गृह मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय आपदा मोचन बल (एनडीआरएफ़) ने यूक्रेन के लिए राहत सामग्री भेजी
02 MAR 2022 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रीय आपदा मोचन बल (एनडीआरएफ़) ने यूक्रेन के लिए राहत सामग्री भेजी है। एनडीआरएफ़ ने आज यूक्रेन के लोगों के लिए कंबल, स्लीपिंग मैट और सौर लैंप सहित अन्य राहत सामग्री भेजी। ये राहत सामग्री आज सुबह पोलैंड के लिए रवाना हुई उड़ान और दोपहर में रोमानिया के लिए रवाना हुई भारतीय वायु सेना की एक उड़ान के ज़रिए भेजी गई है।

Ministry of Home Affairs
National Disaster Response Force (NDRF) sends relief material to Ukraine
02 MAR 2022 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
The National Disaster Response Force (NDRF) has sent relief material to Ukraine. The NDRF has provided relief material including blankets, sleeping mats, and solar study lamps etc. for the people of Ukraine. The relief material was sent through a flight that left for Poland this morning and another on an Indian Air Force (IAF) flight that left for Romania this afternoon.