Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis
16 APR 2022 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met with senior BAPS Sadhus, Ishwarcharan Swami and Brahmavihari Swami and appreciated the BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis. Shri Modi has also discussed the upcoming birth centenary celebrations of HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Met senior BAPS Sadhus, Ishwarcharan Swami and Brahmavihari Swami. Appreciated BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis. Discussed the upcoming birth centenary celebrations of HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji and recalled his rich contribution to society."
Met senior BAPS Sadhus, Ishwarcharan Swami and Brahmavihari Swami. Appreciated BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis. Discussed the upcoming birth centenary celebrations of HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji and recalled his rich contribution to society. pic.twitter.com/Y4se8vkwM3
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) April 16, 2022

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਤੇ ਯੂਕ੍ਰੇਨ ਸਮੱਸਿਆ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਬੀਏਪੀਐੱਸ ਦੇ ਰਾਹਤ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ
16 APR 2022 6:35PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਬੀਏਪੀਐੱਸ ਸਾਧੂਆਂ, ਈਸ਼ਵਰਚਰਣ ਸਵਾਮੀ ਅਤੇ ਬ੍ਰਹਮਵਿਹਾਰੀ ਸਵਾਮੀ ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਤੇ ਯੂਕ੍ਰੇਨ ਸਮੱਸਿਆ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਬੀਏਪੀਐੱਸ ਦੇ ਰਾਹਤ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਐੱਚਐੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਸਵਾਮੀ ਮਹਾਰਾਜ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਆਗਾਮੀ ਜਨਮ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ‘ਤੇ ਵੀ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਬੀਏਪੀਐੱਸ ਸਾਧੂਆਂ, ਈਸ਼ਵਰਚਰਣ ਸਵਾਮੀ ਅਤੇ ਬ੍ਰਹਮਵਿਹਾਰੀ ਸਵਾਮੀ ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਤੇ ਯੂਕ੍ਰੇਨ ਸਮੱਸਿਆ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਬੀਏਪੀਐੱਸ ਦੇ ਰਾਹਤ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ। ਐੱਚਐੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਸਵਾਮੀ ਮਹਾਰਾਜ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਆਗਾਮੀ ਜਨਮ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ‘ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਯਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ।”