Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 177.50 Cr
Nearly 5 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.56%
8,013 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 1,02,601
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.17%
28 FEB 2022 10:18AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of nearly 5 lakh Doses (4,90,321) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 177.50 Cr (1,77,50,86,335) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 2,03,49,590 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,01,535
2nd Dose
99,66,398
Precaution Dose
41,70,997
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,09,452
2nd Dose
1,74,41,370
Precaution Dose
62,17,332
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,47,94,459
2nd Dose
2,74,87,370
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,17,49,258
2nd Dose
44,38,98,708
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,22,64,101
2nd Dose
18,00,84,662
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,64,03,004
2nd Dose
11,21,74,641
Precaution Dose
96,23,048
Precaution Dose
2,00,11,377
Total
1,77,50,86,335
16,765 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,23,07,686.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.56%.
8,013 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 1,02,601. Active cases constitute 0.24% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 7,23,828 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 76.74 Cr (76,74,81,346) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.17% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 1.11%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ہندوستان کی کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا مجموعی احاطہ 177.50 کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگیا ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں تقریباً5لاکھ کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے
صحتیابی کی شرح اس وقت 98.56 فیصد ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 8013 نئے معاملات کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے
ہندوستان میں زیرعلاج مریضوں کی تعداد اس وقت 1,02,601 ہے
طبی جانچ کے بعد وائرس سے متاثر پا ئے جانے و الے افراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح اس وقت 1.17 فیصد ہے
28 FEB 2022 10:18AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے کی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں تقریباً5 لاکھ (4,90,321) کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے جس کے ساتھ ہی ہندوستان میں کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد 177.50(1,77,50,86,335)کروڑ سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔
یہ کامیابی 2,03,49,590 اجلاسوں کے ذریعے حاصل کی گئی۔ آج صبح 7 بجے تک کی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی اعداد کی تفصیل میں شامل ہیں:
مجموعی ٹیکہ کاری کا احاطہ
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,04,01,535
دوسری خوراک
99,66,398
احتیاطی خوراک
41,70,997
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,84,09,452
دوسری خوراک
1,74,41,370
احتیاطی خوراک
62,17,332
15 سے 18 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
5,47,94,459
دوسری خوراک
2,74,87,370
18 سے44 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
55,17,49,258
دوسری خوراک
44,38,98,708
45 سے 59 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,22,64,101
دوسری خوراک
18,00,84,662
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,64,03,004
دوسری خوراک
11,21,74,641
احتیاطی خوراک
96,23,048
احتیاطی خوراک
2,00,11,377
کل تعداد
1,77,50,86,335
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 16765 مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں اور شفایاب ہونے والے مریضوں (وبا کی شروعات کے بعد سے) کی مجموعی تعداد اس وقت (4,23,07, 686) ہے۔
اس کے ساتھ ساتھ ہندوستان میں صحت یابی کی شرح 98.56 فیصد ہے۔
گذشتہ گھنٹے میں 8,013 نئے معاملات کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے۔
ہندوستان میں سردست زیرعلاج مریضوں کی مجموعی تعداد اس وقت 1,02,601 ہے۔ مجموعی معاملات ملک کے مجموعی پوزیٹیو معاملات کا 0.24 فیصد ہے۔
ٹیسٹنگ کی صلاحیت ملک بھر میں مسلسل توسیع پا رہی ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں مجموعی طور پر 7,23,828 ٹیسٹ کئے گئے۔ ہندوستان میں ابھی تک مجموعی طور پر76.74کروڑ (76,74,81,346) ٹیسٹ کئے جاچکے ہیں۔
ایک جانب جب کہ ملک بھر میں ٹیسٹنگ کی صلاحیت کو وسعت دی جارہی ہے، تو ملک میں ہفتہ وار پوزیٹیویٹی کی شرح اس وقت1.17 فیصد اور روزانہ کی پوزیٹیویٹی کی شرح 1.11 فیصد کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے۔