Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Dr. Pramod Sawant and his Council of Ministers on taking oath
28 MAR 2022 1:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Dr. Pramod Sawant and his Council of Ministers on taking oath as the Chief Minister and Ministers of Goa.
The Prime Minister expressed his confidence that entire team will deliver good governance to the people of Goa.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Congratulations to @DrPramodPSawant Ji and all others who took oath in Goa today. I am confident this entire team will deliver good governance to the people of Goa and build on the pro-people work done in the last decade."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ડૉ. પ્રમોદ સાવંત અને તેમના મંત્રીમંડળને શપથ લેવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
28 MAR 2022 1:30PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ગોવાના મુખ્યમંત્રી અને મંત્રીઓ તરીકે શપથ ગ્રહણ કરવા બદલ ડૉ. પ્રમોદ સાવંત અને તેમના મંત્રીમંડળને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ વિશ્વાસ વ્યક્ત કર્યો હતો કે સમગ્ર ટીમ ગોવાના લોકોને સુશાસન પહોંચાડશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વિટ કર્યું; "@DrPramodPSawant જી અને આજે ગોવામાં શપથ ગ્રહણ કરનારા અન્ય તમામ લોકોને અભિનંદન. મને વિશ્વાસ છે કે આ આખી ટીમ ગોવાના લોકોને સુશાસન પહોંચાડશે અને છેલ્લા એક દાયકામાં કરવામાં આવેલા લોકો તરફી કાર્યને આગળ વધારશે."