प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने देशवासियों को, विशेषकर तमिल लोगों को पुत्ताण्डु के पावन अवसर पर बधाई दी
14 APR 2022 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने देशवासियों को, विशेषकर तमिल भाइयों और बहनों को पुत्ताण्डु के पावन अवसर पर बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया हैः
“सभी को और विशेषकर मेरे तमिल बहनों और भाइयों को पुत्ताण्डु की बधाई।
मेरी कामना है कि आगामी वर्ष सफलता और खुशियां लेकर आये। आपकी सभी मनोकामनायें पूर्ण हो। सभी प्रसन्न और स्वस्थ हों।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM’s greetings to everyone, especially Tamil people on the auspicious occasion of Puthandu
14 APR 2022 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings on the occasion of Puthandu to everyone and especially to Tamil sisters and brothers.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Puthnadu greetings to everyone, especially my Tamil sisters and brothers.
May the coming year be marked with success and happiness. May all your aspirations be fulfilled. May everyone be happy and healthy."