Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis
16 APR 2022 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met with senior BAPS Sadhus, Ishwarcharan Swami and Brahmavihari Swami and appreciated the BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis. Shri Modi has also discussed the upcoming birth centenary celebrations of HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Met senior BAPS Sadhus, Ishwarcharan Swami and Brahmavihari Swami. Appreciated BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis. Discussed the upcoming birth centenary celebrations of HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji and recalled his rich contribution to society."
Met senior BAPS Sadhus, Ishwarcharan Swami and Brahmavihari Swami. Appreciated BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis. Discussed the upcoming birth centenary celebrations of HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji and recalled his rich contribution to society. pic.twitter.com/Y4se8vkwM3
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) April 16, 2022

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ કોવિડ-19ના સમયમાં અને યુક્રેન કટોકટી દરમિયાન BAPS દ્વારા રાહત કાર્યની પ્રશંસા કરી
16 APR 2022 6:35PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ વરિષ્ઠ BAPS સાધુઓ, ઈશ્વરચરણ સ્વામી અને બ્રહ્મવિહારી સ્વામી સાથે મુલાકાત કરી અને કોવિડ-19 અને યુક્રેન કટોકટી દરમિયાન BAPSના રાહત કાર્યની પ્રશંસા કરી. શ્રી મોદીએ પ.પૂ. પ્રમુખસ્વામી મહારાજજીની આગામી જન્મશતાબ્દી ઉજવણી અંગે પણ ચર્ચા કરી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ટ્વિટ કર્યું;
"વરિષ્ઠ BAPS સાધુઓ, ઈશ્વરચરણ સ્વામી અને બ્રહ્મવિહારી સ્વામીને મળ્યા. COVID-19 અને યુક્રેન કટોકટી દરમિયાન BAPSના રાહત કાર્યની પ્રશંસા કરી. પ.પૂ. પ્રમુખસ્વામી મહારાજ જીની આગામી જન્મ શતાબ્દી ઉજવણીની ચર્ચા કરી અને સમાજમાં તેમના સમૃદ્ધ યોગદાનને યાદ કર્યું."