Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis
16 APR 2022 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met with senior BAPS Sadhus, Ishwarcharan Swami and Brahmavihari Swami and appreciated the BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis. Shri Modi has also discussed the upcoming birth centenary celebrations of HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Met senior BAPS Sadhus, Ishwarcharan Swami and Brahmavihari Swami. Appreciated BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis. Discussed the upcoming birth centenary celebrations of HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji and recalled his rich contribution to society."
Met senior BAPS Sadhus, Ishwarcharan Swami and Brahmavihari Swami. Appreciated BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis. Discussed the upcoming birth centenary celebrations of HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji and recalled his rich contribution to society. pic.twitter.com/Y4se8vkwM3
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) April 16, 2022

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଏବଂ ୟୁକ୍ରେନ ସଙ୍କଟ ସମୟରେ ବିଏପିଏସ୍ର ରିଲିଫ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
16 APR 2022 6:35PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ବରିଷ୍ଠ ବିଏପିଏସ୍ ସାଧୁ, ଇଶ୍ୱରଚରଣ ସ୍ୱାମୀ ଏବଂ ବ୍ରହ୍ମବିହାରୀ ସ୍ୱାମୀଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟି କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଏବଂ ୟୁକ୍ରେନ ସଙ୍କଟ ସମୟରେ ବିଏପିଏସ୍ର ରିଲିଫ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏଚ୍ଏଚ୍ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ସ୍ୱାମୀ ମହାରାଜ ଜୀଙ୍କ ଆସନ୍ତା ଜନ୍ମ ଶତବାର୍ଷିକୀ ପାଳନ ନେଇ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ବରିଷ୍ଠ ବିଏପିଏସ୍ ସାଧୁ, ଇଶ୍ୱରଚରଣ ସ୍ୱାମୀ ଏବଂ ବ୍ରହ୍ମବିହାରୀ ସ୍ୱାମୀଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଥିଲି । କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଏବଂ ୟୁକ୍ରେନ ସଙ୍କଟ ସମୟରେ ବିଏପିଏସ୍ର ରିଲିଫ୍ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲି । ଏଚ୍ଏଚ୍ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ସ୍ୱାମୀ ମହାରାଜ ଜୀଙ୍କ ଆସନ୍ତା ଜନ୍ମ ଶତବାର୍ଷିକୀ ପାଳନ ନେଇ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବା ସହିତ ସମାଜକୁ ତାଙ୍କର ଅବଦାନ ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ସ୍ମରଣ କରିଥିଲି ।”