প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পুথান্দু উপলক্ষে সকলোকে, বিশেষকৈ তামিল জনতাক শুভেচ্ছা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
14 APR 2022 9:35AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে পুথান্দু উপলক্ষে সকলোকে, বিশেষকৈ তামিল ভাই-ভনীসকলক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছে৷
টুইটাৰযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “পুথান্দু উপলক্ষে সকলোকে, বিশেষকৈ তামিল ভাই-ভনীসকলক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো৷
আগন্তুক বৰ্ষটো সকলোৰে বাবে সফলতা আৰু আনন্দৰ হওক৷ সকলোৰে আশা-আকাংক্ষা পুৰণ হওক৷ সকলো সুখী আৰু সুস্থ হৈ থাকক৷”

Prime Minister's Office
PM’s greetings to everyone, especially Tamil people on the auspicious occasion of Puthandu
14 APR 2022 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings on the occasion of Puthandu to everyone and especially to Tamil sisters and brothers.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Puthnadu greetings to everyone, especially my Tamil sisters and brothers.
May the coming year be marked with success and happiness. May all your aspirations be fulfilled. May everyone be happy and healthy."