Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Dr. Pramod Sawant and his Council of Ministers on taking oath
28 MAR 2022 1:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Dr. Pramod Sawant and his Council of Ministers on taking oath as the Chief Minister and Ministers of Goa.
The Prime Minister expressed his confidence that entire team will deliver good governance to the people of Goa.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Congratulations to @DrPramodPSawant Ji and all others who took oath in Goa today. I am confident this entire team will deliver good governance to the people of Goa and build on the pro-people work done in the last decade."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਡਾ. ਪ੍ਰਮੋਦ ਸਾਵੰਤ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁੱਕਣ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
28 MAR 2022 1:30PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਡਾ. ਪ੍ਰਮੋਦ ਸਾਵੰਤ ਨੂੰ ਗੋਆ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਪਰਿਸ਼ਦ ਦੇ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਪਦ ਦੀ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁੱਕਣ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਕਿ ਪੂਰੀ ਟੀਮ ਗੋਆ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਕਰਾਵੇਗੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“@DrPramodPSawant ਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਗੋਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁੱਕੀ । ਮੈਨੂੰ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਪੂਰੀ ਟੀਮ ਗੋਆ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਕਰਾਵੇਗੀ ਤੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਦਹਾਕੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਲੋਕ-ਪੱਖੀ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਵੇਗੀ।”