وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے کووڈ -19کے وقت اور یوکرین بحران کے دوران بی اے پی ایس کے امدادی کاموں کی ستائش کی
16 APR 2022 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:16؍اپریل2022:
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نےبی اے پی ایس کے بزرگ سادھوؤں ایشور چرن سوامی اور برہما وہاری سوامی سے ملاقات کی اور کووڈ -19 کے وقت وہ یوکرین بحران کے دوران بی اے پی ایس کے راحت کے کاموں کی ستائش کی۔ جناب مودی نے عزت مآب سوامی مہاراج جی کے آنے والے صد سالہ یوم پیدائش کی تقریبات پر بھی بات چیت کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹوئٹ کیا کہ؛
’’بزرگ بی اے پی ایس سادھوؤں ایشور چرن سوامی اور برہما وہاری سوامی سے ملاقات کی۔کووڈ-19کے وقت اور یوکرین بحران کے دورا ن بی اے پی ایس کے راحت کے کاموں کی ستائش کی۔عزت مآب سوامی مہاراج جی کے آنے والے صد سالہ یوم پیدائش کی تقریبات کو لے کر بھی گفتگو کی اور سماج کے لئے ان کے قیمتی تعاون کو یاد کیا۔‘‘
Met senior BAPS Sadhus, Ishwarcharan Swami and Brahmavihari Swami. Appreciated BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis. Discussed the upcoming birth centenary celebrations of HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji and recalled his rich contribution to society. pic.twitter.com/Y4se8vkwM3
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) April 16, 2022

Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis
16 APR 2022 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met with senior BAPS Sadhus, Ishwarcharan Swami and Brahmavihari Swami and appreciated the BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis. Shri Modi has also discussed the upcoming birth centenary celebrations of HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Met senior BAPS Sadhus, Ishwarcharan Swami and Brahmavihari Swami. Appreciated BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis. Discussed the upcoming birth centenary celebrations of HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji and recalled his rich contribution to society."
Met senior BAPS Sadhus, Ishwarcharan Swami and Brahmavihari Swami. Appreciated BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis. Discussed the upcoming birth centenary celebrations of HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji and recalled his rich contribution to society. pic.twitter.com/Y4se8vkwM3
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) April 16, 2022