Prime Minister's Office
PM’s greetings to everyone, especially Tamil people on the auspicious occasion of Puthandu
14 APR 2022 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings on the occasion of Puthandu to everyone and especially to Tamil sisters and brothers.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Puthnadu greetings to everyone, especially my Tamil sisters and brothers.
May the coming year be marked with success and happiness. May all your aspirations be fulfilled. May everyone be happy and healthy."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પુથન્ડુના શુભ અવસર પર દરેકને, ખાસ કરીને તમિલ લોકોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
14 APR 2022 9:35AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પુથન્ડુના અવસર પર દરેકને અને ખાસ કરીને તમિલ બહેનો અને ભાઈઓને શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"પુથન્ડુ દરેકને, ખાસ કરીને મારી તમિલ બહેનો અને ભાઈઓને શુભેચ્છાઓ.
આવનાર વર્ષ સફળતા અને ખુશીઓ સાથે વીતે એવી શુભકામના. તમારી બધી આકાંક્ષાઓ પૂર્ણ થાય. દરેક વ્યક્તિ ખુશ અને સ્વસ્થ રહે."