Prime Minister's Office
PM’s greetings to everyone, especially Tamil people on the auspicious occasion of Puthandu
14 APR 2022 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings on the occasion of Puthandu to everyone and especially to Tamil sisters and brothers.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Puthnadu greetings to everyone, especially my Tamil sisters and brothers.
May the coming year be marked with success and happiness. May all your aspirations be fulfilled. May everyone be happy and healthy."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पुथांडूच्या पावन प्रसंगी पंतप्रधानांच्या जनतेला, विशेषतः तमिळ बांधवांना शुभेच्छा
14 APR 2022 11:00AM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 14 एप्रिल 2022
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी पुथांडू निमित्त जनतेला विशेषतः तमिळ बंधू -भगिनींना शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
ट्विट संदेशात पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
"पुथांडूच्या सर्वांना, विशेषत: माझ्या तमिळ बंधू आणि भगिनींना शुभेच्छा.
येणारे वर्ष यशाचे आणि आनंदाचे जावो. तुमच्या सर्व मनोकामना पूर्ण होवोत. प्रत्येकजण आनंदी आणि निरोगी राहो."