Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis
16 APR 2022 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met with senior BAPS Sadhus, Ishwarcharan Swami and Brahmavihari Swami and appreciated the BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis. Shri Modi has also discussed the upcoming birth centenary celebrations of HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Met senior BAPS Sadhus, Ishwarcharan Swami and Brahmavihari Swami. Appreciated BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis. Discussed the upcoming birth centenary celebrations of HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji and recalled his rich contribution to society."
Met senior BAPS Sadhus, Ishwarcharan Swami and Brahmavihari Swami. Appreciated BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis. Discussed the upcoming birth centenary celebrations of HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji and recalled his rich contribution to society. pic.twitter.com/Y4se8vkwM3
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) April 16, 2022

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী কোভিড-১৯ এবং ইউক্রেন সঙ্কটের সময়ে বিএপিএস-এর ত্রাণ কাজের প্রশংসা করেছেন
16 APR 2022 6:35PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৬ এপ্রিল, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী প্রবীণ বিএপিএস সাধু, ঈশ্বরচরণ স্বামী, ব্রহ্মবিহারী স্বামীর সঙ্গে দেখা এবং কোভিড-১৯ ও ইউক্রেন সঙ্কটের সময়ে বিএপিএস-এর ত্রাণ কাজের প্রশংসা করেছেন। শ্রী মোদী, পরম পুজোনীয় প্রমুখ স্বামী মহারাজ জির আসন্ন জন্ম শতবার্ষিকী উদযাপন নিয়েও আলোচনা করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“প্রবীণ বিএপিএস সাধু, ঈশ্বরচরণ স্বামী এবং ব্রহ্মবিহারী স্বামীর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেছি। কোভিড-১৯ এবং ইউক্রেন সঙ্কটের সময়ে বিএপিএস-এর ত্রাণ কাজের প্রশংসা জানাই। পরম পুজোনীয় প্রমুখ স্বামী মহারাজ জির আসন্ন জন্ম শতবার্ষিকী উদযাপন নিয়ে আলোচনা এবং সমাজে তাঁর অবদান নিয়ে স্মৃতিচারণ করা হয়েছে।”