প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ আৰু ইউক্ৰেইনৰ সংকটৰ সময়ত বিএপিএছৰ সাহায্য কাৰ্য্যক প্ৰশংসা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
16 APR 2022 6:35PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বিএপিএছৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ সাধু ঈশ্বৰচৰণ স্বামী আৰু ব্ৰহ্মবিহাৰী স্বামীৰে মিলিত হয় আৰু ক’ভিড-১৯ আৰু ইউক্ৰেইনৰ সংকটৰ সময়ত বিএপিএছৰ সাহায্য কাৰ্য্যক প্ৰশংসা কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে মহামান্য প্ৰমুখ স্বামী মহাৰাজ জীৰ আগন্তুক জন্ম শতবাৰ্ষিকী উদযাপন সম্পৰ্কেও আলোচনা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এইবুলি টুইট কৰে;
"বিএপিএছৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ সাধু ঈশ্বৰচৰণ স্বামী আৰু ব্ৰহ্মবিহাৰী স্বামীৰে মিলিত হওঁ। ক’ভিড-১৯ আৰু ইউক্ৰেইনৰ সংকটৰ সময়ত বিএপিএছৰ সাহায্য কাৰ্য্যৰ শলাগ লওঁ। মহামান্য প্ৰমুখ স্বামী মহাৰাজ জীৰ আগন্তুক জন্ম শতবাৰ্ষিকী উদযাপন সম্পৰ্কে আলোচনা আৰু সমাজলৈ তেওঁৰ সমৃদ্ধ বৰঙণিৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰো।"
Met senior BAPS Sadhus, Ishwarcharan Swami and Brahmavihari Swami. Appreciated BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis. Discussed the upcoming birth centenary celebrations of HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji and recalled his rich contribution to society. pic.twitter.com/Y4se8vkwM3
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) April 16, 2022

Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis
16 APR 2022 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met with senior BAPS Sadhus, Ishwarcharan Swami and Brahmavihari Swami and appreciated the BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis. Shri Modi has also discussed the upcoming birth centenary celebrations of HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Met senior BAPS Sadhus, Ishwarcharan Swami and Brahmavihari Swami. Appreciated BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis. Discussed the upcoming birth centenary celebrations of HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji and recalled his rich contribution to society."
Met senior BAPS Sadhus, Ishwarcharan Swami and Brahmavihari Swami. Appreciated BAPS relief work in the time of COVID-19 and during the Ukraine crisis. Discussed the upcoming birth centenary celebrations of HH Pramukh Swami Maharaj Ji and recalled his rich contribution to society. pic.twitter.com/Y4se8vkwM3
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) April 16, 2022