Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis
16 APR 2022 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met with senior BAPS Sadhus, Ishwarcharan Swami and Brahmavihari Swami and appreciated the BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis. Shri Modi has also discussed the upcoming birth centenary celebrations of HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Met senior BAPS Sadhus, Ishwarcharan Swami and Brahmavihari Swami. Appreciated BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis. Discussed the upcoming birth centenary celebrations of HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji and recalled his rich contribution to society."
Met senior BAPS Sadhus, Ishwarcharan Swami and Brahmavihari Swami. Appreciated BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis. Discussed the upcoming birth centenary celebrations of HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji and recalled his rich contribution to society. pic.twitter.com/Y4se8vkwM3
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) April 16, 2022

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
বি.এ.পি.এস.না কোবিদ-১৯ অমসুং য়ুক্রেনগী ইরাংগী মনুংদা তেংবাংবগী পায়খৎখিবশিংবু প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা থাগৎখ্রে
16 APR 2022 6:35PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা বি.এ.পি.এস.কী সেনিয়র সাধু, ইশ্বরচরন স্বামী অমসুং ব্রহ্মবিহারী স্বামীগা উন্নখি অমসুং মখোয়না কোবিদ-১৯ অমসুং য়ুক্রেনগী ইরাংগী মনুংদা পাংথোকখিবা তেংবাংবগী খোঙথাংশিংবু থাগৎখি। শ্রী মোদীনা ঐচ.ঐচ. প্রমুখ স্বামী মহারাজজীগী ইকুই কুইদনা লাক্কদৌরিবা মপোক কুমওন পাংথোকপগী মতাংদসু ৱাফম কয়া খন্নখি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা অসুম্না ত্বীত তৌখিঃ
“বি.এ.পি.এস.কী সেনিয়র সাধু, ইশ্বরচরন স্বামী অমসুং ব্রহ্মবিহারী স্বামীগা উন্নখি। মখোয়না কোবিদ-১৯ অমসুং য়ুক্রেনগী ইরাংগী মনুংদা পাংথোকখিবা তেংবাংবগী খোঙথাংশিংবু থাগৎখি। ঐচ.ঐচ. প্রমুখ স্বামী মহারাজজীগী ইকুই কুইদনা লাক্কদৌরিবা মপোক কুমওন পাংথোকপগী মতাংদসু ৱাফম কয়া খন্নখি অমসুং মহাক্না খুন্নাইগীদমক্তা মশক থোক্না তেংবাংলম্বশিংবু নীংশিংখি”।