Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis
16 APR 2022 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met with senior BAPS Sadhus, Ishwarcharan Swami and Brahmavihari Swami and appreciated the BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis. Shri Modi has also discussed the upcoming birth centenary celebrations of HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Met senior BAPS Sadhus, Ishwarcharan Swami and Brahmavihari Swami. Appreciated BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis. Discussed the upcoming birth centenary celebrations of HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji and recalled his rich contribution to society."
Met senior BAPS Sadhus, Ishwarcharan Swami and Brahmavihari Swami. Appreciated BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis. Discussed the upcoming birth centenary celebrations of HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji and recalled his rich contribution to society. pic.twitter.com/Y4se8vkwM3
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) April 16, 2022

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
కోవిడ్-19 సహా ఉక్రెయిన్ సంక్షోభం నేపథ్యంలో ‘బీఏపీఎస్’ సేవలకు ప్రధానమంత్రి అభినందన
16 APR 2022 6:35PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ‘బీఏపీఎస్’కు చెందిన సీనియర్ సాధువులు.. స్వామి ఈశ్వరచరణ్, స్వామి బ్రహ్మవిహారిలతో సమావేశమయ్యారు. కోవిడ్-19 సమయంలోనే కాకుండా ఉక్రెయిన్ సంక్షోభం నేపథ్యంలో ‘బీఏపీఎస్‘ అందించిన సహాయ సహకారాలను ఈ సందర్భంగా ఆయన అభినందించారు. మాననీయులైన హెచ్‌హెచ్ ప్రముఖ్ స్వామి మహరాజ్ రాబోయే శతజయంతి ఉత్సవాల గురించి కూడా శ్రీ మోదీ వారితో చర్చించారు.
ఈ మేరకు ఒక ట్వీట్ ద్వారా పంపిన సందేశంలో:
‘‘బీఏపీఎస్’కు చెందిన సీనియర్ సాధువులు.. స్వామి ఈశ్వరచరణ్, స్వామి బ్రహ్మవిహారిలను నేను కలుసుకున్నాను. కోవిడ్-19 సమయంలోనే కాకుండా ఉక్రెయిన్ సంక్షోభం నేపథ్యంలోనూ ‘బీఏపీఎస్’ ఆదర్శప్రాయం.. అభినందనీయం. ఈ సమావేశం సందర్భంగా మాననీయులైన ప్రముఖ్ స్వామి మహారాజ్ రాబోయే శతజయంతి వేడుకల గురించి కూడా వారితో చర్చించాను. సమాజానికి ఆయన తనవంతుగా చేసిన గొప్ప సేవను ఈ సందర్భంగా గుర్తు చేసుకున్నాను’’ అని ప్రధాని పేర్కొన్నారు.’’
Met senior BAPS Sadhus, Ishwarcharan Swami and Brahmavihari Swami. Appreciated BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis. Discussed the upcoming birth centenary celebrations of HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji and recalled his rich contribution to society. pic.twitter.com/Y4se8vkwM3
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) April 16, 2022