீழ் ஏப்ரல் 16 முதல் ஏப்ரல் 22, 2022 வரை மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுடன் இணைந்து மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகம் கொண்டாடுகிறது.
நாடு முழுவதும் மிகுந்த உற்சாகத்துடனும் ஆர்வத்துடனும் இது மேற்கொள்ளப்படுகிறது. மத்திய சுகாதார அமைச்சர், மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் சுகாதார அமைச்சர்கள், நாடாளுமன்ற மற்றும் சட்டமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள், மத்திய சுகாதார அமைச்சகத்தின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள், முதன்மை சுகாதாரச் செயலாளர்கள்/மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் சுகாதாரச் செயலாளர்கள், மாநில சுகாதாரத் துறையின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள், பிரதிநிதிகள் மற்றும் உள்ளூர் பிரமுகர்கள் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சிகளில் கலந்து கொள்கின்றனர்.
குறைந்த செலவில் எளிதில் அணுகக்கூடிய சுகாதார சேவையை வழங்குவதில் ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் உடல்நலம் மற்றும் ஆரோக்கிய மையங்களின் முக்கியத்துவம் குறித்து பொதுமக்களிடையே விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்துதல் இதன் நோக்கமாகும்.
ஏப்ரல் 18-22, 2022 வரை ஒவ்வொரு மாநிலம்/யூனியன் பிரதேசத்தின் அனைத்து மாவட்டங்களிலும் குறைந்தது ஒரு வட்டத்தில் என ஒரு லட்சத்துக்கும் அதிகமான ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் உடல்நலம் மற்றும் ஆரோக்கிய மையங்களில் சுகாதார திருவிழாக்கள் நாடு முழுவதும் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்படுகின்றன.
சுகாதார திருவிழாவின் இரண்டாவது நாளில், 3 லட்சத்து 57 ஆயிரத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்ட மக்கள் கலந்து கொண்டனர். நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள சுமார் 490 பகுதிகளில் சுகாதார திருவிழாவிற்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டது. மேலும், 60,000 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட ஆபா சுகாதார அடையாள எண்கள் உருவாக்கப்பட்டு 21,000 பிரதமரின் மக்கள் மருந்தக திட்ட தங்க அட்டைகள் வழங்கப்பட்டதோடு, உயர் ரத்த அழுத்தம், நீரிழிவு போன்றவற்றுக்கான பரிசோதனைகளும் செய்யப்பட்டன.
16 ஏப்ரல் 2022 அன்று ஒரே நாளில் மட்டும் ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் - உடல்நலம் மற்றும் ஆரோக்கிய மையங்களில் இ-சஞ்சீவனி இயங்குதளம் மூலம் 3 லட்சம் தொலை மருத்துவ ஆலோசனைகள் வழங்கப்பட்டன. இதன் மூலம், ஒரே நாளில் 1.8 லட்சம் தொலை ஆலோசனைகள் என்ற அதன் முந்தைய சாதனை முறியடிக்கப்பட்டது. ஏப்ரல் 19 அன்று நாடு முழுவதும் 25,000-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட தொலை மருத்துவ ஆலோசனைகள் செய்யப்பட்டன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1818374