Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 177.44 Cr
More than 24.05 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.54%
10,273 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 1,11,472
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.26%
27 FEB 2022 9:17AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 24.05 lakh Doses (24,05,049) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 177.44 Cr (1,77,44,08,129) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 2,03,29,297 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,01,503
2nd Dose
99,66,035
Precaution Dose
41,68,019
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,09,384
2nd Dose
1,74,40,209
Precaution Dose
61,99,347
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,47,63,188
2nd Dose
2,73,46,818
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,16,99,378
2nd Dose
44,36,01,848
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,22,56,014
2nd Dose
18,00,16,293
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,63,96,009
2nd Dose
11,21,33,974
Precaution Dose
96,10,110
Precaution Dose
1,99,77,476
Total
1,77,44,08,129
20,439 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,22,90,921.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.54%.
10,273 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 1,11,472. Active cases constitute 0.26% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 10,22,204 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 76.67 Cr (76,67,57,518) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.26% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 1.00%.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
गेल्या 24 तासात 24.05 लाखापेक्षा अधिक कोविड मात्रा देण्यात आल्या
सध्या देशात रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर 98.54%
गेल्या 24 तासात देशभरात 10,273 नवे कोविड रुग्ण आढळले
सध्या देशातील एकूण उपचाराधीन रुग्णांची संख्या 1,11,472
साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हीटी दर सध्या 1.26%
27 FEB 2022 9:17AM by PIB Mumbai
देशात गेल्या 24 तासात कोविड प्रतिबंधात्मक लसींच्या एकूण 24.05 लाखांपेक्षा अधिक मात्रा (24,05,049) देण्यात आल्या, त्यामुळे आतापर्यंत लसींच्या मात्रा घेणाऱ्यांची एकूण संख्या 177.44 कोटींच्या वर (1,77,44,08,129) पोहोचली असल्याचे आज सकाळी सात वाजेपर्यंतच्या प्राथमिक अहवालात म्हटले आहे.
एकूण 2,03,29,297 सत्राद्वारे ह्या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या. सकाळी सात वाजेपर्यंतच्या अहवालानुसार, लसीकरणाच्या गटनिहाय वर्गवारीनुसार ताजी आकडेवारी खालीलप्रमाणे :
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,01,503
2nd Dose
99,66,035
Precaution Dose
41,68,019
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,09,384
2nd Dose
1,74,40,209
Precaution Dose
61,99,347
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,47,63,188
2nd Dose
2,73,46,818
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,16,99,378
2nd Dose
44,36,01,848
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,22,56,014
2nd Dose
18,00,16,293
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,63,96,009
2nd Dose
11,21,33,974
Precaution Dose
96,10,110
Precaution Dose
1,99,77,476
Total
1,77,44,08,129
गेल्या 24 तासात, 20,439 रुग्ण बरे झाले आहेत, त्यामुळे महामारीच्या सुरुवातीपासून बरे झालेल्या एकूण रुग्णांची संख्या आता 4,22,90,921 इतकी झाली आहे. परिणामी, रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर 98.54% इतका झाला आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासात 10,273 नव्या रुग्णांची नोंद झाली आहे.
देशात सध्या 1,11,472 उपचाराधीन रुग्ण आहेत. देशाच्या एकूण रुग्णसंख्येच्या तुलनेत उपचाराधीन रुग्णांचे प्रमाण 0.26% आहे.
देशभरात कोविड चाचण्या करण्याची क्षमता वाढवण्यात आली आहे. गेल्या 24 तासात, एकूण 10,22,204 जणांच्या चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या होत्या. भारतात आतापर्यंत 76.67 कोटींपेक्षा अधिक (76,67,57,518) चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या आहेत.
देशात चाचण्यांची क्षमता वाढवण्यात आली असून, सध्या देशात कोविडचा साप्ताहिक पॉझिटीव्हीटी दर 1.26% इतका तर दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हीटी दर 1.00इतका आहे.