Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes joy, peace and prosperity on Poila Boishakh
15 APR 2022 9:12AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted a warm ShubhoNaboBarsho! on PoilaBoishakh.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
“Greetings on PoilaBoishakh. This special occasion manifests the outstanding Bengali Culture. I hope that the coming year brings with it joy, peace and prosperity. May all your wishes be fulfilled”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पॉहेला बोइशाख पर आनन्द, शांति और समृद्धि की कामना की
15 APR 2022 9:12AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पॉहेला बोइशाख पर आनन्द, शांति और समृद्धि की हार्दिक शुभकामनायें दी हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया हैः
“पॉहेला बोइशाख पर बधाई। यह पावन अवसर अद्वितीय बंगाली संस्कृति को प्रकट करता है। मैं आशा करता हूं कि आने वाला वर्ष आनन्द, शांति और समृद्धि लेकर आयेगा। आप सबकी मनोकामनायें पूर्ण हों।”