প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ডঃ প্রমোদ সাৱন্ত আৰু তেওঁৰ মন্ত্রী পৰিষদৰ সদস্যসকলক শপত গ্রহণৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনাইছে প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে
28 MAR 2022 1:30PM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে গোৱাৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিচাপে ডঃ প্রমোদ সাৱন্ত আৰু তেওঁৰ মন্ত্রী পৰিষদৰ সদস্যসকলক শপত গ্রহণৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
সমগ্র দলে গোৱাৰ জনগণক সুশাসন আনি দিব বুলি প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে আস্থা প্রকাশ কৰে।
এটা ট্যুইট বার্তাত প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কৈছে;
“@DrPramodPSawant জী আৰু অন্য যিসকলে আজি গোৱাত শপত লৈছে তেওঁলোক সকলোকে অভিনন্দন। মই নিশ্চিত যে, এই দলে গোৱাৰ জনগণক সুশাসন আনি দিব আৰু যোৱা এটা দশকৰো বেছি সময় ধৰি মানুহৰ বাবে যি কাম চলিছে, সেয়া আগবঢ়াই লৈ যাব।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Dr. Pramod Sawant and his Council of Ministers on taking oath
28 MAR 2022 1:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Dr. Pramod Sawant and his Council of Ministers on taking oath as the Chief Minister and Ministers of Goa.
The Prime Minister expressed his confidence that entire team will deliver good governance to the people of Goa.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Congratulations to @DrPramodPSawant Ji and all others who took oath in Goa today. I am confident this entire team will deliver good governance to the people of Goa and build on the pro-people work done in the last decade."