ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഏപ്രിൽ 19 ന് നടന്ന ആയുഷ്മാൻ ഭാരത് ബ്ലോക്ക് തല ആരോഗ്യമേളകളിൽ 3,57,000-ത്തിലധികം ആളുകൾ പങ്കെടുത്തു
20 APR 2022 3:47PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: ഏപ്രിൽ 20, 2022
ആരോഗ്യ കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം (MoHFW) സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളുമായും കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളുമായും സഹകരിച്ച് ആസാദി കാ അമൃത് മഹോത്സവിന് കീഴിൽ ആയുഷ്മാൻ ഭാരത് ഹെൽത്ത് ആൻഡ് വെൽനസ് സെന്ററുകളുടെ (AB-HWCs) 4-ാം വാർഷികം 2022 ഏപ്രിൽ 16 മുതൽ ഏപ്രിൽ 22 വരെ ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നു.
ഇതിന്റെ ഭാഗമായി കേന്ദ്ര ആരോഗ്യമന്ത്രി, സംസ്ഥാന/കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിലെ ആരോഗ്യമന്ത്രിമാർ, എംപിമാർ, എംഎൽഎമാർ, കേന്ദ്ര ആരോഗ്യ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിലെ മുതിർന്ന ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർ, സംസ്ഥാന/കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിലെ പ്രിൻസിപ്പൽ ഹെൽത്ത് സെക്രട്ടറിമാർ/ഹെൽത്ത് സെക്രട്ടറിമാർ, സംസ്ഥാന ആരോഗ്യ വകുപ്പിലെ മുതിർന്ന ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർ, പ്രതിനിധികൾ, പ്രാദേശിക പ്രമുഖർ എന്നിവരും AB-HWC-കളിൽ സന്ദർശനം നടത്തുന്നുണ്ട്. ജനങ്ങൾക്ക് താങ്ങാനാവുന്നതും പ്രാപ്യമായതുമായ ആരോഗ്യപരിരക്ഷ നൽകുന്നതിൽ AB-HWC-കളുടെ പ്രാധാന്യത്തെക്കുറിച്ച് പൊതുജനങ്ങൾക്കിടയിൽ ഇവർ അവബോധം സൃഷ്ടിക്കുകയും ചെയ്യുന്നു.
2022 ഏപ്രിൽ 18 മുതൽ 22 വരെ, സംസ്ഥാന/കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിലെ ഓരോ ജില്ലയിലും കുറഞ്ഞത് ഒരു ബ്ലോക്കിലെങ്കിലും ഒരു ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം AB-HWC-കളിൽ ബ്ലോക്ക് തല ആരോഗ്യമേളകൾ രാജ്യത്തുടനീളം സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്നുണ്ട് .ഓരോ ദിവസത്തെ ഈ ബ്ലോക്ക് തല ആരോഗ്യ മേളകൾ, സംസ്ഥാന/കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിലെ ഓരോ ബ്ളോക്കിലും സംഘടിപ്പിക്കും .
ആരോഗ്യമേളയുടെ രണ്ടാം ദിനത്തിൽ 3,57,000-ത്തിലധികം പേർ പങ്കെടുക്കുകയും രാജ്യത്തുടനീളം 490-ഓളം ബ്ലോക്കുകൾ ആരോഗ്യമേളകൾ സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുകയും ചെയ്തു. കൂടാതെ, 60,000-ലധികം ABHA ഹെൽത്ത് ഐഡികൾ സൃഷ്ടിക്കുകയും 21,000 PMJAY ഗോൾഡൻ കാർഡുകൾ നൽകുകയും ചെയ്തു. കൂടാതെ ഹൈപ്പർടെൻഷൻ, പ്രമേഹം തുടങ്ങിയവയ്ക്കായി ആയിരക്കണക്കിന് സ്ക്രീനിംഗുകളും ഇതിന്റെ ഭാഗമായി നടത്തി.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
More than 3 lakh 57 thousand people participated in Ayushman Bharat block level Health Melas on 19th April; 490 blocks organized Health Melas on day two across the country
More than 60,000 ABHA Health IDs created; 21,000 PMJAY Golden Cards issued and 25,000 teleconsultations done
20 APR 2022 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW) in collaboration with States and Union Territories is celebrating the 4th Anniversary of Ayushman Bharat Health and Wellness Centres (AB-HWCs) under Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav from 16th April to 22nd April 2022. The celebrations are being carried out with great enthusiasm and fervour across the country. Union Health minister, Health Minister of States/UTs, MPs, MLAs, senior officials of the Union Health Ministry, Principal Health secretaries/ Health secretaries of States/UTs, senior officials of the State Health department, representatives and local dignitaries are also visiting the AB-HWCs and creating awareness among the public reading the importance of AB-HWCs in providing affordable and accessible Health care.
From 18th-22nd April 2022, Block level Health Melas at more than one lakh AB-HWCs in at least one block in each district of the State/UT are being organised across the country. Each block level Health Mela would be for one day and each block in the State/UT will be covered.
On the second day of the Health Mela, more than 3 lakh 57 thousand people participated and around 490 blocks organized Health Melas across the country. Further, more than 60,000 ABHA Health IDs were created and 21,000 PMJAY Golden Cards issued in addition to thousands of screenings being done for Hypertension, diabetes etc.
Record 3 lakh teleconsultations through e-Sanjeevani platform were done in a day at Ayushman Bharat - Health and Wellness Centres (AB-HWCs) on 16th April 2022. This has been the highest number of teleconsultations ever done at AB-HWCs on a single day, surpassing its earlier record of 1.8 lakh teleconsultations per day. On 19th April 2022, more than 25,000 teleconsultations were done throughout the country.
The state-wise Block Health Mela report as on 19.04.2022 is as under: