Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis
16 APR 2022 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met with senior BAPS Sadhus, Ishwarcharan Swami and Brahmavihari Swami and appreciated the BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis. Shri Modi has also discussed the upcoming birth centenary celebrations of HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Met senior BAPS Sadhus, Ishwarcharan Swami and Brahmavihari Swami. Appreciated BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis. Discussed the upcoming birth centenary celebrations of HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji and recalled his rich contribution to society."
Met senior BAPS Sadhus, Ishwarcharan Swami and Brahmavihari Swami. Appreciated BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis. Discussed the upcoming birth centenary celebrations of HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji and recalled his rich contribution to society. pic.twitter.com/Y4se8vkwM3
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) April 16, 2022

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कोविड-19 के समय में और यूक्रेन संकट के दौरान बीएपीएस के राहत कार्यों की सराहना की
16 APR 2022 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री, श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने वरिष्ठ बीएपीएस साधुओं, ईश्वरचरण स्वामी और ब्रह्मविहारी स्वामी से मुलाकात की और कोविड-19 के समय में तथा यूक्रेन संकट के दौरान बीएपीएस के राहत कार्यों की सराहना की। श्री मोदी ने एचएच प्रमुख स्वामी महाराज जी के आगामी जन्म शताब्दी समारोह पर भी चर्चा की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"वरिष्ठ बीएपीएस साधुओं, ईश्वरचरण स्वामी और ब्रह्मविहारी स्वामी से मुलाकात की। कोविड-19 के समय में और यूक्रेन संकट के दौरान बीएपीएस के राहत कार्यों की सराहना की। एचएच प्रमुख स्वामी महाराज जी के आगामी जन्म शताब्दी समारोह पर चर्चा की और समाज में उनके समृद्ध योगदान को याद किया।"
Met senior BAPS Sadhus, Ishwarcharan Swami and Brahmavihari Swami. Appreciated BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis. Discussed the upcoming birth centenary celebrations of HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji and recalled his rich contribution to society. pic.twitter.com/Y4se8vkwM3
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) April 16, 2022