सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय
कैश वैन के लिए अधिसूचना जारी
27 FEB 2022 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्रालय ने 23 फरवरी, 2022 को एक अधिसूचना जारी की है, जिसके तहत कैश वैन; मोटर वाहन उद्योग मानक-163:2020 (समय-समय हुए संशोधन के साथ) में उल्लिखित न्यूनतम आवश्यकताओं का पालन करेंगे, जब तक कि संबंधित बीआईएस विनिर्देश, भारतीय मानक ब्यूरो अधिनियम, 2016 (2016 का 11) के अंतर्गत अधिसूचित नहीं किये गए हैं।
इससे विशेष प्रयोजन वाहनों के रूप में कैश वैन के निर्माण, श्रेणी अनुमोदन परीक्षण और पंजीकरण में सुविधा होगी।
विवरण देखने के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें

Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Notification issued for Cash vans
27 FEB 2022 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways has issued a notification on 23rd February, 2022, whereby Cash Vans shall comply with the minimum requirements as stated in Automotive Industry Standard-163:2020, as amended from time to time, till the corresponding BIS specifications are notified under the Bureau of Indian Standards Act, 2016(11 of 2016).
This will facilitate manufacture, type approval testing and registration of Cash Vans as special purpose vehicles.
click here to see the details