Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 177.44 Cr
More than 24.05 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.54%
10,273 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 1,11,472
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.26%
27 FEB 2022 9:17AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 24.05 lakh Doses (24,05,049) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 177.44 Cr (1,77,44,08,129) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 2,03,29,297 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,01,503
2nd Dose
99,66,035
Precaution Dose
41,68,019
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,09,384
2nd Dose
1,74,40,209
Precaution Dose
61,99,347
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,47,63,188
2nd Dose
2,73,46,818
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,16,99,378
2nd Dose
44,36,01,848
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,22,56,014
2nd Dose
18,00,16,293
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,63,96,009
2nd Dose
11,21,33,974
Precaution Dose
96,10,110
Precaution Dose
1,99,77,476
Total
1,77,44,08,129
20,439 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,22,90,921.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.54%.
10,273 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 1,11,472. Active cases constitute 0.26% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 10,22,204 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 76.67 Cr (76,67,57,518) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.26% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 1.00%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
177.44 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
గత 24 గంటల్లో 24.05 లక్షలకుపైగా డోసులు నిర్వహణ
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 98.54%
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 10,273
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 1,11,472
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 1.26%
27 FEB 2022 9:17AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; గత 24 గంటల్లో ఇచ్చిన 24.05 లక్షలకు పైగా ( 24,05,049 ) డోసులతో కలిపి, 177.44 కోట్ల ( 1,77,44,08,129 ) డోసులను టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 2,03,29,297 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,04,01,503
రెండో డోసు
99,66,035
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
41,68,019
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,84,09,384
రెండో డోసు
1,74,40,209
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
61,99,347
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
5,47,63,188
రెండో డోసు
2,73,46,818
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
55,16,99,378
రెండో డోసు
44,36,01,848
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
20,22,56,014
రెండో డోసు
18,00,16,293
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
12,63,96,009
రెండో డోసు
11,21,33,974
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
96,10,110
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
1,99,77,476
మొత్తం డోసులు
1,77,44,08,129
గత 24 గంటల్లో 20,439 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల మొత్తం సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 4,22,90,921 కు పెరిగింది.
దేశవ్యాప్త రికవరీ రేటు 98.54 శాతానికి చేరింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 10,273 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 1,11,472. ఇది మొత్తం కేసుల్లో 0.26 శాతం.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కరోనా పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచుతూనే ఉన్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 10,22,204 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 76.67 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 76,57,35,314 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 1.26 శాతంగా ఉంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 1.00 శాతంగా నమోదైంది.