Prime Minister's Office
PM’s greetings to everyone, especially Tamil people on the auspicious occasion of Puthandu
14 APR 2022 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings on the occasion of Puthandu to everyone and especially to Tamil sisters and brothers.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Puthnadu greetings to everyone, especially my Tamil sisters and brothers.
May the coming year be marked with success and happiness. May all your aspirations be fulfilled. May everyone be happy and healthy."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପୁଥାଣ୍ଡୁ ର ଶୁଭ ଅବସରରେ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ବିଶେଷକରି ତାମିଲ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
14 APR 2022 9:35AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ପୁଥାଣ୍ଡୁ ଅବସରରେ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଏବଂ ବିଶେଷ କରି ତାମିଲ ଭଉଣୀ ଏବଂ ଭାଇମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍‍ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ, ବିଶେଷକରି ମୋର ତାମିଲ ଭଉଣୀ ଏବଂ ଭାଇମାନଙ୍କୁ ପୁଥାଣ୍ଡୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ।
ଆଗାମୀ ବର୍ଷକୁ ସଫଳତା ଏବଂ ଖୁସିରେ ଚିହ୍ନିତ କରାଯାଉ । ତୁମର ସମସ୍ତ ଆକାଂକ୍ଷା ପୂରଣ ହେଉ । ସମସ୍ତେ ଖୁସି ଏବଂ ସୁସ୍ଥ ରୁହନ୍ତୁ ।”