Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
More than 3 lakh 57 thousand people participated in Ayushman Bharat block level Health Melas on 19th April; 490 blocks organized Health Melas on day two across the country
More than 60,000 ABHA Health IDs created; 21,000 PMJAY Golden Cards issued and 25,000 teleconsultations done
20 APR 2022 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW) in collaboration with States and Union Territories is celebrating the 4th Anniversary of Ayushman Bharat Health and Wellness Centres (AB-HWCs) under Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav from 16th April to 22nd April 2022. The celebrations are being carried out with great enthusiasm and fervour across the country. Union Health minister, Health Minister of States/UTs, MPs, MLAs, senior officials of the Union Health Ministry, Principal Health secretaries/ Health secretaries of States/UTs, senior officials of the State Health department, representatives and local dignitaries are also visiting the AB-HWCs and creating awareness among the public reading the importance of AB-HWCs in providing affordable and accessible Health care.
From 18th-22nd April 2022, Block level Health Melas at more than one lakh AB-HWCs in at least one block in each district of the State/UT are being organised across the country. Each block level Health Mela would be for one day and each block in the State/UT will be covered.
On the second day of the Health Mela, more than 3 lakh 57 thousand people participated and around 490 blocks organized Health Melas across the country. Further, more than 60,000 ABHA Health IDs were created and 21,000 PMJAY Golden Cards issued in addition to thousands of screenings being done for Hypertension, diabetes etc.
Record 3 lakh teleconsultations through e-Sanjeevani platform were done in a day at Ayushman Bharat - Health and Wellness Centres (AB-HWCs) on 16th April 2022. This has been the highest number of teleconsultations ever done at AB-HWCs on a single day, surpassing its earlier record of 1.8 lakh teleconsultations per day. On 19th April 2022, more than 25,000 teleconsultations were done throughout the country.
The state-wise Block Health Mela report as on 19.04.2022 is as under:

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
19 اپریل کو آیوشمان بھارت بلاک سطح کے صحت میلوں میں 3 لاکھ 57 ہزار سے زیادہ لوگوں نے حصہ لیا؛ ملک بھر میں دوسرے دن 490 بلاکس نے صحت میلوں کا انعقاد کیا
60,000 سے زیادہ اے بی ایچ اے ہیلتھ آئی ڈیز بنائی گئی ہیں؛ 21,000 پی ایم جے اے وائی گولڈن کارڈز جاری کیے گئے اور 25,000 ٹیلی کنسلٹیشن مکمل
20 APR 2022 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:20؍اپریل2022:
صحت و خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے تعاون سے 16 اپریل سے 22 اپریل 2022 تک آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے تحت آیوشمان بھارت صحت اور فلاح و بہبود کے مراکز(اے بی-ایچ ڈبلیو سی) کی چوتھی سالگرہ منا رہی ہے۔ ملک بھر میں بڑے جوش و خروش کے ساتھ انجام دیا جا رہا ہے۔ مرکزی وزیر صحت، ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے وزیر صحت،اراکین پارلیمنٹ،ممبر آف اسمبلی،مرکزی وزارت صحت کے سینئر افسران،ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پرنسپل ہیلتھ سکریٹریز،ریاستی محکمہ صحت کے سینئر افسران،نمائندے اور مقامی معززین بھی دورہ کر رہے ہیں۔ اے بی- ایچ ڈبلیو سی اور عوام میں بیداری پیدا کرنا سستی اور قابل رسائی صحت کی دیکھ بھال فراہم کرنے میں اے بی- ایچ ڈبلیو سی کی اہمیت کو پڑھنا۔
18 سے 22 اپریل 2022 تک، پورے ملک میں ریاست/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے کے ہر ضلع میں کم از کم ایک بلاک میں ایک لاکھ سے زیادہ اے بی- ایچ ڈبلیو سی میں بلاک سطح کے صحت میلے منعقد کیے جا رہے ہیں۔ ہر بلاک کی سطح کا ہیلتھ میلہ ایک دن کے لیے ہوگا اور ریاست / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ہر بلاک کا احاطہ کیا جائے گا۔
صحت میلے کے دوسرے دن 3 لاکھ 57 ہزار سے زائد افراد نے شرکت کی اور ملک بھر میں تقریباً 490 بلاکس نے صحت میلے کا اہتمام کیا۔ مزید برآں، 60,000 سے زیادہ اے بی ایچ اے ہیلتھ آئی ڈیز بنائے گئے اور 21,000 پی ایم-جے اے وائی گولڈن کارڈز جاری کیے گئے اس کے علاوہ ہائی بلڈ پریشر، ذیابیطس وغیرہ کے لیے ہزاروں اسکریننگ کی جا رہی ہے۔
ای-سنجیوانی پلیٹ فارم کے ذریعے 16 اپریل 2022 کو آیوشمان بھارت - ہیلتھ اینڈ ویلنس سینٹرز(اے بی- ایچ ڈبلیو سی)میں ایک دن میں ریکارڈ 3 لاکھ ٹیلی کنسلٹیشن کیے گئے۔ یہ اے بی-ایچ ڈبلیو سی پر ایک ہی دن میں کی جانے والی سب سے زیادہ ٹیلی کنسلٹیشن ہے۔ فی دن 1.8 لاکھ ٹیلی کنسلٹیشنز کے اپنے پہلے ریکارڈ کو پیچھے چھوڑ دیا ہے۔ 19 اپریل 2022 کو ملک بھر میں 25,000 سے زیادہ ٹیلی کنسلٹیشنز کیے گئے۔
19اپریل 2022 کو ریاست کے لحاظ سے بلاک ہیلتھ کی رپورٹ حسب ذیل ہے: