Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis
16 APR 2022 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met with senior BAPS Sadhus, Ishwarcharan Swami and Brahmavihari Swami and appreciated the BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis. Shri Modi has also discussed the upcoming birth centenary celebrations of HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Met senior BAPS Sadhus, Ishwarcharan Swami and Brahmavihari Swami. Appreciated BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis. Discussed the upcoming birth centenary celebrations of HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji and recalled his rich contribution to society."
Met senior BAPS Sadhus, Ishwarcharan Swami and Brahmavihari Swami. Appreciated BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis. Discussed the upcoming birth centenary celebrations of HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji and recalled his rich contribution to society. pic.twitter.com/Y4se8vkwM3
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) April 16, 2022

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
கொவிட்-19 மற்றும் உக்ரைன் நெருக்கடியின் போது பாப்ஸ் நிவாரணப் பணிகளுக்கு பிரதமர் பாராட்டு
16 APR 2022 6:35PM by PIB Chennai
பாப்ஸ் சாதுக்களான ஐஷ்வர்சரண் ஸ்வாமி மற்றும் பிரஹ்மவிஹாரி ஸ்வாமி ஆகிய மூத்த பாப்ஸ் சாதுக்களை சந்தித்த பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, கொவிட்-19 மற்றும் உக்ரைன் நெருக்கடியின் போது பாப்ஸ் நிவாரணப் பணிகளுக்கு பாராட்டு தெரிவித்தார். தவத்திரு பிரமுக் ஸ்வாமி மகராஜ் அவர்களின் பிறந்தநாள் நூற்றாண்டு கொண்டாட்டங்கள் குறித்தும் பிரதமர் அவர்களிடம் பேசினார்.
மூத்த பாப்ஸ் சாதுக்களான ஐஷ்வர்சரண் ஸ்வாமி மற்றும் பிரஹ்மவிஹாரி ஸ்வாமியை சந்தித்தேன். கொவிட்-19 மற்றும் உக்ரைன் நெருக்கடியின் போது பாப்ஸ் நிவாரணப் பணிகளுக்கு பாராட்டு தெரிவித்தேன். தவத்திரு பிரமுக் ஸ்வாமி மகராஜ் அவர்களின் பிறந்தநாள் நூற்றாண்டு கொண்டாட்டங்கள் குறித்து ஆலோசித்ததோடு, சமுதாயத்திற்கு அவர் ஆற்றிய சிறந்த பங்களிப்பை நினைவு கூர்ந்தேன்,” என்று பிரதமர் டிவிட்டரில் பதிவிட்டுள்ளார்.