Ministry of Home Affairs
National Disaster Response Force (NDRF) sends relief material to Ukraine
02 MAR 2022 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
The National Disaster Response Force (NDRF) has sent relief material to Ukraine. The NDRF has provided relief material including blankets, sleeping mats, and solar study lamps etc. for the people of Ukraine. The relief material was sent through a flight that left for Poland this morning and another on an Indian Air Force (IAF) flight that left for Romania this afternoon.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಉಕ್ರೇನ್‌ಗೆ ಪರಿಹಾರ ಸಾಮಗ್ರಿಗಳನ್ನು ಕಳುಹಿಸಿದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಪತ್ತು ನಿರ್ವಹಣಾ ಪಡೆ (ಎನ್‌ಡಿಆರ್‌ಎಫ್‌)
02 MAR 2022 5:55PM by PIB Bengaluru
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಪತ್ತು ನಿರ್ವಹಣಾ ಪಡೆ (ಎನ್‌ಡಿಆರ್‌ಎಫ್) ಉಕ್ರೇನ್‌ಗೆ ಪರಿಹಾರ ಸಾಮಗ್ರಿಗಳನ್ನು ಕಳುಹಿಸಿದೆ. ಉಕ್ರೇನ್‌ನ ಜನರಿಗೆ ಹೊದಿಕೆಗಳು, ಮಲಗುವ ಚಾಪೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸೋಲಾರ್ ಸ್ಟಡಿ ಲ್ಯಾಂಪ್‌ಗಳು ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಹಲವು ಬಗೆಯ ಪರಿಹಾರ ಸಾಮಗ್ರಿಗಳನ್ನು ಎನ್‌ಡಿಆರ್‌ಎಫ್‌ ಒದಗಿಸಿದೆ. ಇಂದು ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ ಪೋಲೆಂಡ್‌ಗೆ ತೆರಳಿದ ವಿಮಾನದ ಮೂಲಕ ಮತ್ತು ಇಂದು ಮಧ್ಯಾಹ್ನ ರೊಮೇನಿಯಾಗೆ ತೆರಳಿದ ಭಾರತೀಯ ವಾಯುಪಡೆಯ (ಐಎಎಫ್) ಮತ್ತೊಂದು ವಿಮಾನದ ಮೂಲಕ ಪರಿಹಾರ ಸಾಮಗ್ರಿಗಳನ್ನು ಕಳುಹಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.