Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Dr. Pramod Sawant and his Council of Ministers on taking oath
28 MAR 2022 1:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Dr. Pramod Sawant and his Council of Ministers on taking oath as the Chief Minister and Ministers of Goa.
The Prime Minister expressed his confidence that entire team will deliver good governance to the people of Goa.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Congratulations to @DrPramodPSawant Ji and all others who took oath in Goa today. I am confident this entire team will deliver good governance to the people of Goa and build on the pro-people work done in the last decade."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ডঃ প্রমোদ সাওয়ান্ত ও তাঁর মন্ত্রী পরিষদের সদস্যদের শপথ গ্রহণের জন্য অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
28 MAR 2022 1:30PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৮ মার্চ, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গোয়ার মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে ডঃ প্রমোদ সাওয়ান্ত এবং তাঁর মন্ত্রী পরিষদের সদস্যদের শপথ গ্রহণের জন্য অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
সমগ্র দল গোয়ার জনগণকে সুশাসন এনে দেবে বলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী আস্থাপ্রকাশ করেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“@ডঃপ্রমোদসাওয়ান্ত জি এবং অন্য যাঁরা আজ গোয়াতে শপথ নিয়েছেন তাঁদের সকলকে অভিনন্দন। আমি নিশ্চিত যে, এই দল গোয়ার জনগণকে সুশাসন এনে দেবে এবং গত এক দশকেরও বেশি সময় ধরে মানুষের জন্য যে কাজ চলছে, তা এগিয়ে নিয়ে যাবে।”