Ministry of Home Affairs
National Disaster Response Force (NDRF) sends relief material to Ukraine
02 MAR 2022 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
The National Disaster Response Force (NDRF) has sent relief material to Ukraine. The NDRF has provided relief material including blankets, sleeping mats, and solar study lamps etc. for the people of Ukraine. The relief material was sent through a flight that left for Poland this morning and another on an Indian Air Force (IAF) flight that left for Romania this afternoon.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
નેશનલ ડિઝાસ્ટર રિસ્પોન્સ ફોર્સ (NDRF) એ યુક્રેનમાં રાહત સામગ્રી મોકલી
02 MAR 2022 5:55PM by PIB Ahmedabad
નેશનલ ડિઝાસ્ટર રિસ્પોન્સ ફોર્સ (NDRF) એ યુક્રેનમાં રાહત સામગ્રી મોકલી છે. NDRF એ આજે ​​યુક્રેનના લોકો માટે ધાબળા, સ્લીપિંગ મેટ્સ અને સોલાર લેમ્પ સહિત રાહત સામગ્રી મોકલી છે. આ રાહત સામગ્રી આજે સવારે પોલેન્ડ જવા રવાના થયેલી ફ્લાઈટ દ્વારા અને બપોરે રોમાનિયા જવા રવાના થયેલી ભારતીય વાયુસેનાની ફ્લાઈટ દ્વારા મોકલવામાં આવી છે.