Prime Minister's Office
PM’s greetings to everyone, especially Tamil people on the auspicious occasion of Puthandu
14 APR 2022 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings on the occasion of Puthandu to everyone and especially to Tamil sisters and brothers.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Puthnadu greetings to everyone, especially my Tamil sisters and brothers.
May the coming year be marked with success and happiness. May all your aspirations be fulfilled. May everyone be happy and healthy."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
পবিত্র পুথান্ডু উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রী দেশবাসীকে বিশেষ করে তামিল জনগণকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন
14 APR 2022 9:35AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৪ এপ্রিল, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী পবিত্র পুথান্ডু উপলক্ষে দেশবাসীকে বিশেষ করে, তামিল ভাই-বোনেদের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, "সকলকে বিশেষ করে, আমার তামিল ভাই-বোনেদের পুথান্ডুর শুভেচ্ছা।
আগামী বছর সকলের জীবনে সাফল্য ও আনন্দ নিয়ে আসুক। আপনাদের সকলের আশা-আকাঙ্খা পূরণ হোক। প্রত্যেকেই আনন্দে ও সুস্থ থাকুন।"