ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਡਿਜ਼ਾਸਟਰ ਰਿਸਪੌਂਸ ਫੋਰਸ (ਐੱਨਡੀਆਰਐੱਫ) ਨੇ ਯੂਕ੍ਰੇਨ ਲਈ ਰਾਹਤ ਸਮੱਗਰੀ ਭੇਜੀ
02 MAR 2022 5:55PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਡਿਜ਼ਾਸਟਰ ਰਿਸਪੌਂਸ ਫੋਰਸ (ਐੱਨਡੀਆਰਐੱਫ) ਯੂਕ੍ਰੇਨ ਲਈ ਰਾਹਤ ਸਮੱਗਰੀ ਭੇਜੀ ਹੈ। ਐੱਨਡੀਆਰਐੱਫ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਯੂਕ੍ਰੇਨ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਲਈ ਕੰਬਲ, ਸਲੀਪਿੰਗ ਮੈਟ ਅਤੇ ਸੋਲਰ ਲੈਂਪ ਸਹਿਤ ਹੋਰ ਸਮੱਗਰੀ ਭੇਜੀ । ਇਹ ਰਾਹਤ ਸਮੱਗਰੀ ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ ਪੋਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਰਵਾਨਾ ਹੋਈ ਉਡਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਦੁਪਹਿਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੋਮਾਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਰਵਾਨਾ ਹੋਈ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਵਾਯੂ ਸੈਨਾ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਉਡਾਨ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਭੇਜੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।

Ministry of Home Affairs
National Disaster Response Force (NDRF) sends relief material to Ukraine
02 MAR 2022 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
The National Disaster Response Force (NDRF) has sent relief material to Ukraine. The NDRF has provided relief material including blankets, sleeping mats, and solar study lamps etc. for the people of Ukraine. The relief material was sent through a flight that left for Poland this morning and another on an Indian Air Force (IAF) flight that left for Romania this afternoon.